Sold2019Famille rose-IngwertopfFamille rose-Ingwertopf Kanton-Porzellan. Auf den Wandungen flächendeckender Dekor aus großen Reserven mit figuralen Szenen, begrenzt von asiatischen Blüten, Früchten und VögeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAUSCHA glass, 2 scenes with vase, 1 deer scene German Description LAUSCHA Glas, 2 Szenen mitLAUSCHA glass, 2 scenes with vase, 1 deer scene German Description LAUSCHA Glas, 2 Szenen mit Blumenvase, 1 RehszeneSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Vase als Lampenfuss China, 19. Jh. Porzellan. Canton*Vase als Lampenfuss China, 19. Jh. Porzellan. Canton rose. Floraler Blumen-Vogeldekor mit figrlichen Szenen und Blumen-Vogeldekor in den Reserven. H 42,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Canton rose. BalusterformVase China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Canton rose. Balusterform mit seitlichen Handhaben in Löwenkopf-Form mit Ringen. Figürliche Szenen in den Paneelen umgeben fon Floraldekor. Boden durchbohrt, leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A wucai vase, guanyinzunThe vase is decorated with a continuous scene of scholars contemplating a hand scroll depicting a yinyang symbol. The scholars are accompanied by attendants, one of which bearing peaches, all under aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ming Dynasty Wucai VaseChina, Ming Dynasty Wucai Vase, the body decorated with an flying dragon and fung amidst stylized clouds and flames withChenHua mark. H: 17 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit BlütenmedaillonsVase mit Blütenmedaillons Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris, 1925 Pâte de verre in Farblos, Schwarzviolett, Orangebraun, Gelb, Grün und Blau, formgeschmolzen. Umlaufender Reliefdekor in dreifachem RappoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A extrodinary larger Wucai vase, KangXi Pr.Height: 76CM, Mouth D26CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clientSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase mit Zinnmonterung ''Neurot Cytisus''Vase mit Zinnmonterung ''Neurot Cytisus'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1902 Farbloses Glas, innen mit neurotem Opal unterfangen. Dicht umsponnen mit blauen, rotbraun geäderten Bändern. Überlagert vonSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Wucai vase, Shunzhi Period , gu , with aA Chinese Wucai vase, Shunzhi Period (1644-1661), gu , with a cracked-ice border, the upper section is decorated with a dignitary, banner man and accompanying attendants, the lower and middle sectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit VeilchenVase mit Veilchen Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit flockiger Pulvereinschmelzung in Dunkelviolett und Weißopal. Reliefiert geätzter und in buntem Email bemalter Dekor: VeilchenblütenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Vase mit PfauSeltene Vase mit Pfau Adolf Beckert (Entwurf), Franz Wilms (Malerei), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1911 Farbloses Glas, schrägoptisch geblasen. Perlmuttfarben irisiert. Bunter Transparentemaildekor: PfSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Wucai Vase, Ming DynastyA Wucai Vase, the body decorated with a flying dragon and fung amidst stylized clouds and flames with two stylized ears on the neck, Ming Dynasty. H: 16inSee Sold Price
Sold2016A WUCAI VASEQING DYNASTY. The vase is cylinder shaped, the exterior is decorated with a village surrounded by people and nature.. 18 9/16 in. (47.2 cm) tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Wucai VaseChina, Kangxi period, Wucai vase, slightly flared rim on wide mouth, wide shoulders, painted with thick green and black borders, fruit and urns with double ring mark on base. Height 16 1/2 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Vase mit GlyzinenGroße Vase mit Glyzinen Cristalleries du Val Saint - Lambert, Seraing - sur - Meuse, um 1906/1907 Farbloses Glas mit violettem Überfang und weißem Unterfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese wucai vase and cover, Transitional period,A Chinese wucai vase and cover, Transitional period, 1620-1683 H.: 38 cm - Dia.: 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaffee-Dejeuner mit Szenen nach Philips Wouwerman6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen und Tablett. Teilw. birnförmig. Deckel mit plastischem Knospenknauf. Beidseitig der Wandung, dem Spiegel und im SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit Liguster/Art Nouveau Vase With Privet, GabrielVase mit Liguster/Art Nouveau Vase With Privet, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris, 1919 Pâte-de-Verre in Farblos, Dunkelrot, Braun, Rot, Orange und Gelb, formgeschmolzen. Umlaufend dreipassig reliefierterSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI VASE, QING DYNASTYChinese porcelain Wucai vase, Qing dynasty (1644-1911), possibly Kangxi period, short flared neck with cherry blossom motif over round body featuring figural scene,, some surface wear to base, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Chinese Large Wucai Vase with Courtyard figurines and Flowers, Qing DynastyOLD Chinese Large Wucai Vase with courtyard figurines, tress and flowers, Qing Dynasty. 19 1/2" highSee Sold Price
May 16Himalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite wucai vase with dragon, phoenix and flower patterns$1,100(3 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white phoenix and dragon beaker Gu vase, probably Kangxi period (early 18th€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA blue and white pear-shaped dragon vase (ping), probably Yuan Dynasty (13th/14th century)€1,000
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENFamille verte-Ingwergefäß und große Schale€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large cobalt blue porcelain vase with flowers, Meissen, 20th century€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modern€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Wucai double-gourd vase with Jiajing six-character mark, 20th century€480