Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST MAN ON BICYCLE, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER, "CONCETTO SPAZALE-BUCHI", SIGNED FONTANA. SHEET 12 1/2 X 8 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12 1/2" (GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE SIREN REPLICA OFITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE SIREN REPLICA OF 16TH CENTURY ITALIAN GARDEN SCULPTURE, SIMILAR TO LARGE SCALE EXAMPLES IN THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART. HEIGHT 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Italian School (20th century)Italian School (20th century), Abstract Leg, bronze sculpture, unsigned, overall (with marble base): 20"h x 6.5"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SCHOOL 20TH CENTURY O/C OF A VENICE SCENELarge extremely well painted oil on canvas . Beautifully framed. Signed illegibly lower right. Very good hand. measures 26" X 36" We are providing a close up of the signature. Hopfully someone will reSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL 20th Century Bust of Mark Antony. SignedITALIAN SCHOOL 20th Century Bust of Mark Antony. Signed on base “Giancarlo”. Bronze, height 39”.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, SIGNED WF923. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 3/8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Italian School (20th century)Italian School (20th century), 18th Century Roman Ruins Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 40"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School, 20th CenturyItalian School, 20th Century Portrait of a Cardinal Oil on canvas Inscribed 'ALECSANER CAMPEGIVS BONONIE'. 28 1/4 X 23 inches. Provenance:Property from The Estate of Charles S. Ackerman, Atlanta, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORALITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT AND SAILBOATS, BEARING SIGNATURE F. CASORATI. SHEET 17 1/2 X 28"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: L. RIZZATO (ITALIAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Man & Woman in Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower right. 19 by 27 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VIEW INITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VIEW IN SIENA, SIGNED F. INNOCENTI. 14 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, 20th Century, Oil on BoardDepicting an 18th century Venetian festival, illegibly signed as pictured. Dimensions:7 3/4" x 13 1/2", the frame 11 1/4" x 17 1/4". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "CattleITALIAN SCHOOL (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Cattle Crossing the River in front of a Bridge and Mountain," oil on wood panel. 14 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (20th Century)Italian School (20th Century) Venice Canal Scene oil on canvas unsigned 12 x 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian School (20th Century) Mercury, Bronze.Italian School (20th Century) Mercury, Bronze. H: 17 1/2 W: 12 D: 7 in. From the Estate of Terrence W. Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Italian School (20th century)Italian School (20th century), Still Life with Fruit and Vases, oil on panel, initialed "AF" lower right, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 14.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, STILL LIFE, SIGNED MORANDI. PANEL 8 3/4 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 13 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OFITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF THE MADONNA. 3 1/2 X 2 1/2"; FRAMED 6 1/2 X 5 3/4"See Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A Venetian inn., Pastel on paper, 14.5" x 9.5". Framed 23" x$25
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
2 days LeftJasper52Early 1900's Italian Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Harbor Construction Riviera 1900's$800
3 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Mixed media on cardboard. Large abstract modernist$460