Sold2017Watercolor, "French soldiers on horseback", sgd. DeWatercolor, "French soldiers on horseback", sgd. De NeuvilleSee Sold Price
2022Leon GIRARDET: French Soldier - PaintingGilt framed watercolor of a French soldier on horseback, signed "Leon Girardet". [Art: 18" H x 22 1/4" W; Frame: 21 5/8" H x 25 5/8" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Albert Leroux 1890-1959 French WatercolorWatercolor and ink painting, framed. Featuring a landscape scene of four soldiers on horseback. Signed Pierre Albert Leroux on the lower left corner. Attributed to Pierre Albert Leroux (1890-1959, FreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Detaille- "Le Mot de Passe". A French militaryEdouard Detaille- "Le Mot de Passe". A French military scene depicting a soldier stopping approaching soldiers on horseback. 1877. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size: 15-1See Sold Price
Sold2023C. F. de Condamy 1855-1913 Hunt Landscape PaintingCharles Fernand de Condamy (French, 1855-1913). An original antique watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "The Deer Hunt." An animalier landscape depicting a huntsman on horseback with deer surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Peschaubes (French, 1890-1967) French Soldiers on Horseback, Oil on Canvas, Signed lowerEugene Peschaubes (French, 1890-1967) French Soldiers on Horseback, Oil on Canvas, Signed lower left, 16 1/4" x 20', Framed, Overall-25" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Prints of French Soldiers on HorsebackThree Prints of French Soldiers on Horseback. French. Mat burn, foxing. Overall: 16-3/4"h x 12-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold20154 19th C. framed watercolors of French soldiers.4 19th C. framed watercolors of French soldiers. 6 1/2" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Cast Metal Spelter French Soldier on Horseback Sculpture, Original Old Patina 16.5 in. h.19th C. Cast Metal Spelter French Soldier on Horseback Sculpture, Original Old Patina 16.5 in. h. size: 16.5x12 shelf: BSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Piece Misc. Lot of Decorative Wall Art2 piece misc. lot of decorative wall art consisting of framed watercolor of French soldier and an embroidered silk picture of still life; 13.25"H largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hedwig Calmeiet French Watercolor Sgd.Hedwig Calmelet (French b. 1914) Label at the reverse with exhibition and other information. Watercolor of a woman and a child on a path in the Swiss mountains. This listed artist has 22 auction recorSee Sold Price
Sold2018E.FREMIET, FRENCH BRONZE SOLDIER ON HORSEBACKFRENCH BRONZE OF SOLDIER ON HORSEBACK HOLDING SABER SIGNED ON BASE E. FREMIET; 14"H X 12"W X 3.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juliusz Kossak 1891, Poland, Watercolor Painting, Soldier on Horseback, Signed, FramedJuliusz Kossak 1891, Poland, Watercolor Painting, Soldier on Horseback, Signed, Framed. size: 16 x 12, 20.25 x 16.5 outside frame. ASKart: Juliusz Fortunat Kossak (1824 - 1899) was active/lived in PolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juliusz Kossak 1891 [attributed] Poland, Watercolor Painting, Soldier on HorsebackJuliusz Kossak 1891 [attributed], Poland, Watercolor Painting, Soldier on Horseback, Signed, Framed size: 16 x 12, 20.25 x 16.5 outside frame. ASKart: ASKart: Juliusz Fortunat Kossak (1824 - 1899) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENAMEL ON COPPER FRENCH MILITARY SOLDIEROgee, enamel on copper transfer-printed and hand painted depiction of a French military soldier on horseback enamel signed Revert, image size: 9.5"h x 6.125"w, housed in an oval frame, 10"h x 7.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUY DE NEYRAC FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTING C 1940Guy De Neyrac, French, 1900 to 1950, a watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting a Parisian street scene, titled, Place de la Bastille, Paris. Signed by the artist on the lower right. Matted andSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Richard De Menocal Sgd Watercolor & Pastel ArtLot of 2 watercolor and pastel paintings. Signed Menocal on corners and marked on backside Richard De Menocal. 1 depicts a woman dressed in black outside of a house with green shutters. The other depiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DE VLAMINCK FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMaurice de Vlaminck, French watercolor and gouache on paper painting, depicts a winter landscape with houses. Undated, unsigned. West New York Art Gallery label on the back. Matted and framed. MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mme De Jery, French Watercolor, Lady In Boudoir, Dia. 3.5''Mme De Jery, French Watercolor, Lady In Boudoir, Dia. 3.5'' Carefully depicted miniature, scene of young woman in her dressing room and suitor at window. Black ebony frame: 6" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023French de Marcillac Watercolor Racing HorsesFrench watercolor of horses racing with windmill in the background, by de Marcillac (XXth), framed measures 24 inches H x 30 W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French Bronze of Soldier on HorsebackAntique French Bronze of Soldier on Horseback. Late 19th / early 20th century. Stamp on base "Garanti au Titre - Paris - Bronze" with foundry crest. Measures 17 inches in height, 10.5 inches in width,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL: ALGERIAN SOLDIER ON HORSEBACKoil on canvas; unsigned; Condition: canvas wax-lined; a 3 inch-long tear to upper left quadrant; canvas warped; heavy cracking to paint; 28 x 19 inches; 34 1/2 x 24 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021French verdure tapestry soldier on horsebackFrench verdure tapestry with soldier on horseback. Mid 20th century. 46"h x 66"wSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Hand Painted French Military Miniatures11 hand painted metal French metal toy soldier figures. 10 on wooden bases. Marshal Lannes, Murat, General Dorsenne, Empress Dragoon, Dragoon, Sapper, French captain, 4 soldiers on horseback. Sapper fSee Sold Price
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerLarge Contemporary Sculpture H:83"Abstract Constructivism-Assemble 3D Sculpture$550
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerRare 1978 Signed Painting Framed German Post War Expressionism .$750
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Drawing of Three Soldiers.$50
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Rembrandt Print -Portrait of the Artist's Son- 1645-50. Framed.$100