2017Mark ROTHKO watercolor on paper signed paintingMark ROTHKO watercolor on paper signed painting. 12 3/8 x 11 1/4 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark ROTHKO watercolor on paper signed paintingMark ROTHKO watercolor on paper signed painting, 14 1/8 x 11 1/4 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark ROTHKO watercolor on paper signed painting(Att.) Mark ROTHKO watercolor on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 5/8 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Att.)Mark ROTHKO watercolor on paper signed painting(Att.) Mark ROTHKO watercolor on paper signed painting, 14 x 10 7/8 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COASee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko gouache on paper signed painting (Att.)(Att.)Mark Rothko gouache on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Cerified by Roberto J. Cayuso.Marc Rothko is best known as one of the central figurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko gouache on paper signed painting (Att.)(Att.)Mark Rothko gouache on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. CayusoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark ROTHKO gouache on paper signed paintingMark ROTHKO gouache on paper signed on bottom left painting, 13 7/8 x 11 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko gouache on paper signed painting(Att.)(Att.)Mark Rothko gouache on paper signed painting, 12 7/8 x 10 5/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Marc Rothko is best known as one of the central figures of the Abstract ExpressSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko mixed media on paper signed paintingMark Rothko mixed media on paper signed on bottom left painting, 14 x 11 1/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko mixed media on paper signed paintingMark Rothko mixed media on paper signed on bottom left painting, 13 7/8 x 10 7/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mark ROTHKO water color on paper signed painting(Att.) Mark ROTHKO water color on paper signed painting. 11 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Att.) Mark Rothko Mixed media on paper signed painting(Att.) Mixed media on paper signed on bottom left painting, 13 7/8 x 11 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. Cayuso.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Att.) Mark Rothko Mixed media on paper signed paintingMixed media on paper signed on bottom left painting, 15 x 10 5/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA by Roberto J. Cayuso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Rothko (1903-1970) Gouache on PaperMarkRothko Gouache on Paper Painting , Signed on verso Mark Rothko in Black. Name: Orange , Blue and violet) Size: 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 Provenance; Private collection Texas Acquired Directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko (Gouache on Paper)Mark Rothko Gouache on Paper Painting Signed on the back Mark Rothko. Size: 14 ½ x 13 5/8”Provenance Acquired directly from the artist between 1955-1960. Certificate of authenticity by Art Expert .See Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Rothko (Gouache on Paper)Mark Rothko Gouache on Paper painting. Signed on Verso Mark Rothko. Size 14 3/8 x 12 3/8” Acquired Directly from the artist, Collection of Dr Ellie Bernard Paris. The Painting is framed. Mark RothkoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Mark Rothko gouache on paperMark Rothko gouache on paper signed on bottom left painting, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Mark Rothko gouache on paperMark Rothko gouache on paper signed on bottom left painting, 11.5/8 x 9 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Rothko Painting Signed on paper.Mark Rothko Painting on Paper. New York. Unless a COA is physically displayed on the item, one should assume that the item is in the Style of. Size: 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Rothko Abstract PaintingMark Rothko Abstract Painting on Paper Signed 1956. Size: 12 x 18 inches. This painting is being sold in the manner of the artist. The painting does not have a Certificate of Authenticity, providence,See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMark Rothko Signed Painting Abstract Expressionism Modern$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor on Paper Cafe Painting Framed Artwork$375
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600