Sold2017Folk Art Wood DumbwaiterWooden dumbwaiter - tuxedoed waiter holding serving tray. Folk art, arts and craft style, painted wood. Measures 37. 5 inches H x 16 inches W x 10 inches D. Property of a Greenwich estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Painted Standing Wood Butler Tray 39 inRetro Hand crafted folk art tuxedoed butler dumbwaiter holding a serving tray. Hand painted. One side depicts a disgruntled butler, the other side features a smiling butler. Black and white check pattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Folk Art Dumb WaiterWood Folk Art Dumb Waiter. Measures 38.5" Tall. This does not qualify for in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Folk Art Exotic Woods Inlaid Wooden Document Box 4.5 in. h. x 11.5 in. l. x 8.75 in. w.19th C. Folk Art Exotic Woods Inlaid Wooden Document Box 4.5 in. h. x 11.5 in. l. x 8.75 in. w. size: 4.5x11.5x8.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Folk Art Home Wall HangingWood Folk Art Home Wall Hanging, shows a front of a house with wooden branches for frame, measures approx 16 inches x 12 inches. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, folk Art, wood folk art, wooden folSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art wood carving, bust of a woman. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 15" x 7" x 15" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Folk Art Wood Ballot Box / Storage ChestFolk Art Wood Ballot Box/Chest. Wooden box with hinged cover with carved out opening in back for ballots. Brass rivet details and Australian Coin as lid lift. 11 inches x 18 inches x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bamboo & Teak Wood Folk Art Wooden Duck SculptureHandcrafted wood duck figurine sculpture from "DCUK" ( The Original Wooden Duck Company ). Made from bamboo root and reclaimed Teak, this farmhouse decorative wood article has a tag around her neck stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Baily Lot No 4 1/2 Smoothing Plane & 2 Stanley Low Angle PlanersStanley Baily USA Lot No 4 1/2 Smoothing Plane & 2 Stanley Low Angle Planers Smooth Bottom In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely wood wooden carving folk art duck bird hunting decoySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage signed mystery artist with the initials YV folkVintage signed YV folk art dog wood carved sculpture Charming Wooden Folk Art Dog Mixed Breed Front legs move Tail is made from a twisted/braided raffia 11" nose to tip of tail 5 1/2 height 4" deep ShSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Ship Griffin Polychrome FigureheadAntique Americana Folk Art 19th Century Real Hand-Carved Wood Wooden Polychromed Painted Griffin Huge Ship Figurehead Paint Still Good Nails Spike Remnants Existing Petina Shows Proper Signs of Age DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Folk Art Wooden Winding Mechanical Wood Jointed Skeleton Theatres[2] Folk Art Wooden Winding Mechanical Wood Jointed Skeleton Theatres. size: 13.5 x 9See Sold Price
Sold20175 Artist Wood Folk Dolls11" Izannah Walker style all wood doll, folk art wooden head cloth body doll 14", cloth and wood lady 16" dressed for winter, 2 all wooden angels one just top with long flowing skirt, and one flying aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Boat Wood CarvingFolk art Wood carving Mid 20th c 24" long Wooden boat replicating an ocean liner in original paint Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Carved Wood ShopFolk art wooden polychrome painted wood shop. 20" x 12" x 16" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art carving, bust of a woman. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 14" x 7" x 21" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. American Folk Art Wood Walking Stick with FacesUnited States, Southern states, 19th century. An American folk art wooden walking stick, signed "JMS" at the upper end, that was hand-carved from a single gnarled branch with nine faces - perhaps inteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art carving, seated figure. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 4" x 6" x 11" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Folk Art Wood Carnival Ring Toss Game,BullseyeAntique folk art wooden carnival ring toss game. This antique ring toss game is both fun and stylish. The dark wood and black painted rings give this game a sort of sophistication. The dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swedish Folk Wooden Horse Toy, circa 1920Swedish Folk Wooden Horse Toy, circa 1920, measures 6 inches long x 2 inches wide x 7 inches tall. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, folk Art, Sweden Art, Swedish folk art, folk art wood crafts, antSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Wooden AirplaneFolk art wood and tin, polychrome painted hydroplane. Found in The Finger Lakes region of N.Y.S.. 20" wing span, 17" L..See Sold Price
Sold2022Swedish Folk Wooden Horse Toy, circa 1920Swedish Folk Wooden Horse Toy, circa 1920, measures 6 inches long x 2 inches wide x 7 inches tall. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, folk Art, Sweden Art, Swedish folk art, folk art wood crafts, antSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Southern Folk Art Wood Jazz CaneEarly 20th century American southern folk art carved wooden jazz cane adorned with expressive faces and embellished with musical notes and the word "Jazz" painted in blue. Some highlights in gold glitSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTIMIAN'S OUTDOOR CIRCUS HAND PAINTED WOOD FOLK ART BILLBOARD W/ CARNIVAL SCENE$500
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk Art$50(1 bid)