Sold2017Modern European Style Silver Color Bronze Sculpture.Modern European Style Silver Color Bronze Sculpture. Depicts a young boy holding a flute posing with his dog. Unsigned. Rubbing to surface otherwise good condition. Measures 29" H x 11" W. Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Art Deco Chiparus Style Bronze Sculpture.Modern Art Deco Chiparus Style Bronze Sculpture. Depicts a silver color deco dancer posing while holding her dress. Unsigned. Wear to surface, rubbing otherwise good condition. Measures 19-1/2" H x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Moreau Style Bronze SculptureModern Moreau Style Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Mother and Child" Unsigned. Measures 14-1/2" x 6-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $76.00See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OR EUROPEAN BRUTALIST-STYLE BRONZE SCULPTUREAMERICAN OR EUROPEAN BRUTALIST-STYLE BRONZE SCULPTURE, set on a wooden base, signed "Becker" at base. 21 1/2" HOA, 19 1/2" WOA. Circa 1970. Shipping Note: IN-HOUSE SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern, Abstract Bronze Sculpture, Self EmbraceModern, abstract-style bronze sculpture. Self Embrace. Signed by the artist in initials I O, 81. 6 1/2" W X 6" L X 4" H. 4lb weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN BRONZE GIRAFFE SCULPTUREA modern brutalist style bronze sculpture of a giraffe. The work is not signed. Measures: 15 1/2" x W 13" x D 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Art Deco Bronze Signed Figural SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern Art Deco style bronze sculpture. Featuring a female form with butterfly wings and horns. Very nice patterned patina finish. Artist signature and gilt number 5149See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Art Deco Erte Style Bronze SculptureModern Art Deco Erte Style Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Lady With Dog" Unsigned. Measures 16-1/2" H x 10-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Jean Arp Style AP Bronze Sculpture SIGNEDAn Artist's Proof edition gilt bronze statue. A modernist work featuring two abstract figures. Artist incised monogram signature LS and A.P. to bottom of each figure. Seemingly inspired by the works oSee Sold Price
2024Modernist Brutalist Unsigned Bronze Bust StatueMidcentury modern brutalist style bronze bust head sculpture. This piece appears to be not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chiparus Style SculptureLarge Modern Chiparus Style Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Dancer. Unsigned. Measures 22-1/2" x 9-3/4" x 7-1/2". Condition: Rubbing and some oxidation otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Jade/Stone and Table WaresLarge group of Chinese jade carvings, silver color vases, teapot, bronze horse sculpture, jewelry etc, plastic stand not included. 13.5inch H, 8.5inch W (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style European Solid Bronze Dancer Sculpture 15.5 in. height, good patinaArt Deco Style European Solid Bronze Dancer Sculpture. 15.5 in. height, good patina size: 17.5x10.5 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Bronze Style Hand Sculpture by AustinMid Century Modern Bronze Style Hand Sculpture by AustinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini Style Bronze sculpture. Brutalist Abstract Modern Horse Sculpture. Green Patination. UMarino Marini Style Bronze sculpture. Brutalist Abstract Modern Horse Sculpture. Green Patination. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 4 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC,See Sold Price
Sold2022Loet Vanderveen, "Recumbent Horse" BronzeLoet Vanderveen (Dutch-American, 1921-2015). "Recumbent Horse". Bronze. Edition 72/250. Height: 6 1/2", Length: 11 3/4", Depth: 6 1/2". "Recumbent Horse" bronze sculpture of a modern style horse on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Modern Art Leaf w/ Marble StandDecorative Modern Art style leaf sculpture in silver coloring, with a square marble stand. 31.6inch H, 5.8inch L, 4.9inch W (w/ stand).See Sold Price
Sold2024SHLOMI HAZIZA (ISRAEL)Beautiful modern pyrimid style lucite sculpture. Vibrant colors. Hand signed. Original sticker on base. 29 1/4" high, 15" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE CONTEMPORARY SIGNED BRONZE BULL SCULPTURESThree contemporary patinated bronze bull sculptures, in modern style design. Two are illegibly signed by artist. Largest measures approx. 6"H x 8-1/4"L. Third party shipping required. Local recommendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cubist Style Bronze Sculpture by Caroline New HouseStunning bronze sculpture in the cubis style by American sculptor/artist Caroline New House.The sculpture depicts a woman with one hand on her waist and the otherone across her legs while she is in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018DECO STYLE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF SOCCER PLAYERArt Deco style sculpture depicting a soccer / football player holding ball above head. Measures 10 1/2" (26.5cm) + 3/4" (2cm) marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pala style bronze mixed silver Avalokitesvara sculptureH:27cm,L:19.5cm,W:16cm,3389gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Bronze SculptureBronze Deco woman on marble base marked Colinet. Modern 20th century. 20" x 8” x 13.5” H. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani, bronze sculptureAmedeo Modigliani, after, brone head sculptureca 20cm. Amedeo Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modern style characteSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880$3,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel, Above Jerusalem, Hand-Signed & Numbered - Judaica$50