Sold2023Robert E. Owen 1878-1957 Winter Landscape PaintingRobert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957). An original watercolor painting on paper. A figural winter landscape depicting figures in a snow storm, with Christmas tree, covered bridge, and river. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Dominguez (1941-present)Artist: (signed lower right) Miguel Dominguez Description/title: (to verso) "Winter Blue", winter scene depicting snow covered field, tree line, and gentle hills. Medium: Watercolor paper Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Turner watercolor Bermuda landscape with houses,Ross Turner watercolor Bermuda landscape with houses, 18.5 by 14.4 inches, signed lower right, "Ross Turner Bermuda 91," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JAMES JOHN HILL WATERCOLOR RETURNING HOMEFramed watercolor painting on paper, Returning Home, Connemara, after James John Hill (English, 1811-1882), initialed lower right, dated 1889, sight: approx 10"h, 16.5"w, overall: 20"h, 26.5"w, 5.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. S. Hill Watercolor on Paper "Net Tenders", 1982G. S. Hill (b. 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Net Tenders", 1982, signed, dated and titled lower left, matted in molded giltwood frame 15 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clem Haupers "House on a Hill" Watercolor PaintingClement Bernard Haupers (American, 1900-1982). Watercolor on paper painting titled "House on a Hill" depicting a lovely nature scene with a blue roof house on the top of the hill, 1925. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Hill Watercolor, Milk Delivery, San Miguel.Tom Hill (b. 1925), Watercolor, Milk Delivery, San Miguel, signed Tom Hill Mexico. Titled verso. Matted and framed. (Approx. 9" x 12", overall: 18 1/2" x 21 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold20211809 J.M.W. Turner Watercolor "Tottenham Ct. Rd."This watercolor was executed in 1809, and is Titled "Brighton, 1835 ". Subject measures 5" x 8.25" and remains in good condition. This piece comes with exceptional provenance including Antique HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN TURNER WATERCOLOR PAINTINGJoan Turner watercolor painting of mango fruit. Signed lower left. Measures 29.5" x 20.75" (sight) and 40" x 32" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold20211834 J.M.W. Turner Watercolor "The Gutter"This Watercolor was executed in 1834 and Titled "The Gutter, Monk Nash. Wales". Subject measures 11.5" x 8.75" and remains in excellent condition. This piece comes with exceptional provenance includinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Henry Turner. Watercolor painting. "After TheCharles Henry Turner. Watercolor painting. "After The Hunt". 1900. Monogrammed lower left. Sight size: 10" x 7". Overall framed size: 14"x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022English School, Down the hill, watercolorEnglish School(19th/20th century)Down the hillwatercolor on paper9 x 12in (23 x 30cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021J.M.W. Turner Watercolor "Sailing" W/ Remark SketchThis watercolor is Titled "Sailing". In the field at 2:30 position, Small Pencil Re-Mark Sketch of Sailboat can be seen. Subject measures 6.25" x 8" and 13.5"x15.5" framed overall. remains in ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Hill Watercolor, Old Timers.Tom Hill (b. 1925), Watercolor, Old Timers, signed. Titled verso. Matted and framed. (Approx. 9 1/2" x 13", overall: 18 1/4" x 21 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold20211835 J.M.W. Turner Watercolor "Brighton"This watercolor was executed in 1835, and is Titled "Brighton, 1835 ". Subject measures 7.75" x 10.25" and remains in good condition. This piece comes with exceptional provenance including Antique HamSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROSS TURNER WATERCOLOR OF SAILBOATSRoss Sterling Turner (New York, 1847-1915) watercolor on paper depicting sailboats. Signed lower left. Measures 17" (43cm) x 11" (28cm) + 4" (10cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017A. TURNER WATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF DOGAntique Watercolor on Paper painting in depiction of a English Springer Spaniel standing by dry end of a pond. Signed "A. Turner" in lower right. Art size measures approx. 11-7/8" H x 15-1/8" W. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucretia Royse, Marin California Hill, watercolorLucretia Royse, Marin California Hill, watercolor, signed lower right. Appx. 22" x 29", frame 31" x 38". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROSS TURNER, Watercolor STILL LIFE GRAPES, ROSE, JARROSS TURNER, Watercolor STILL LIFE GRAPES, ROSE, JAR; signed, framed, nice quality still life watercolor painting. Size: 10 x 13.5 , outside of frame: 16 x 20See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group1878 Watercolor Penmanship Award.$50
Featured1 day LeftJasper52View of Tiber with Triumphal Bridge (Rome, Italy), after Turner. Antique engraving, 1878$100
4 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersWATERCOLOR PORTRAIT OF EUNICE P. MATTHEWS BY JOSEPH H. (JH) DAVIS (1811-1865).$750
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor landscape painting. Seaside scene with tower on a hill$150
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Clark Watercolor on Paper Painting.$25
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, SELF PORTRAIT DURING AND ELECTROCARDIOGRAM, LENOX HILL HOSPITAL, NEW YORK, 1973$100