Sold2017LITHOGRAPH BY REMBRANDT REST ON FLIGHTRembrandt is revered not only as a painter, but also as a supreme master of etchings. His work in etching spanned most of his career and embraced the wide range of subjects he pursued in his painting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt van Rijn. The Rest on the Flight into Egypt: Lightly Etched (1645). New Hollstein 227,Rembrandt van Rijn. The Rest on the Flight into Egypt: Lightly Etched (1645). New Hollstein 227, only state. Thin, grey wove paper (chine volante?) Trimmed along the platemark, laid down completely onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"The Rest on the Flight to Egypt," B. 57 III; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon, page 190. Probably a 19th century impresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Tobey lithograph Flight Over FormsHeading: Author: Tobey, Mark Title: Flight Over Forms Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1966 Description: Color lithograph. Image size 47x67.5 cm (18½x26½") plus maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Dali Lithograph "Rembrandt Portrait..."**Originally Listed At $1800** Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Rembrandt Portrait du Peintre par Lui Meme", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 149/350, an original liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt "flight Into Egypt" EtchingIncludes A Framed Rembrandt "Flight Into Egypt" Etching Measuring Approx. 21.75" X 20", Including Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023after Rembrandt Flight into Egypt Etchingafter VAN RIJN, Rembrandt, (Dutch, 1606-1669): "Flight into Egypt", Etching on Paper, signed and dated in the plate, blind stamp in margin, label verso identifies as from the Armand-Durand Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018JoAnna Poehlmann Stone Lithograph. Flight PatternsJoanna Poehlmann (Wisconsin, 1932-). Stone lithograph, drawing, feather collage, and hand coloring titled "Flight Patterns" 1982. Artist Proof. Signed in pencil. Float mounted. Size of sheet: 9-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) RembrandtColor lithograph, "Rembrandt Portrait du Peintre par Lui Meme", pencil signed and numbered 11/350, a 1974 Sidney Lucas print. Dimensions: the sheet size is 33" x 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Pellus, Two LithographsMichel Pellus (Canadian, b. 1945)Two Lithographs Flights of Fancy, 1977 color lithograph signed and dated lower right: Michael Pellus 77 inscribed lower left: To Natan 25 x 25 in. (63.50 x 63.50 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER CALDER " Birds in Flight " Lithograph Pencil Signed and numbered 83/125ALEXANDER CALDER " Birds in Flight " Lithograph Pencil Signed and numbered 83/125 size including frame 36 x 45 inches. Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Correggio, Rest on Flight to EgyptOil on canvas in the Old Masters style depicting figures. Inscribed and dated "1883" verso. [Sight: 26 3/4" H x 21 1/4" W; Frame: 33 3/4" H x 30 1/4" W]. Craquelure, minor imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle "Eagle's Flight" LithographBev Doolittle (American, b 1947) "Eagle's Flight" lithograph, offset lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Bev Doolittle", edition 133/1500, custom matted and framed, 16" x 32-1/4" image, framed 27" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt lithograph after RembrandtRembrandt Lithograph Approx 24x20 inches and custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt lithograph after RembrandtRembrandt lithograph after Rembrandt Rembrandt Lithograph Approx 24x20 inches and custom framed and includesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt lithograph print vintage Baroque DutchVintage lithograph print. Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn. 'The bitten hunter'. Publisher: Dresdner Meisterdruck, Eastern Germany. Gemaldegalerie Dresden. M 1182. Paper size: 24" x 32,3," (61 x 82 cm). ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Elliott, Geese in Flight, LithographArtist: Bill Elliott, American (1945 - ) Title: Geese in Flight Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP Size: 31 in. x 24 in. (78.74 cm x 60.96 cm) Printer: PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE BRAQUE "Birds in Flight" Lithograph, FramedGEORGE BRAQUE "Birds in Flight" Lithograph, Framed. Authenticity on Verso. Size: 20 x 16 frame, 17.5 x 13 inside frame, 13.5 x 9.5 inside of mattingSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC V. Cioni Hand Tinted Lithograph Arban Flight19th century V. Cioni hand tinted lithograph titled "Ascensione compiuta dall' Arban, Verona 27-11-1846" of Francisue Arban's hot air balloon flight in Verona on November 27th 1846. Three figures rideSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Signed Ducks in Flight Lithograph PrintsPair of complementary framed lithographic or similar prints depicting ducks in flight over a marshy section of water, signed in the lower right corner of each, possibly "Andro." Artworks not inspectedSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Framed After Rembrandt Lithographs4 Framed After Rembrandt Lithographs Include Head Resembling the Last, Sick Woman with Large White Head Dress, Old Man with Beard and Baret and The Artist Mother.Measures 11 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hubbell Lithographs [Historic Flights]Twelve color lithographs commemorating historic flights, from original art by Charles Hubbell. Reprinted from the Thompson Products Aviation Calendar. A full set with the original onion skin envelope.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWARNARD VON RYSEN (DUTCH CIRCA 1625-1665), REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT£1,400
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Grand Flight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$110
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH ON BOARD TITLED THE REST, 30.5IN x 41IN (77cm x 104cm)$350
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Lithograph$50
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRembrandt and Saskia Custom Framed Print 12in x 14in Offset Lithograph Portrait$10