Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Alessandro La VolpeAlessandro La Volpe (Italian, 1820-1893), "Taormina" 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, gallery title label (Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 53"w, oSee Sold Price
2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frameOne similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frame One similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Rossi - La cubica, 1991h 20x17x17 cm pot in cast aluminum. Alessi first edition production, engraved stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Rossi Oil PaintingSunset over Naples Bay.....35 x 24 sight, mounted in contemporary gold tone frame....signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Rossi, XX, Acrylic on canvas, A rearview mirrorMario Rossi, XX, Acrylic on canvas, A rearview mirror scene with a car in an American highway landscape. With a five colour scale. Signed Rossi and dated ?94 verso. Approx. 81" x 98"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI, Due lampade da tavoloVENINI Produzione Venezia, Italia 1960 ca. Due lampade da tavolo a due luci di differente altezza, corpo cilindrico in vetro trasparente decorato con pois rossi (la più piccola) e gialli (la pi&#See Sold Price
Sold2023D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947 ITA china e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da D’Antona per il romanzo "La montagna di lSee Sold Price
Sold202450th Anniversary Of The Bersaglieri Medal, 1886Breast Badge, 32 mm., silvered Bronze, obverse illustrating the left-facing bust of General Alessandro La Marmora, the founder of the Bersaglieri, inscribed "ALESSANDRO" at the left and "LAMARMORA", rSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALESSANDRO MARIO STILL LIFEAlessandro E. Mario (19th c. NJ/Russian Federation) oil on canvas still life of an overturned basket of ripe strawberries signed and dated "1867". Provenance: Eldred's Auction 8/2/17, lot #1078. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Puppo. La Famiglia In Bottiglia.Alessandro Puppo. La Famiglia In Bottiglia. 1978. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 25" w x 21" h with frame. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. AnonymoSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRE RICAMI IN TECNICA MISTA DA RIPORTARE SU TESSUTOFRANCIA, CIRCA 1650/1700 CM 80X27 CM 110X24 CM 113X24 Il più piccolo dei ricami è già riportato su tessuto. Da notare le tre casette gialle con i tetti rossi e la fontana. I restanti due frammentiSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Famiglia, Mario Negri, 1967, Monumental Bronze onBrutalist Figural Bronze Sculpture by Mario Negri 1967 "La Famiglia" translates to The Family, Casting number 1 of 3. Another casting of this sculpture is located at Biblioteca della Valchiavenna inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli, Letto La bocca della verità La bocca della verità Letto della serie Mobili nella Valle Pino russo massello. Prod. Poltronova,1972 ca. Marchio a fuoco Poltronova e firma del designer. cm 205x254x230 LITERATURE: Domus n. 512,See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO BELLINI; CASSINA La Bambole sofaMARIO BELLINI (b. 1935) CASSINA Le Bambole sofa, Italy, 1970s Velvet upholstery Manufacturer labels and markings 29 1/2" x 97" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Berti (Italian) "La Marionetta"Alessandro Berti (Italian) "La Marionetta" The Marionette, Oil on Card, Signed, Signed and Dated 1920 on Verso (Note-Fragment) Size: 20 x 10.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923)Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923) La polenta Oil on canvas, signed lower right 46 x 73 cm. - 18 x 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Bellini for Cassina La Rotunda Dining TableBellini, Mario for Cassina; La Rotunda Dining Table, designed 1977, 29.5 x 65 x 65 inches, with Cassina label on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO PEREZ (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Paisaje a la Parilla," SAN ANTONIO,MARIO PEREZ (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Paisaje a la Parilla," SAN ANTONIO, oil on canvas, titled and signed on reverse, "Paisaje a la Parilla / Mario Perez;" 33" x 55", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Foxy supersoft, 1990-1997Foto ritoccata a smalto, cm. 10x15. L'opera è archiviata presso la Fondazione Mario Schifano, con n. F90-97/6098. Bibliografia: Mario Schifano Fotografie ritoccate 1985-1997, vol. I, p. 21.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO MERZ 1925-2003 La scala di Fibonacci 1988 - MARIO MERZ 1925-2003 La scala di Fibonacci€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi€2,000
4 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
4 days LeftChristie'sPATEK PHILIPPE, REF. 3410, A FINE GOLD MANUAL-WINDING WRISTWATCH RETAILED BY HAUSMANN & CO.Preview Only