Sold2021Continental Oil on Board 'Children's Game'Continental oil on canvas scene of children playing blindfold game, unsigned. Measures 7"H x 10.75"L board , 9.5"H x 13"W framed. Condition report: Paint wear to edges, various chips and scratches toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Children's Board Games & PuzzlesLot of Vintage Children's Board Games & Puzzles. Boxed board games and puzzles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Vintage Children's Board GamesLot of Vintage Children's Board Games. Boxed board games.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Children's Board GamesLot of Vintage Children's Board Games. Boxed board games.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Games and Puzzle (8)1985 All My Children board game, 1971 Jim PlunkettJigsaw puzzle, Kremlin board game (new), Little Nobody's Taxi Game, Skunk, They're at the Post, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Parker Brothers and Milton Bradley Board GamesFive vintage Parker Bros and Milton Bradley board games including The Children's Hour, Quiz Kids, Supercar, Junior Combination Board, Rickenbacker Age Game. This item will need to be shipped by a packSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Children's "Shopping" Board GamesTwo Children's "Shopping" Board Games. Little Shoppers by Gibson Game Co. Boston. McLoughlin Bros. Game of Playing Department Store. Outstanding color and graphics. Overall fair to good condition. DepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print of Children Playing Board GameAntique Japanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print of Children Playing Board Game. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent vintage condition. Measures approximately: 13.5 inches long x 9.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GERMAN CHILDREN'S TRAVEL BOARD GAMEFolding board with game pieces and instructions, in litho cardboard box. 13 1/4 x 15 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PLATES, 19TH CENTURYDepicting various scenes of a couple with children/servant, playing board game or reading books, sprigs of flowering prunus and Albizia with flocks of birds in cartouches. Diameter: 7 7/8 inches, 20 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie Childs Hand Painted Checkers / BackgammonHand painted game board by Mackenzie Childs featuring checkers on one side and backgammon on the other. Measures approx 19.5" x 17.5". Includes 30 hand painted game pieces. Have a similar itemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Children’s Art Kits And Board GamesA Collection Of Vintage Children’s Art Kits And Board Games, Early To Mid 20th Century, One Little Artist Painting Set, unused, in the original box. Contains instruction, coloring sheets, eight tubeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF TOYS, GAMES AND STUFFED ANIMALS.Mid twentieth century. Children's partial tea sets, board games, stuffed animals, dolls, toy street sweeper, wagon, cars, HO gauge locomotives etc.See Sold Price
Sold20221898 Chaffee & Selchow The Skating Race GameBeautiful paper litho box cover art with repaired side panels; Game board is clean with nice children images, 4 wood markers and spinner. Shows light playwear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Men - Original Antique Board Game IllustrationSix men - original antique board game illustration c 1910 lithograph 14.25 X 18 inches this is an original print for a children's game created in the 1910's by an anonymous artist. It was commissionedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Puss in the Corner Antique Child's GameParker Brothers Puss in Boots Antique Board Game, Copyright 1895, Complete with 9 men and spinner, 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024mixed lot of games, board game "Indianer", without box and accessories, simple board game "Reisemixed lot of games, board game "Indianer", without box and accessories, simple board game "Reise durch Deutschland", in the cardboard sleeve, child post office in original box, box worn, completSee Sold Price
Sold2016ULTRA RARE Vintage 1939 OLD HOGAN'S GOAT Marble BoardULTRA RARE Vintage 1939 OLD HOGAN'S GOAT Marble Board Game by Whitman Publishing. "Will the marbles get your goat?" A fun and simple race game for children. The players use marbles as markers. A die iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hot Air Balloon Antique PrintUne Expedition Aerienne.Children aloft in hot air balloon surrounded by birds. Possibly an unmounted design for a board game box. Chromolithograph French, c. 1900. Sight 10 1/2" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Framed PanelsBeautiful pair of porcelain Chinese panels with dozens of children at play in various activities including board games, musical instruments and yard games. Size including frame 34 1/2" H x 13" W, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITTLE ORPHAN ANNIE GAME AND PAPER DOLL BOOKSA lot of mid-century American childrens games. First. Little Orphan Annie Pursuit Game, a 1978 spin and move board game. Designed by Harold Gray, published by Selchow and Righter. Second. Skating PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITTLE ORPHAN ANNIE GAME AND PAPER DOLL BOOKSA lot of mid-century American childrens games. First. Little Orphan Annie Pursuit Game, a 1978 spin and move board game. Designed by Harold Gray, published by Selchow and Righter. Second. Skating PapeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1986, 88 GI Joe Board Game/Nasta Sunglasses-NOS Milton Bradley$30