Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Continental Silver Objets d'Art.Includes a German Bruckman & Sohne .800 silver Art Nouveau napkin ring, inscribed, "Richard"; an English silver napkin ring with applied bear - Newcastle city stamps, and partial maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Continental Gilt Bronze and Malachite ObjetsTwo Continental Gilt Bronze and Malachite Objets , incl. egg, h. 4 1/2 in., paw foot stand, overall h. 8 3/4 in.; and sphere, h. 2 1/4 in., tree-form stand, overall h. 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Arts & Crafts Malachite, Brass BoxAntique Continental Arts & Crafts Malachite, Brass Box. Possibly Russian. Measures approx. - 7" high x 9 1/4" long x 5 1/4" deep. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@maSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF SEVEN CONTINENTAL BRONZE MINIATURE FIGURES. Variously of children and Art NouveauGROUP OF SEVEN CONTINENTAL BRONZE MINIATURE FIGURES. Variously of children and Art Nouveau maidens. Most on plint bases. Tallest, H: 4 3/4 in., overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Napoleonica Objets de VertuSeven Pieces of Continental Bronze, Marble and Porcelain Napoleonica Objets de Vertu, 19th/20th century, the collection including a Grand Tour patinated bronze triumphal column on a marble base, h. 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Silver &Silverplate MiniatureObjets de VertuSeven Continental Sterling Silver, Silver-Gilt and Silverplate Miniature Objets de Vertu, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. The group of furniture in eighteenth century style and comprising a dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental 800 Silver & Malachite Box. Ht. 2 3/4" W 7Continental 800 Silver & Malachite Box. Ht. 2 3/4" W 7 1/2" D. 5"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CONTINENTAL FRAMED SEVEN SAINT RELIQUARYContinental, 19th century., framed Roman Catholic folk art reliquary containing the relics of seven Saints including St. Vincent Ferrer, on a mixed media background. Wax seals en verso. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco malachite glass vanity setWith gilt metal details and handles. Seven pieces including mirror, two brushes, perfume bottle, scent bottle and two vanity boxes (one missing the lid). L of mirror 36.8 cm. (14 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Jade, Crystal & Stone JewelryIncluding a crystal bead bracelet, a bangle with malachite inlay, and seven jade/stone pendants wherein two marked S925 and one marked 925. 2.9inch D (largest bracelet).See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Multi-Strand Malachite Necklace. Sterling chainVintage Multi-Strand Malachite Necklace. Sterling chain and clasp. In custom lined box from Greenleaf & Crosby Florida. The necklace comprised of seven strands of natural malachite stones, Stamped 925See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Desk and Table Top ArticlesComprises, in part: 1.) Large malachite inkstand. 2.) Green tole art deco deck lamp. 3.) Two bolo ties. 4.) Mother-of-pearl inlaid jewelry box. 5.) Vintage Lincoln Continental hood ornament on a marblSee Sold Price
Sold20227 PC GROUP OF ANTIQUE IRON FIREPLACE ACCESSORIESContinental, 19th century and later. Seven piece fireplace set comprising 19th century pair of andirons; stand with poker, tongs and shovel; and 21st century arts and crafts style hammered metal screeSee Sold Price
Sold202110 ART GLASS KNIFE RESTS, INCL. BACCARATContinental, 19th / 20th century. Group of ten art glass knife rests comprising: seven Baccarat rests with polychrome twisted canes, pair of red and white rests and a large red and colorless rest. UnmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Jade and Other Mineral Chinese ItemsSeven Chinese items comprised of jade or nephrite items including a buckle, archer rings, a pipe, etc and a buckle composed of malachite on matrix, ranging in size from 3/4 inch to 4 inches. CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Malachite and Gilt Brass Large Trincket BoxVintage Malachite and Gilt Brass Large Trincket Box. Measures 5.25"L x 3.75"W x 2"H. In house shipping to continental US $25.See Sold Price
Sold2022France/ Continental Type Vintage JewelryIncluding a brooch, a stone slab, a goat type hook, a decor egg, two necklaces, two figure portrait decors and seven pendants, with a wood box. 10.2inch L, 5.8inch W, 2.4inch H (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT 7 Stone Inlay Tigers Eye Malachite Trinket BoxLot of seven natural stone boxes. These are all crafted of natural stones. The smallest measures 1.35" x 1.25". The largest measures 6" x 4.25". Good overall condition. In house USA continental shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN MULTICOLOR FENTON IRIDESCENT GLASS FISHSEVEN MULTICOLOR FENTON IRIDESCENT GLASS FISH An arrangement of multicolor art glass fish by Fenton. Some iridescent. 2 3/4" X 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20159 CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA / CERAMIC JARDINIERES, 1890-1920NINE CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA OR CERAMIC JARDINIERES Late 19th/20th century, mostly French, seven with molded foliage in the Art Nouveau taste, one with pilasters and masks in an Art Deco style, two of naSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Continental Salvador Dali-Themed Porcelain PlatesFive Continental Salvador Dali-Themed Porcelain Plates Circa 1980 comprising  La poesia, La pintura  and El Teatro from The Seven Arts collection by Bidasoa; an example by Demart and a  See Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Art Nouveau Giltwood MirrorA Continental Art Nouveau Giltwood Mirror Circa 1900 Height 54 1/4 x width 30 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, Southampton, New York Note: The first seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Art Nouveau carved fruitwood bedContinental Art Nouveau carved fruitwood bed and bedside cabinet. The headboard with stylized floral carvings and the matching marble top bedside cabinet with brass accents and marble lined cupboard.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Art Nouveau dining room setA Continental Art Nouveau dining room setLate 19th/early 20th centuryPossibly Austrian, mahogany with inset bronze plaques, beveled and etched glazed doors, and mirrored backsplash, comprising a breakSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Continental Malachite, Porcelain, and Gilt Bronze Two-Light Jardinières$700
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Jade Malachite Glass Car Mascot Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' Sculpture H.Hoffmann$235
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Malachite Jade Glass Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann$185