Sold2024Vico Magistretti for Cassina Italian Modern 'Veranda' Lounge ChairsVico Magistretti 'Veranda' lounge chairs for Cassina. These unique lounge chairs feature inner steel frames that adjust to reconfigure leg and headrests. Upholstered in an incredibly comfortable blueSee Sold Price
Sold2019CASSINA Italian Purple Fabric Lounge Chair. Exposed chrCASSINA Italian Purple Fabric Lounge Chair. Exposed chrome tubular frame. Wide deep seat. Modern Italian design. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 40 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Blue Lounge ChairsAbsolutely stunning pair of vintage Italian mod lounge chairs. Featuring the funky, geometric upholstery with genuine brass accents. A large, plush seat with ample back support is sure to make these cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Italian Style Upholstered Modernist Lounge ChaPr Italian Style Upholstered Modernist Lounge Chairs. Blue Velvet. Cloud form arms. Black legs with brass foot caps. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian lounge chairs, pair, 1950sItalian, lounge chairs, pair, 1950s, dark blue upholstery, brass, unsigned, 27"w x 33.5"d x 36.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ITALIAN MODERN BLUE LOUNGE CHAIRSFurry blue with dark navy arms. Metal legs with brass feet. 34 1/2"h. x 28"w. x 33" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Italian Modern Lounge Chairs. Wing Back style. Blue upholstered frames with faux leopard animal pPr Italian Modern Lounge Chairs. Wing Back style. Blue upholstered frames with faux leopard animal print seat cushions. Tapered metal legs. Dimensions: H: 37.5 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 32 inches - SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Italian style Rounded Form Lounge Chairs. PalePr Italian style Rounded Form Lounge Chairs. Pale Blue ultra suede upholstered modernist chairs with tapered wood peg legs. -- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Italian Style Cloud Side Modernist Lounge ChaiPr Italian Style Cloud Side Modernist Lounge Chairs. Blue ultra-suede upholstery. Black metal legs with brass caps.-- Dimensions: H: 38.5 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 35 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20172pc Black Metal Upholstered Lounge Chairs. Italia2pc Black Metal Upholstered Lounge Chairs. Italian Design. Blue Chair has been freshly reupholstered. Plaid Chair in original Fabric. Lot includes fabric bolt to match blue chair. Square black metal lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Zanuso style dark blue Lounge ChairVintage Italian Zanuso style dark blue Lounge Chair Measurement Height: 33.75" / 85.73cm Depth: 30 / 76.2cm Width: 27.75" / 70.49cm Seat Height: 12" / 30.48cm No. of Items: 2 Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Designer Modern Blue Leather Lounge ChairAn Italian designer vintage leather lounging armchair. A striking Mid Century Modern design in dark navy blue leather. Roomy design and generously cushioned, providing extra comfort. No apparent labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Designer Modern Blue Leather Lounge ChairA large vintage Italian designer leather lounging armchair. A striking Mid Century Modern design in dark navy blue leather. Roomy design and generously cushioned, providing extra comfort. No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ITALIAN MODERN LOUNGE CHAIRSGold painted metal legs. Blue/yellow upholstery. 37 1/2"h x 27 1/2"w x 31" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICO MAGISTRETTI MARALUNGA LEATHER LOUNGE CHAIRIconic Italian Modern lounge chair from the "Maralunga" series by Vico Magistretti for Cassina, featuring an adjustable folding backrest. Upholstered in dark chocolate brown leather. Dimensions: (FoldSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN ESTEL DUNE LOUNGE CHAIRSA stunning pair of Estel chair upholstered in beautiful blues. The Dune armchair boasts a highly distinctive design featuring a special insert between the backrest and seat which graphically divides tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roche Bobois Royal armchair & ottomanA Roche Bobois Royal Armchair and ottoman. Flexible lounge chair upholstered in dark blue Italian leather, with matching ottoman; each has a bent wood frame. Chair, 36" high. Good condition. ESTIMATESee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGURD RESSELL POLTRONA FRAU FALCON LOUNGE CHAIRItalian "Falcon" sling lounge chair, c.1970, design by Sigurd Ressell (Norway, 1920-2010), multi-part bent wood frame holding suspended seat cushion of buttoned blue leather by Poltrona Frau, approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBlue naugahyde. 36"h. x 32"w. x 26 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Italian Marco Zanuso Style Lounge Chairs.Blue upholstered with tapered metal legs in black finish. Brass capped feet. Unmarked. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 28" w x 31" d x 36" h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN MODERN METAL LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBlue upholstery with metal legs. 35"h. X 30"w. X 35"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN MODERN METAL LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBlue upholstered with black metal legs. 32 1/4"h. x 29"w. x 29 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017PR ITALIAN MID CENTURY MODERN LOUNE CHAIRS 1960A pair of Italian mid century modern mahogany lounge chairs circa 1960. Recently reupholstered in attractive blue fabric. Ht: 29" Wd: 29" Dpth: 31"See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftIntervendueMid Century Modern Swivel Tulip Base Lounge Chair and Ottoman by Stendig Newly Upholstered in Blue$1,100
7 days LeftJasper52Guglielmo Ulrich Attr Italian Mid-Century Modern Lounge Chairs, Honey Shearling$12,000
13 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier, LC4 chaise lounge$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 28BidhausSet of Two (2) Restored Lounge Chairs After Gio Ponti Newly Upholstered and Set on an Angular Walnut$5,600
Jun 26BidhausMid Century Modern Leather Lounge Chair & Ottoman in Blue with Gold Powder Coated Iron Base After$10