Sold2022Three 'famille verte' plates in Chinese porcelain, KangxiChina, Kangxi period, polychrome decoration in famille verte enamels, reserve with a figure between vegetative motifs and auspicious symbols. Signs of use, one with flaws and hair. Dim.: 22.7 to 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Porcelain Plateseach with red seal mark Each: 7 in. (17.8 cm.) dia. Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within the desirable estate enclave of San Marino. Designed by the renowned architect Roland ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Porcelain PlatesThree Chinese Porcelain Plates 19TH CENTURY comprising a mille fleur example and two shou character decorated examples. Diameter of largest 7 1/2 in., 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Three Chinese Porcelain Plates, 19thA Group of Three Chinese Porcelain Plates, 19th Century. Largest dimensions: dia: 10 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Porcelain PlatesLot of Three Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Plates. Each with intricate designs. Largest plate measures 9-1/2" diam. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $62.00 Condition: Rubbing otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Plate w Three DragonsChinese porcelain plate outer rim in dark blue glaze, inner surface with celadon color glaze decorated with one dragon in the center, two on the upper rim. Six-character mark on the bottom. 1 3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PLORCELAIN PLATESThree Chinese porcelain plates, 19th c., to include a red/orange example with figures, one with ducks and a celadon example. Largest: 1.25"h x 8.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold202418th & 19th Century Chinese PorcelainFeaturing A Group Of Chinese Porcelain Including Three Plates, One Of Which Is Samson. Two Bowls, A Creamer And Small Tea Pot. The Three Plates Measure Between 7.75" To 9". Two Have A Chip On The EdgeSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique blue/white Chinese porcelain plates of which three ...5 Antique blue/white Chinese porcelain plates of which three with decoration of long Lisa in a landscape and two with peonies and bamboo, diam. 22.7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Mandarin Chinese Porcelain PlatesChina, Guangxu, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold known as 'mandarin', reserves representing figures, flowers, birds and butterflies. Signs of use. Dim.: from 20.3 to 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Three Antique Chinese Porcelain PlatesLot of Three Antique Chinese Porcelain Plates, Probably 19 C. In blue & white, in different styles and motifs, with display stands. Good condition.. 10.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Porcelain Offering PlatesThree Chinese Porcelain Offering Plates 19TH CENTURY the first a blue and white example, the second a celadon ground famille rose example, the third a famille rose example. Length of largest 10 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese porcelain peony plates, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng, scalloped edge, porcelain decorated with polychrome enamels and gold, with a representation of peony flowers. Minor fritting. Dim.: 23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three porcelain Famille Rose plates and a cup with rich floral decoration. China, Yongzheng.Three porcelain Famille Rose plates and a cup with rich floral decoration. China, Yongzheng.Diam.: 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three 19th C. Chinese Porcelain PlatesThree 19th C. Chinese porcelain famille jaune and iron red plates, 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 18-19th C. Chinese Porcelain PlatesThree 18-19th C. Chinese porcelain B&W and ge glaze dragon plates, 9.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATTER & THREE PLATESLate 19th/Early 20th Century. The oval platter and three plates decorated in a rose medallion palette. Length of platter 16 ½”. Diameter of plates 9 ½”. (Cond: good overall, one plate with a verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Japanese and Chinese Porcelain PlatesThree Japanese porcelain plates; one red and gold enameled Chinese porcelain; one hand-painted yellow Japanese geometric and floral porcelain; one hand-painted blue and white with ducks and birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three small plates and soup plate 'mandarin' in ChineseThree small plates and soup plate 'mandarin' in Chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three 19th Century Chinese PlatesThree 19th century Chinese porcelain plates, 8" diameter. Provenance: Greenbaum estate.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Decorated Porcelain Plates (3pc)Three 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Plates. Hand decorated with traditional Chinese court scenes. Good condition with wear, measure: 9.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Piece Group of Chinese PorcelainNine Piece Group of Chinese Porcelain, to include sang-de-boeuf globular vase, four small famille rose porcelain vases, three plates and a censor, tallest vase height 12 1/2 inches, diameter 10 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Porcelain Table Articles Mostly 19th century$250
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsRare Chinese Porcelain Blue White Plate Three Star Gods Qing Period 19th Century$250