Sold2017Topolino regala la 3° medaglia olimpicaTopolino regala la 3° medaglia olimpica IT Espositore in cartoncino sagomato per edicole cm. 32x52 circa, stampato fronte/retro. Eccellente stato. ENG Promotional shaped cardboard, excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Type 57 LA 3 lit 300 Sales Brochurerated 8, 10"x6.5", the folding sales brochure has good color, does have minor wear around the perimeterSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold20201932 Olympics Medal Collection (114616)Group of five pieces: 1) stick pin: X th / Olympiad / 1932 / Los Angeles; octagonal, 25 mm. 2) Encased 1908 Indian Head Penny, Olympic / Games / 1932 / L.A. Cal. 3) Brass round medal: X th Olympiad 19See Sold Price
Sold2016ALPHONSE LA PAGLIA LARGE 3 PIECE STERLING TAZZASFrom the leading designer of fine sterling holloware, La paglia was one of the chief designers for georg jensen. we offer this huge 3 piece cake or tazza set. This one was distributed by InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALPHONSE LA PAGLIA LARGE 3 PIECE STERLING TAZZASFrom the leading designer of fine sterling holloware, La paglia was one of the chief designers for georg jensen. we offer this huge 3 piece cake or tazza set. This one was distributed by InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Bianchi (b. 1955) ItalianSENZA TITIZO, 1987, woodcut on panel, a signature not found possibly on verso, 31 x 24”, frame 33 ½ x 26 x 3”. Provenance: L.A. Louvre, Inc. Venice, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large lot mixed Mexican silver and copper coinslarge lot mixed Mexican silver and copper coins including two 1968 Olympic silver coins, high relief El Respeto Al Derecho Ajeno es La paz coin, 3 1972 Veinticinco peso silver coins, 1866 MaximilianoSee Sold Price
Sold201515 LAW ENFORCEMENT AND LA OLYMPIC PINS15 VARIOUS 1984 LOS ANGELES OLYMPIC-LAW ENFORCEMENT AND OTHER PINS - USC/UCLA LOS ANGELES 1984 OLYMPIC SUMMER GAMES - LAPD GOLD MEDAL PERFORMANCE - (3) FBI LA 84 OLYMPICS - 1984 LA OLYMPICS SHERIFF'SSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PANEL PANORAMA La Meije French Alps SublimeVITTORIO SELLA. Central and eastern peaks of La Meije (497); Monte Viso, Pelvoux (498); Les Ecrins, Les Bans (499) Panorama from the eastern summit of La Meije, 13,077 feet, c. 1879-1892, Sella numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) LIMITED EDITION LA OLYMPIC PIN SETSSERIES 1, 2 & 3 LIMITED EDITION PIN SETS CELEBRATING THE LOS ANGELES OLYMPIC GAMES WITH PRESENTATION CASES ; EACH ARE LIKE NEW IN ORIGINAL BOX - EACH BOX IS 18" x 14" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren OfferingsPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Untitled (La Siren Offerings), dated 3/7/57 Oil on masonite 24 x 28 1/2 inches Framed dimensions: 30 x 35 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Lot essay:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Zett's Lager and Ales Reverse Painted Glass andA Zett's Lager and Ales Reverse Painted Glass and Pressed Metal Double-Sided Lighted Bar Sign New York, Circa 1910 For Gaffney's Place, signed L.A. Plume. Height 33 3/4 x width 46 x depth 9See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉCARTIER composé de huit rangs de perles de culture d'un diamètre d'environ 3,0 mm, la partie centrale avec deux C opposés en diamants, signé et numéroté 416668, poinçSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIEFF ANTONIO GREDIAGA (Canadian. Born 1936)“La Duquesa”. Signed. Numbered 3/9. 1985. Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. Measuring 36”. (Cond: good) (3000/4000) Provenance: Park West Gallery, Southfield, MI. Accompanied by Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Newcomb College vase by Sadie IrvineNewcomb Pottery by Sadie Irvine vase New Orleans, LA, c. 1925glazed ceramicsigned 3"h x 3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swimming Mallard Hen Decoy by Mitchel LaFrance (1882-1979)Swimming Mallard Hen Mitchel LaFrance (1882-1979) Phoenix-Davant, LA, c. 1935 16 3/4 in. long A classic early LaFrance decoy with crisp paint, raised wings, and full cheeks on its slightly turned andSee Sold Price
Sold2024LA II Angel Ortiz (American 1967-) "Laroc" Graffiti PaintingLA II Angel Ortiz (American 1967-) "Laroc" Graffiti Painting Medium: Black Acrylic and Silver Metallic Paint Marker on canvas Approx: Art: 23 1/2"H 19 1/2"W Frame: 28 15/16"H 24 3/4"W LA II CollaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museum Quality Ladies Two Piece Paris OutfitLovely off white two piece, heavily embroidered outfit with label: "Paquin Paris 3 Rue de La Paix" and "London 39 Dover Street" Couture outfit has miles of netting, braiding, lace and embroidery. In eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Puccini Signed Postcard with a Musical Quote from "La Tosca"Giacomo Puccini Signed Postcard with a Musical Quote from "La Tosca" Postcard, measuring 3.5" x 5.5", Torre del Lago, Tuscany, Italy, dated July 1903. A small postcard with a vignette portrait of PuccSee Sold Price
Sold2017LLADRO "RETURN TO LA MANCHA"LLADRO PORCELAIN GROUP, "RETURN TO LA MANCHA", #1580. HEIGHT 11 3/4"; LENGTH 35"See Sold Price
2024Alexander Calder - Untitled from La Memoire ElementaireArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from La Memoire Elementaire Year: 1976 Dimensions: 20 3/8 x 28 1/4 in. Publisher: Editions de la Difference, Paris Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Silvered & Gilt Bronze Box"Le Jour et la Nuit." Circa 1975. Approx. 3 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold20241960s Vintage 14k, 18k and 24k Gold Bird's Nest Ring1960s vintage 14k, 18k, and 24k gold bird's nest ring, light blue to green beryl. Ring size 5 1/2. Approximately 9.3 grams TW. Provenance: La Jolla, California collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3 pc L & F Moreau "La Recompense" Signed Statue on Napoleon III Mantle Clock & Garniture Set$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), La Celestine (B1540), etching$300
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
901 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionGARY SHEFFIELD SIGNED 16x20 PHOTO w/ JSA COA NY YANKEES LA DODGERS MARLINS METS+$92
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black LA Dodgers Autographed Baseball$190(6 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
19 hrs LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50