Sold2020ROBERT FRAME (1924 - 1999): ABSTRACT1960 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: unframed. Heavy craquelure throughout. 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Frame (1924-1999), "Jungle Pond" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with"Jungle Pond" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Robert Frame (1924-1999), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 29" x 33" (border), 24" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Frame (1924-1999), "Walled Garden" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with"Walled Garden" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Robert Frame (1924-1999), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 29" x 30" (border), 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT AARON FRAME (1924 - 1999): "THE TALL TREES"oil on canvas signed lower left 38 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Aaron Frame (1924-1999) Chrysanthemums 36 x 30 in. framed 43 x 37 in.Robert Aaron Frame (1924-1999) Chrysanthemums signed and dated 'R. Frame 52' (lower left) and signed again and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 36 x 30 in. framed 43 x 37 in. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Robert FrameRobert Frame (American, 1924-1999), Sunflower Bouquet, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 40"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 45.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "Summer Terrace," 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 36"h x 42"w, overal (with frame): 44"h x 50"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "Sunflower," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 38"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 45"h x 35"w. Provenance: Property from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "Beach Tules," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas: 24"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 33.25"w. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert Aaron FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "The Oil Lamp," 1970, oil on canvas, signed lower center, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 18"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 19.75"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Robert Aaron FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), Abstract Still Life, oil on canvas, signed upper left, sight: 16.5"h x 20.25"w, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT AARON FRAME (California/United Kingdom, 1924-1999), Monterey coast., Oil on canvas, 26" xROBERT AARON FRAMECalifornia/United Kingdom, 1924-1999Monterey coast. Signed lower left "R. Frame". Inscribed verso "To Alice with Love 1961 Bob".Oil on canvas, 26" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Robert KeyserRobert Keyser (American, 1924-1999), "For Upper Black Eddy," 1961, paper collage, pencil signed and dated lower center, label with title and date verso, sheet: 16"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Frame (1924-1999) CalifornianSTILL LIFE WITH LUTE, 1967, oil painting with sand on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and titled on verso, 36 x 40", with an old gallery price tag on verso for $700, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Hansen (b. 1924) CalifornianINTERIOR WITH FIGURES, watercolor, signed lower right, site 21 ¼ x 29 ¼.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Keyser Abstract Wood SculptureRobert Keyser (American, 1924-1999) abstract wood sculpture, titled "The Chalice of Tears" on the base. Additionally signed and dated "1992" on the base. 18 3/4" H x 11 3/4" W. Provenance: Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Keyser (American, 1924-1999) "At Night Near The Water"Robert Keyser (American, 1924-1999) "At Night Near The Water"1954, oil on canvas. Signed 'Robert Keyser' (lower left).18 x 22 in.Deaccessioned property, from a private Upstate New York Institution. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Ledesma Ink & Watercolor PaintingClara Ledesma Terrazas, Dominican Republic (1924-1999). Watercolor and ink on paper signed and dated lower left, 1985. Mounted in chrome frame with white matting. Measures 36"H x 28.25"W framed; 29.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, Clara Ledesma TerrazasClara Ledesma Terrazas (American/Dominican, 1924-1999), Girl with Lute, 1985, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 37.5"h x 29.25"w. Provenance: Estate of SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Clara LedesmaClara Ledesma (Dominican/American, 1924-1999), "Sailor," oil on canvas, signed verso, overall (with frame): 19"h 17"w. Provenance: Estate of Sheila Martin-Stone (Oakdale, California). Ms. Martin-StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Clara Ledesma TerrazasClara Ledesma Terrazas (Dominican, 1924-1999), Surreal Portrait with Birds, 1986, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated lower center, overall (with frame): 15"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Clara Ledesma Ink & WashAttributed to Clara Ledesma Terrazas (Dominican Republic, 1924-1999). Ink and wash, two figures. Unsigned. 22 1/4" x 17 1/2" (with frame 35 1/4" x 25 1/4"). Toning and discoloration to paper, tears anSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Paul Jones (1924-1999) Etching signedJohn Paul Jones ( 1924-1999) Etching , signed lower right. Numbered edition of 20 (small edition) Retail Tag : $ 1,495 Frame: 26 x 26" Site: 17 1/2 x 18 3/4" Jones a very accomplished artist and printSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesReyn Dirksen, (1924-1999), Holland-America Line, ss Niew Amsterdam, 1955, color lithographic poster$350
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFanch Ledan Seriolithograph "Interior With Three Matisse" Art Print, 1999, without frame 9"x10"$10