Sold2017Modern Monogrammed Abstract Oil/Canvas.Modern Monogrammed Abstract Oil/Canvas. Initialed and dated 2000 lower right. Sight size: 9.5 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016F Kohl 20th C. Monogrammed Abstract Oil/CanvasF Kohl 20th C. Monogrammed Abstract Oil/Canvas. Name plate states 'Fred Kohl'. Possibly Franz Stefan Kohl. Sight Size: 24 x 23.5 inches. Monogrammed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021E Bignall, Modern Abstract "Burst" Oil Canvas PaintingE Bignall, Modern Abstract "Burst" Oil Canvas Painting. Signed. Nice quality. Size: 24x36See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Abstract Monogrammed HUnknown artist. 21 x14. Oil on canvas. Very strong looking work. it is important to note that the light blue paint appears newer, while other areas show more age (you can see some mold spots). This coSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Bridges Of Tomorrow" Modern Abstract MonogrammedOil on canvas 31 1/2 x 28 in. Writing versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEITH BOYLE MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT COMPOSITION PAINTINGBOYLE, Keith, (American, b. 1930): Mid-Century Modern Abstract Composition with Vessels, Oil/Canvas, 26" x 38", signed lower right and dated 1950, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024POST MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGA post modern abstract painting. Work is oil/canvas and is framed in a modern frame. It is not visibly signed. Measures: H 53" x W 43 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) MODERN COPPER ABSTRACTSLOT (3) MODERN COPPER ABSTRACTS MONOGRAMMED CHAIM ODEM, 20TH C. 19 1/2" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Abstract Modern Painting Monogrammed JPMCM Abstract Modern Painting Monogrammed JP. Size: 25.5" x 37.5" frame, 24" x 36" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock (Styleof) American Abstract Modern Pop Expressionism oil canvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas. Done in the prevailing, abstract expressionist style of Jackson Pollock (American, 1912-1956). Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a majorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-century Modern Abstract PaintingMid-century modern abstract painting, monogrammed "CA", acrylic on masonite, 17" x 24", framed 21" x 28", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piere Bogaert Mid-Century Abstract Oil on CanvasPiere Bogaert (French, XX) Mid-century modern abstract composition, monogrammed lower left, signed and dated 1962 on stretcher along with illegible inscription, oil on canvas. Image: 6.25” H x 9.25�See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDA modern abstract painting. The work is oil/canvas and is signed, titled, and dated, verso. Measures: 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMY BRANDT ABSTACT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGA modern, abstract landscape painting. The work is oil/canvas and is signed. There is a second signature, date, and inscription, verso. Measure: H 20" x L 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Modern Bronze Sculpture. Monogrammed and number.Abstract Modern Bronze Sculpture. Monogrammed and number. Dimensions: Height: 12 inches, Width: 5.5 inches, Depth: 4 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be caSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE EXHIBITED PATHA MCM WASHINGTON PAINTINGPATHA, Camille, (American, 1938-): "Mark-One", Abstract Mid Century Modern, Oil/Canvas, 62" x 54", signed lower left, thin edge modern frame, 63" x 55", 2 labels affixed verso, one from 1965 Annual ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN ABSTRACT OUTSIDER ART PAINTING SIGNEDA modern outsider art abstract painting. The work is oil/canvas board and bears the artists monogram. There is a written dedication, verso. Unframed. Measures: H 19 3/4" x L 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Format Oil/Canvas, Modernist AbstractA midcentury modern abstract oil on canvas in a wood frame. Signed verso "English" and titled "Shrink". Canvas: 50in x 48in. Frame: 51in x 49-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2022W.R. Barrel. Oil/Canvas, Beach SceneW.R. Barrel (American). A midcentury modern abstract oil on canvas depicting a beach. Signed lower right "Barrel." Canvas: 24-1/2in x 30in. Frame: 26in x 31in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PHILOMENE BENNETT "Spring Break" OIl/Canvas Abstract Painting 1970sA vintage Mid-Century Modern abstract painting by listed artist Philomene Dosek Bennett entitled "Spring Break".Oil/canvas with palette knife. Circa 1976. Unframed. Dimensions: 20" x 24" x 1/8" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC PAINTING MID CENTURYA modern geometric hard edge abstract painting. The work is oil/canvas and is does not appear to be signed. It is unframed. Measures: H 48" x L 36" Provenance: Property of a Westchester collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ABSTRACT LOUISE ABRAMS PAINTING SIGNEDAbstract modern surreal color field painting by Louise Abrams ( signed / stamped verso). Painting is oil/canvas board. The work is unframed. Measures: H 20" x W 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING AFTER MALIKA AGUEZNAYA modern abstract painting in the manner of Malika Agueznay. The work is signed and is oil/canvas. Measures: 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC PAINTINGA modern geometric hard edge abstract painting. The work is oil/canvas and is does not appear to be signed. It is unframed. Measures: 44" x 34" Provenance: Property of a Westchester collector.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Modern British 20th Century Colourful Abstract Painting - Geometric shapes c.1990's$280
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Paris Modern Abstract Chicken Portrait Framed Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Japanese American Mid Century Modern Abstract Geometric Hard Edge Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsNancy Haynes Original Oil Painting on Board Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Baribeau Original Oil Painting Pastel Signed Modern Abstract Framed Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsBenni Efrat Original Modern Abstract Stainless Steel Sculpture Signed Artwork$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Maria Sicilia Original Acrylic Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$1,200