Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Oil on PaperPrivate Collection 16" x 16" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Oil on PaperPrivate Collection 20" x 14" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Oil on PaperPrivate Collection 11.5" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate. Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-representational foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 14’’x 12" (Attrib.)With Certificate Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-representationalSee Sold Price
2018Piet Mondriaan Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14.50" x 10.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-represenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondriaan gouache on paperPiet Mondriaan gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 14 x 10 7/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondriaan gouache on paperPrivate Collection 9.5" x 7.75" Attrib. with certificate Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan, after 1906 Piet Mondrian, was a Dutch painter and theoretician who is regarded as one of the greatest artists of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piet Mondriaan gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.25" x 11.25" Attrib. with certificate Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan, after 1906 Piet Mondrian, was a Dutch painter and theoretician who is regarded as one of the greatest artists ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondriaan gauche on paper, signed paintingPiet Mondriaan gauche on paper, signed painting, 11 3/4 x 9 1/8. Signed on bottom right.Exellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piet MONDRIAAN gouache on paper(Att.) Piet MONDRIAAN gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 14.3/8 9.3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Piet MONDRIAAN gouache on paperGouache on paper, 12 3/8 x 10 1/8 in. . Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piet Mondrian Oil on PaperPrivate Collection Piet Mondrian Private Collection Piet Mondrian appears in lower right .Attribute to Piet Mondrian Technique: Oil Measures: 14 x 14 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piet MONDRIAAN (1872-1944). Netherlands.Style of Piet MONDRIAAN Gouache on paper, 11.1/8 x 12.1/4 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Piet Mondrian (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 1/2 x 11" Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian (/ˈmɔːndriˌɑːn, ˈmɒn-/;[1] Dutch: [ˈpit ˈmɔndrijaːn], laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piet Mondriaanmixed media on paper 11.3/8 x 12.3/8 in. private collection miami flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piet MONDRIAAN (MONDRIAN) (1872-1944) LandscapePiet MONDRIAAN (MONDRIAN) (1872-1944) after -- Description : Winter landscape with trees -- Medium : Charcoal on paper -- Dimensions : 32 x 42 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- Estimate : 300 -50See Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Neoplasticism Dutch (1872-1944)Piet Mondrian, Mixed Media on Paper, 13 1/2" x 11". Private Collection, FL. Attrib to: Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 - 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Geometric Neoplasticism Dutch 1872-1944Piet Mondrian ,Mixed Media on Paper, 13 1/2" x 11 " Private Collection. Provenance included. Attrib to: Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 - 1 February 1944), was a DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Neoplasticism Dutch (1872-1944)Piet Mondrian, Mixed Media on Paper, 13 1/2" x 10". Private Collection, FL. Attrib to: Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 - 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Neoplasticism Dutch (1872-1944)Piet Mondrian, Mixed Media on Paper, 10 1/4\" x 15\". Private Collection, FL. Attrib to: Pieter Cornelis \"Piet\" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 - 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Geometric Neoplasticism Dutch 1872-1944Piet Mondrian ,Mixed Media on Paper,12" x 18 " Private Collection.Attrib to : Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 – 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter.MondriSee Sold Price
2016Piet Mondrian Geometric Neoplasticism Dutch 1872–1944Piet Mondrian ,Mixed Media on Paper,15" x 11 " Private Collection. Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 – 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter.Mondrian was a contribSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsTHE BROKEN HOUSE of CHRISSIE SIM BY JOSEPH URIE Created in 2020 with OIL on PAPER Original£950
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JOE ROSE (Germany, UK, Australia 1915 - 1999) Flowers. Watercolor on paper. Oil on board. Darkness.$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Still life original oil on paper$4,900