Sold2023Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) 'Water Carrier' LampPierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) 'Water Carrier' Lamp gilt and patinated bronze, alabaster, marble base signed Le Faguays on marble base Overall: H 15 3/4 x W 5 x D 3 3/4 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chavin Figural Stirrup Vessel - Water CarrierPre-Columbian, Peru, Chavin, Cupisnique phase, ca. 1000 to 600 BCE. An impressive orange and cream hued bichrome stirrup vessel depicting a water carrier figure, his arms extending upward to adjust hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR ROYAL WORCESTER 'CAIRO WATER CARRIER' HADLEYJames Hadley (1837-1903), porcelain, man and woman wearing flowing robes with decorative borders, each holding an urn, decorated highlighted in gilt, impressed "JHadley" on base with puce printed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed" Dalou" ,Bronze Water CarrierSigned" Dalou" ,Bronze Water Carrier Dimension: 4 1/4" H Provenance : From a Long Island ,NY House Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues withSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. Alonzo Orientalist bronze 'The Water Carrier' 21"hDominique Alonzo (French active 1910-1930), Orientalist bronze, 'The Water Carrier,' depicting a young woman standing on a step holding two water jars, signed to the base 'D. Alonzo,' the whole restinSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILL "Lei Maker" & "Hawaiian Water Carrier" AirbrushGILL (California 20th century) "Lei Maker" and "Hawaiian Water Carrier" Airbrush Hawaiian paintings. Sight: 11 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches; Framed: 21 1/8 x 18 inches. Both signed: l/r and l/l respectively. [LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Comein P., the water carrier, brown patinated bronze,Comein P., the water carrier, brown patinated bronze, marked 'Compagnie des Bronzes, Bruxelles', H 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Orientalist French Bronze, the Water Carrier after DebutA Fine Orientalist French Bronze, the Water Carrier after DebutMarcel Debut (French, 1865-1933), a patinated and polychrome bronze depicting a young Tunisian man carrying two large water vessels, walkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Patinated Bronze of a Water CarrierContinental Grand Tour Patinated Bronze of a Water Carrier ca. 1900, the classically draped figure balancing an urn on one shoulder, the bottom of the base with a "Fonderia Sommer, Napoli" metal plaquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patinated Metal Fountain of a Water CarrierPatinated Metal Fountain of a Water Carrier second/third quarter 20th century, cast as a seated maiden holding a jug. h. 30-1/2", w. 18", d. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015DEBUT MARCEL (1865 - 1933) Water Carrier.DEBUT MARCEL (1865 - 1933) Water Carrier. Bronze Signature at the bottom. 30,00 x 62,00 x 20,00 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023COMPOSITION STONE FIGURE OF A WATER CARRIER MODERNCOMPOSITION STONE FIGURE OF A WATER CARRIER MODERN one a pedestal base (132cm high overall) Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Colima Water Carrier Height 6 1/2 x width 6 x depth 8Colima Water Carrier Height 6 1/2 x width 6 x depth 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 800-1,200 Property from the Collection of Joan Spencer Cooke, Prairie Village, Kansas Provenance: Sold: Sotheby's, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze 42 Inch Garden Statue Chinese Water CarrierCast Bronze 42 Inch Garden Statue of Chinese Water Carrier with Yoke and 2 Free Standing Water Buckets of Bronze. Measures 42 inches x 28 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Nicola Bronze, Water CarrierTim Nicola (American b. 1954) The Water Carrier, bronze with blue, yellow, green and gold patination and mottled patination, signed and numbered 1/12. On wood base. Dimensions: 26 x 9.5 x 4 in. bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Moreau, Bronze Group of "The Water Carrier"After Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), Bronze Group of "The Water Carrier", inscribed Auguste Moreau, foundry mark, raised on a black marble pedestal with metal plaque {Height 24 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH LE GULUCHE (1849 - 1915): WATER CARRIER1896 painted terracotta signed and dated Condition: with repairs to water jug and arm. 16 inches wide; 40 inches high including base; the base 11 inches wide; 10 1/2 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Havasupai Water CarrierHeight: 19.75" , diameter: 39.75" at widest point. **Good overall condition with remnants of pitch sealant in weaving. One carrying handle is broken. Weaving is stable and is overall an attractive pieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze sculpture of water carrier by Constantin HölandBronze sculpture of water carrier by Constantin Höland (act.1890-1910) Constantin Höland (act.1890-1910) - Gladenbeck foundry Bronze on marble base 12.2 x 4.7 x 3.5 / 5.73 lbs 1900s Signed: C. HölaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE WATER CARRIERA cold-painted cast bronze figurine depicting a reclining Arab man carrying a waterskin by Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Hallmark Austria is on the side of the figurine. Collectible Antique ViennesSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Henri Louis Levasseur (French, 1853-1934) Bronze Model of a Water Carrier,After Henri Louis Levasseur (French, 1853-1934) Bronze Model of a Water Carrier, the standing maiden supporting a two-handled water pot atop her head, standing on a stepped base with inscribed signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean Didier Debut Bronze Water CarrierAfter Jean Didier Debut (French, 1824-1893). Patinated bronze sculpture of a man, Tunisian Water Carrier. Mounted on a marble base. Signed Debut and with Bronze Garanti au Titre Paris foundry mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Debut, "Water Carrier"A bronze figure of an Arab water carrier. By Marcel Debut (1865-1906) cast by Pinedo Paris. French 19th century. 12 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAuthentic French stanton doll water carrier Terracota handmade each doll is one of a kinda circa$20
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Original Flowing Aquarius Watercarrier Girl Bronze Sculpture with Jug - 13" x 4"$300
2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios eraSee Sold Price
89 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Rare Mughal India Gem set Rose water sprinkler$1,200(2 bids)
194 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Carved Water Gilt Wood Santos Italian$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78102: A Chinese Peachbloom Glazed Water Coupe, 19th/ 2$1,000
229 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Rose water sprinkler porcelain cup Qing Dynasty$250(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H & H MINERAL WATER SALESMAN WANTED EVERYWHERE" tinsmith made sign painted with original$1,200(1 bid)