Sold2022International Sterling Silver PitcherArt Deco-style pitcher with bellflower and ball trim base and handle. 29.2 ozt. [9" H x 7" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prelude International Sterling Silver PitcherCollectible classical sterling silver pitcher, the handle top moulded with a curled leaf, the foot with band of blooming flowers, the bottom marked Prelude International Sterling. 8.9inch H, 8.6inch LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Danish International Sterling Silver PitcherMarked Royal Danish International and sterling. 4" diameter x 8-1/2" high. 21.35 ozt total. Light scratching consistent with age. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold2015INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER PITCHER25 oz INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER PITCHER 8.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prelude for International Sterling Silver Water PitcherPrelude for International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Marked 'Sterling'. 9 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 in., 23 oz. approx. weight. The World of Joanne Woodward and Paul NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage International Sterling Silver Water PitcherVintage International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Measures approx. - 10" high x 9 1/2" wide. Total approx. weight - 23.585 troy oz. 4 1/2 pint pitcher. E114 on bottom. Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2020An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Lord Saybrook pattern 9" x 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" Wt: 27.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023International sterling silver water pitcher. 9in high. 19.5 ozt.International sterling silver water pitcher. 9in high. 19.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHER SIGNED S. KIRK AND SONThe undecorated Early American design is signed by the maker on the base and stamped Sterling. Measures 8.75 x 9 x 6 inches and weighs 20.4 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of a Lincoln, Nebraska CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Side of pitcher is engraved "N. De F. W.". Underside is stamped "International Sterling E56" 8.5" x 9" x 6" Wt: 20.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvin Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Signed. GoodAlvin Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Signed. Good condition. Measures 9-1/4" H and weighs approx. 24.42 troy ounces. Shipping $52.00 (estimate $150-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2017An International Sterling Silver Water PItcher.An International Sterling Silver Water PItcher. Pattern E 92 10" x 9" x 6" Wt: 21.75 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016International Sterling Silver Water PitcherInternational Sterling Silver Water Pitcher {Total silver weight 20.6 troy oz; height to handle 8 1/8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher c1880sTiffany & Co Aesthetic Movement Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher c1880s. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.25"h x 7.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy 40 Troy Oz Sterling Silver Water PitcherHeavy 40 troy oz sterling silver water pitcher signed 925 Ortega. Has a small ding on the side (see photo). No monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage S. Kirk & Son Inc. Sterling Silver RepousseVintage S. Kirk & Son Inc. Sterling Silver Repousse Pitcher. Signed. Good condition. Measures 7" H, 6-1/2" W. Approx. weight: 14.35 troy ounces. Shipping $42.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Water Pitcher, Plata Villa, MexicoA sterling silver water pitcher signed by S.H. and made for Plata Villa. The rim and base of the pitcher feature a foliate design. Dimensions are: 11 inches tall X 9 1/2 inches wide, 27.94 cm X 24.13See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Bunde Sterling Silver Water PitcherHans Bunde sterling silver water pitcher. Signed on the bottom. 536 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Water PitcherInternational Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Stamped sterling with makers mark on the base. Measures 10" x 9" x 6". Approx. weight: 20.64 troy ounces. Condition: Slight bend to the spout and a ding toSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Tiffany & Co. Cut Crystal and Sterling19/20th Century Tiffany & Co. Cut Crystal and Sterling Silver Pitcher. Monogrammed. Signed Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver. Good condition. Measures 12" H. Shipping $78.00 (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2021William Spratling Sterling Silver Pitcher 1964William Spratling Sterling Silver Pitcher 1964. Signed. Also "SONJ PRESS DINNER 1964". Excellent condition. 3.25"h x 3.25"w x 1.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heather Mexican Sterling Silver Pitcher and Five TableMexican International Style Sterling Silver Pitcher by Heather with Five Sterling Table Articles: Comprising a Webster porringer, 19837, and thimble shot glass; SB Saart child's cup; monogramed candleSee Sold Price
Sold2021International Prelude Sterling Silver Water PitcherProperty from a Private Collector, Jacksonville, FL Description: International Prelude Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, marked 'International Sterling Prelude, E95C, 4 1/4 pts., Y, Hand Chased'. 22.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyInternational Sterling Silver Water Pitcher and Tray$400(1 bid)
Oct 02Jasper52Estate Sherry Tinsman Paperclip Chain with Heart Pendant, Dogwood flower, Amethyst Cabochon, and$150