Sold2019Two [2] 19th C. Satsuma Oriental Vases Tall Stem TopsTwo [2] 19th C. Satsuma Oriental Vaees Tall Stem Tops. One vase top is missing a piece See Pics. Size: 6 in. height, 3 in. bulbous wide bottom, 1/2 in. diameter at top.See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Two 19th C. Oriental Cloisonne Vases with Dragons[2] Two 19th C. Oriental Cloisonne Vases with Dragons. size: 6.75h 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold202119thC. Oriental Porcelain Vase SignedVery finely painted 19thC. Oriental porcelain vase. Depicting a rooster in a garden setting. Signed with six-character red mark at the underside; 12.5in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. marked crackleware Oriental vase.19th C. crackleware Oriental vase with character mark. 13 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Oriental dec. porc. vase w/ full scene.19th C. Oriental decorated porcelain vase with full figural scene. 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. Oriental English Garniture VasesWith Jar top. There is craquelure on the vases. The vase on stand has a chip to paint in both the inside and outside, please see pictures. 7" x 3" (101-1797)See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Oriental Covered Bowl & Vase, (Bowl Has Restoration)19th C Oriental Covered Bowl & Vase, (Bowl Has Restoration). 12" Dia. 7 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Lg 19c Imari Ballaster Vases w Shishi LionsPair Large 19th Century Oriental Imari ballaster vases. Decorated in an Imari pattern with shishi lions. Excellent condition. Measure 13" dia x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Nardeux (French) Still Life Oriental VaseHenri Nardeux (French, 19th C) Still Life, Oriental Vase with flowers and grapes. Signed lower right, dated 1840. Canvas measures 20 x 17 inches W, framed 26 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Oriental Asian Green Pottery Vase Silver Dragon19th C. Oriental Asian Green Pottery Vase Silver Dragon overlay. Size: 5 in. h x 2.5 in. wSee Sold Price
Sold201519THC. ORIENTAL BLUE & WHITE BOTTLE VASE19THC. ORIENTAL BLUE & WHITE BOTTLE VASE W/ 6 CHARACTER MARK 12 7/8" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Oriental Blue & White High Relief Vase19th C Oriental Blue & White High Relief Vase. 17 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Signed Oriental Asian Bottle Neck Porcelain Vase19th C Signed Oriental Asian Bottle Neck Porcelain Vase. Size: 8.5h x 4.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Yellow Ground Vase.Chinese 19th Century Oriental porcelain Famille Rose Yellow Ground Vase. Bulbous form with polychrome enamel decoration having two reserves depicting outdoor scenes with figures. 9"h. Accompanied withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Oxblood Porcelain Baluster Vase, 19th c., now with a wooden cap and circular base, wired asOriental Oxblood Porcelain Baluster Vase, 19th c., now with a wooden cap and circular base, wired as a lamp, H.- 16 1/2 in., Dia.- 7 in. Provenance: The Estate of John Angelico, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE 19TH C. FRENCH PORCELAIN VASESA pair of elegant French porcelain vases in Oriental style dated circa the 1880s. Of a rectangular form, with square neck and base, both are painted with floral motifs, images of a Japanese man and aSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Famille Verte Rose Chinese Porcelain VaseA beautiful antique Satsuma la Famille Rose Verte Chinese vase featuring gorgeous oriental Asian artwork depicting flowers, trees, butterflies, and a fabulous bird. Crackled Glazed Satsuma Porcelain PSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF12" ORIENTAL CLOISONNE HEXAGON SHAPED VASESPAIR OF ORIENTAL CLOISONNE HEXAGON SHAPED 12" VASES HAVING BIRD AND DRAGON ENAMELED VIGNETTES, 19TH C.; 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE GRADUATED 19TH C. PORCELAIN JUGSEngland, circa 1860, unmarked possibly Spode, all hand-painted with oriental themes of bamboo, vases & flowerheads, rising to lipped spouts trimmed in gilt, measuring 6.5" high, 5.25" high & 4.25" higSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oriental Blue and White Cylinder Vase, late 19th c.,Oriental Blue and White Cylinder Vase, late 19th c., with dragon decoration, now mounted on an ebonized base and wired as a lamp, H.- 15 1/2 in., Dia.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oriental Pieces, late 19th c., consisting of a small brown ceramic vase with relief dragonTwo Oriental Pieces, late 19th c., consisting of a small brown ceramic vase with relief dragon decoration, H.- 3 in., Dia.- 3 1/8 in.; together with a patinated bronze seated Buddha , H.- 6 1/2 in., WSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
23 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with Legendary Figures$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded White Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 18th/19th Century 清中期$400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Chinese Porcelain Table Articles 19th Century$400
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsAN UNUSUAL LACQUERED & FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASECA$500
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu Vases$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftTopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Chinese Robin's Egg-Glazed Pear-Shaped Vase, Qing Dynasty, 19th century$800(1 bid)