Sold2016Italian School (20th Century) Mercury, Bronze.Italian School (20th Century) Mercury, Bronze. H: 17 1/2 W: 12 D: 7 in. From the Estate of Terrence W. Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE SIREN REPLICA OFITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE SIREN REPLICA OF 16TH CENTURY ITALIAN GARDEN SCULPTURE, SIMILAR TO LARGE SCALE EXAMPLES IN THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART. HEIGHT 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED GIACOMETTI, ITALIAN SCHOOL (LATE 20TH CENTURY),SIGNED GIACOMETTI, ITALIAN SCHOOL (LATE 20TH CENTURY), BRONZE WALKING MAN, WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Italian School (20th century)Italian School (20th century), Abstract Leg, bronze sculpture, unsigned, overall (with marble base): 20"h x 6.5"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL 20th Century Bust of Mark Antony. SignedITALIAN SCHOOL 20th Century Bust of Mark Antony. Signed on base “Giancarlo”. Bronze, height 39”.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century Lorenzo de MediciITALIAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century Lorenzo de Medici (The Thinker). After the statue by Michelangelo. Bronze, height 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2018French school, early 20th Century Mercury Gilt-bronzeFrench school, early 20th Century Mercury Gilt-bronze and marble sculpture With inscription: "J. de Bologne". As per the original by Jean de Boulogne 69x14x20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School(19th century) Figure of Mercury, after Giambologna, bronze, with round marble base, 39 in. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021after Giambologna (Flemish/Italian,1529-1608), Bronzeafter Giambologna (Flemish/Italian,1529-1608), Bronze Figure of Mercury20th century patinated bronze casting, appears unsigned, Mercury is captured mid flight, balanced upon a personified head of oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Giambologna (Flemish Italian, 1529-1608), Bronze Mercury Lampafter Giambologna (Flemish Italian, 1529-1608), Bronze Mercury Lampearly 20th century, a patinated bronze figure of Mercury raises an electrified four light torchiere, and balances atop one of the fouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture of Mercury, After Giambologna(Italian, 16th C.) 20th C. sculpture on marble plinth. Sculpture loose and possibly repaired. 15-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Grand Tour Bronze Sculpture of MercuryA Grand Tour Bronze Sculpture of Mercurylate 19th-early 20th century, patinated cast bronze, modeled after the antique by Giambologna (Flemish Italian, 1529-1608), mounted upon a fluted mahogany socleSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c) BRONZE DONKEYSolid bronze casting 8 x 8 x 2 .inches unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20th c)"Young Girl Making Bouquets" oil on canvas 23 x 31 inches. signed Duerer. framed 28 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, (20th c.) Oil on BoardA portrait of Bartolomeo Pagano, Chief Magistrate, Palermo, Italy. Signed "Giorgio" at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 12" x 10", the frame 13 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School, 20th c. Street Scene, oilOil on canvas, signed illegibly ll, 16 x 11 in,, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Giambologna (20th Century) Mercury BronzeAfter Giambologna (20th Century)MercuryBronze with brown patina72-1/2 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST MAN ON BICYCLE, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER, "CONCETTO SPAZALE-BUCHI", SIGNED FONTANA. SHEET 12 1/2 X 8 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12 1/2" (GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED DALI, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE FACESIGNED DALI, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE FACE WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED BOTERO, COLUMBIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZESIGNED BOTERO, COLUMBIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE MOTHER AND CHILD WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED PICASSO, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZESIGNED PICASSO, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE HORSE, WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SCHOOL 20TH CENTURY O/C OF A VENICE SCENELarge extremely well painted oil on canvas . Beautifully framed. Signed illegibly lower right. Very good hand. measures 26" X 36" We are providing a close up of the signature. Hopfully someone will reSee Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A Venetian inn., Pastel on paper, 14.5" x 9.5". Framed 23" x$25
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
May 18CV Auction LLC20th century bronze "Girl with Shell" SCULPTURE, after Jean Baptiste Carpeaux$150
5 days LeftJasper52Early 1900's Italian Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Harbor Construction Riviera 1900's$800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLR. Petrone (attivo nel XIX/XX secolo) Volto assorto Bronzo Italia h 45 cm R. Petrone (active in€200
May 16Ma San AuctionAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE BRONZE OF THE HOLY KANNON BY KOUN TAKAMURA (1852-1934). Kannon, the£280
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Giambologna (Flemish/Italian, 1529-1608), Patinated Bronze Figure of Mercury, 20th c., H.- 28$250