Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) TrebbiaturaOlio su faesite, cm. 35x50 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Domenici (Livorno, 1898 - 1981) - Motivo elbanoOlio su compensato, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Pineta all'Ardenza 1926Olio su compesato, cm. 24x34,5 Firma in alto a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacono Carlo, “Dominoâ€: Primo PianoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di John Tiger (titolo originale “Countertrap”, 1967) edito nella collana “Segretissimo” n. 217, Mondadori, 25 gennaio 1968. Tempera su carSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Non Fare Agli Altri..Originale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di R. Macdonald edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 693, 1962 (titolo originale “The Wycherly Woman”, 1961).See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Merletto di MezzanotteOriginale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di W. Drummond edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 644, 4 Giugno 1961 (titolo originale “Midnight Lace”, 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Robbiani Carlo attivo a Milano dal 1935 al 1971Robbiani Carlo attivo a Milano dal 1935 al 1971 centrotavola in argento con inserto in pasta di vetro verde, titolo 800, punzone del fascio 206 MI gr.755 25x18x h 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Peggio che MortoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di R. Stout, edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 473, 22 Febbraio 1958 (titolo originale “Might As Well Be Dead&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Desirò (Desireau) (Firenze, 1921) - Strutture, 1970Acrilico su tavola, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2018SENZA TITOLOCarlo Berte' SENZA TITOLO incisione su carta, cm 34x49 (lastra cm 18x25) esemplare P.A. sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
2019A Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated withA Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated with fish in a lotus pond, H 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine pair of Chinese turqoise ground and polychromeA fine pair of Chinese turquoise ground and polychrome vases, decorated with animated scenes, 19thC, H 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, YongzhengA Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, Yongzheng marked, H 2 - ø 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask',A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask', H Â 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white vase, decorated with scrollingA Chinese blue and white vase, decorated with scrolling lotus and Fu lions, H 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A superimposing gilt bronze belle epoque chandelierA superimposing gilt bronze belle epoque chandelier depicting ladies symbolizing abundance, H 125 cm - ø 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese russet jade 'Mythical beast' seal, presumably Ming dynasty, H 6,9 - L 4,3 cmA Chinese russet jade 'Mythical beast' seal, presumably Ming dynasty, H 6,9 - L 4,3 cmA Chinese russet jade 'Mythical beast' seal, the beast (pixiu) atop the seal carved in a seated position, with raiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fine Chinese turquoise ground dragon decorated bottleA fine Chinese turquoise ground dragon decorated bottle shaped vase with a Qianlong mark, H 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese yellow monochrome lotus shaped stem cup withA Chinese yellow monochrome lotus shaped stem cup with a Yongzheng mark, H 9,5 - ø 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese cobalt blue underglazed overall decoratedA Chinese cobalt blue underglazed overall decorated pear shaped vase with lotus and floral motifs, H 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019An exceptionally large Chinese famille verte bowl,An exceptionally large Chinese famille verte bowl, decorated with various court and animated scenes, flowers, birds, scrolls and antiquities, H 22,5 - ø 59,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese blue and white jardiniere, all-over decoratedA Chinese blue and white jardiniere, all-over decorated with flowers and birds in a river landscape, H 36 - ø 43,5 cmSee Sold Price
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Thai Rattanakosin style gilt bronze standing Buddha, 19thC/20thC, Total H 118 cm (incl. base)€10
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of eleven Chinese mineral carvings and a pair of porcelain dishes, incl. two carnelian€10
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of three Japanese Edo period (1603-1868) prints, one by Kunisada, framed 49,5 x 42,5€150
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese Imari 'Crane' plate, late Meiji (1868-1912), dia 48 cm€150
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose 'Battle Scene' Nanking ware vases, late 19thC, H 46 cm€150
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo South-Chinese carved hardwood bases, one with a marble top, late Qing, largest H 82 - 48 x 48 cm€150
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese Imari 'Shi Shi and Phoenix' plate, late Meiji (1868-1912), dia 55 cm€180
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese woodblock print by Kitao Masanobu (1761-1816) and a triptych by Kunisada€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese Imari 'Phoenix' plate, late Meiji (1868-1912), dia 47 cm€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese Satsuma censer with court scenes and a lion on top of the lid, late Meiji period€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Japanese cloisonne enamelled bronze vases and a pair of Kutani vases, 20thC, H 25 cm / H€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese writing set, with an inkwell, sand pot and penholder on a bronze crescent shaped-plate,€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese bronze 'Birds amongst Branches' censer, Meiji period (1868-1912), H 11 cm€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese gilt bronze censer in the shape of dragons with a kirin on top, 20thC, H 66 cm€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Magpies at Lotus Pond' vase, signed Liu Yuchen, 20thC, H 50 cm - added a€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Chinese Dehua blanc-de-Chine Hehe erxian boys candle sticks, Republic period/20thC, H 13,8€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of three Chinese blue and white floral decorated tea ware, Kangxi period and€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of two Chinese cloisonne narcissus planters and a pair of Canton enamelled double€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of Chinese famille rose ware, incl. famille rose figural snuff bottle, some€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA near pair of Chinese blue and white 'Li Tieguai' lidded vases, with a Kangxi mark, 19thC, Total H€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'Flower Gardens' covered vase, late 19thC/Republic period, H 35 cm€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose Nanking stoneware vases, 19thC, H 43,5 cm - and a famille rose€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese Imari 'Flower garden' charger and plate, 18thC, dia 31,5 - 38,5 cm€200