Sold2018Print, Guillermo SilvaGuillermo Silva (Colombian, 1921-2007) "La Nina del Jardin," 1958, color etching, numbered A-23, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 14"w. Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composerVincenzo Bellini Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux Handwritten music books of the composer Opera Norma, Grande Scena ed Aria, Si sulla salma del fratello (La Staniera)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Leo Matiz, Frida KahloLeo Matiz (Colombia, 1917-1998), "Frida Kahlo en la Casa Azul, Coyoacan Mexico" also called "Hands on Hips", captured in 1944, printed later, gelatin silver print, includes CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola bolognese dell'inizio del XVIII secolo La Visitazioneolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 117 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773)Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773) Nuestra Señora Del Santisimo Rosarioen la Yglesia de Santo Domingo signed and dated 1759 (lower right) copper engraving on finely–combed cottonBinondo, Manila 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered and Hand Signed$300
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - La casa del contadino, 1914€800
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI magazine "La Domenica del Corriere" edition 21st March 1954, cover picture with Piero€50