Sold2018'Helmsman', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, H. 42.5 cm, 71.5 x 20.5 cm. Bronze, green patina. Plinth signed: P. Le FAGUAYS, BRONZE, foundry mark LN PARIS JL (Les Neveux de Jacques Lehmann, Paris).See Sold Price
Sold2022Audiberti, Jacques Le Sabbat Ressuscité. Mit 34 (20 ganzseitigen) Orig.-Radierungen von LeonorFini, Leonor Audiberti, Jacques Le Sabbat Ressuscité. Mit 34 (20 ganzseitigen) Orig.-Radierungen von Leonor Fini. Paris, Societe des Amis des Livres, 1957 129 S. Lose Doppelbogen in OUmschlag inSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols Historic Streets of ParisBOOKS: (2) Vols Historic Streets of Paris, Jacques Hillairet. Dictionnaire Historique des Rues de Paris. Les Editions de Minuit. 10th Edition, 1997. Two hardcovers in jackets, in cloth-covered slipcasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afrique, les civilisations noires.Afrique, les civilisations noires. Maquet, Jacques J. Paris : Horizons de France (1962). French text 287 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28 x 22 cm. 1655 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrique, les civilisations noires.227 Afrique, les civilisations noires. Maquet, Jacques J. Paris: Horizons de France (1962). ISBN: none French text 287 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28 cm 1655 gr. CHF 5See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "LesRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "Les Bucoliques de Virgile", (translated into French by) Paul Valery, "Lithographies Originales de Jacques Villon", Paris: Scripta & Picta, 1953. IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lacan's copy with signed Dali lithoHeading: (Dali, Salvador, Étienne Hajdu, Berto Lardera) Author: Jouhandeau, Marcel Title: Fleurs Rêvées Place Published: Paris Publisher:Les Bibliophiles de L'Union Française Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Ballets Africains De Keita Fodéba – Vol.2Les Ballets Africains De Keita Fodéba – Vol.2 Ohne Sockel / without base Leader – Keita Fodéba Liner Notes – Jean Silvant Photography By – Jacques Aubinr Paris : Dillard et Cie. Imp. (1960)See Sold Price
Sold2021Les Ballets Africains De Keita Fodéba – Vol.1Les Ballets Africains De Keita Fodéba – Vol.1 Ohne Sockel / without base Leader – Keita Fodéba Photography By – Jacques Aubin Paris : Dillard et Cie. Imp. (1960) - Label : Disques Vogue – CLSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) volume set ( LES TROIS REGNES DE LA NATURE, PAR JACQUES DELILLE. ( PARIS Published 1808 ). Some(2) volume set ( LES TROIS REGNES DE LA NATURE, PAR JACQUES DELILLE. ( PARIS Published 1808 ). Some wear to leather covers. Books in this auction come from a fine estate, all books have been in indoorSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO HAND-COLORED MAPS OF THE EAST INDIESTWO HAND-COLORED MAPS OF THE EAST INDIES1) “Carte des Isles de Java, Sumatra, Borneo & Les Detroits de la Sonde Malaca et Banca Golphe de Siam …”, Jacques Bellin, Paris, circa 1762.See Sold Price
Sold2019HISTOIRE – Lot de 3 titres pour 11 volumes :DRUON, Maurice. Les Rois maudits, compositions originales de Jacques PECNARD. Paris, L’Odéon, 1977. 6 volumes in-4 illustré couleurs, 25 cm. 1499 exemplaires, un des 1253 sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUND ENGRAVINGS PERTAINING TO FRENCH MILITARY HISTORY Sheet size 14" x 10.5".BOUND ENGRAVINGS PERTAINING TO FRENCH MILITARY HISTORYLes Actions Glorieuses de S. A. S. Charles Duc de Lorraine. Paris: Jacques Chereau, post-1704. Frontispiece addressed to Monsieur Pajot, Comte d'OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duperron Les Ambassades et NegotiationsDuperron, Jacques Davy. "Les Ambassades et Negotiations". Paris; Antione Estiene, MDCXXIII (1623). Full morocco with raised bands, folio (14" high). Minor wear, pages with toning and some water damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Teboul, Les Victoires de Cézanne, 1988Jacques Teboul, Les Victoires de Cézanne, 1988, Jacques Teboul, Les Victoires de Cézanne, Paris 1988.,See Sold Price
Sold20211757 Map of Java Sumatra BorneoCarte Des Isles de Java, Sumatra, Borneo & Les Detroits de la Sonde Malaca et Banca Golphe de Siam, by Jacques Bellin, printed at Paris circa 1757. Measures 14 x 10". Fine. Reserve: $60.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold20211752 Map of the Marianes Islands GuamEngraved map of the Mariana Islands by jacques Bellin circa 1752, Paris. Entitled "Carte De L'Archipel De St. Lazare ou Les Isles Marianes…" from his work L'Histoire Generale des Voyages". Fine condSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Grasset de Saint-Saveur Costume hand coloredGRASSET DE SAINT-SAVEUR, Jacques, 4 from Jacques Costumes Civils Actuels de tous les Peuples Connus.[Paris: Pavard, 1788], hand colored engravings , 6.75 x 4.5 inches, each framed in a silver leaf fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) - Les Songes Drôthe portfolio, 1973, comprising twenty-four lithographs (of 25, lacking plate m. & l.1401), each signed in pencil, numbered XIV/L, published by Jacques Carpentier, printed by Grapholith, Paris, on JapSee Sold Price
Sold20171729 Instruction Pastorale Sur Les Promesses DeNicely bound leather “Instruction Pastorale Sur Les Promesses De Jesus-Christ ..”, by Jacques Benigne Bossuet, printed at Paris, 1729 at Chez Delusseus. Two volumes bound together. 182 pages and 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Denis, Saint Francois d'Assise, 1919Maurice Denis, Saint Francois d'Assise, 1919, Andre Perate. Les Petites Fleurs de Saint Francois d'Assise. [Saint Francis of Assisi] L'Art Catholique, Paris, wood engravings by Jacques Beltrand afterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Nicolas Poussin: Les ecrits de Jacques Thuillier''''Nicolas Poussin: Les ecrits de Jacques Thuillier'', 2 vols, Editions Faton, Paris, 2015, xxv, 688pp, 4to, hard bound in maroon cloth cover with embossed and gilt lettering, d.j., slip case for bothSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRISSOT De WARVILLE (Jacques-Pierre) Nouveau VoyageBRISSOT De WARVILLE (Jacques-Pierre) Nouveau Voyage dans les Etats-Unis, first edition, Paris 1791, 3 vols. 8vo, folding title, one title repaired, all rather toned, chipped spines; HOARE (Sir RichardSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkRoussseau's Les Rêveries du Promeneur Solitaire with plates by Penone$750(1 bid)
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsLes Sept Peches Capitaux, 1926, 15 etchings by Marc Chagall. Simon Kra Paris, 1926.$2,500
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - HALEVY Jacques Fromental LEVY dit (1799 - 1862) - Autograph letter signed£100
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFrance, Anatole Les Contes de Jacques Tournebroche. Mit einer beiliegenden Original-Zeichnung,€500
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShakespeare La Sauvage Apprivoisée. Mit 25 Original-Lithographien von Paul Aizpiri, davon 10€200