Sold2022SHUHEI FUJIOKA JAPANESE IGA POTTERY SCULPTUREJapanese Iga ware ash glazed pottery, Shuhei Fujioka (Japan, b. 1947), Steps, a sculpted vase, impressed mark at lower back side, approx. 15"h, 7"w, 6"d,12.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947): Les Girlspatinated bronze mounted to a step style marble base; signed to base overall: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 x 5 in. (49.5 x 64.8 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pino (1939-2010), "Rose Garden Steps" Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and"Rose Garden Steps" is an artist embellished limited edition giclee on canvas by Pino (1939-2010), Numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pino Rose Garden Steps Limited Edition Hand SignedRose Garden Steps is a limited edition giclee on stretched canvas that has been hand-embellished by Pino himself, Numbered and Hand signed by Pino (1939-2010). Includes Certificate of Authenticity. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young 1943-2010 American Outsider Folk ArtPurvis Young 1943-2010 American Outsider Folk Art - 20" x 39" rare coffin painting by Purvis Young. City scape in back ground. This painting really allows you to step into Purvis's shoes for a momentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara, Shirley Cactus Blossom Tafoya, Group ofShirley Cactus Blossom Tafoya(Santa Clara, 1947 - 2010)Group of Four Miniature Pottery Vesselsfired clayeach inscribed underside: Shirley / Cactus / Blossom / TafoyaLargest: height 1 3/4 x diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Triple Walnut Step Up Step Out JeliffMonumental triple walnut step up step out Jeliff bookcase with huge maiden head crest. Burled top to bottom in excellent condition. 80" wide, 107" tall, 22" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Singleton. Step By Step…Herbert Singleton. Step By Step... Not signed or dated. Titled. Carved cedar wood relief plaque and paint. Excellent condition. 12"w x 41"h. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Sullivan 1986 pastel Palladium VIISullivan, Billy (American, 1946-2010), Palladium VII, 1986, pastel on paper, 7 x 10 inches, Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, N.Y. , framed measuring 16 x 22 inches, Billy Sullivan is an American painterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal Bronze Horse Puzzle Sculpture(Spanish,1933- 2006), 'Caballero Casinaide" signed, titled in mane, numbered on base 578/2000, together with a book, in Spanish, on the artist containing five pages of step by step photographs of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deal, Joe (1947 Topeka - Providence 2010)San Bernadino, California from The Fault Zone, 1978. Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. Signed, dated and titled in pencil on verso. Print from 1979. Image size 28.4 x 28.6 cm, sheet size 35See Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL MAHOGANY LIBRARY STEP LADDER.UNUSUAL MAHOGANY LIBRARY STEP LADDER. Four steps; turned brass acorn finials; on castersW: 24 in.; D: 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Ziemienski Water Tower, Madera, 2010Dennis Ziemienski (American, b. 1947) Water Tower, Madera, 2010 Oil on board 24 x 12 (in) 30 x 18 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Ziemienski '10, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso. "(See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Eastman, Untitled (GW 7), 2010Michael Eastman(b. 1947)Untitled (GW 7), 2010plexagraph ©, A/Pinscribed verso: Michael Eastman / 201011 7/8 x 11 7/8 x 1 1/2 in. (30.16 x 30.16 x 3.81 cm.) Gebert Contemporary, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold20222007 UD Black Dual Patch Autographs Michael JordanStep 1: Insert Adjectives. Step 2: Wipe Drool. Step 3: Smack Yourself. Yes, this is one of those cards. Michael Jordan and Dr. J autographed in silver. Also a total of (4) pieces of memorabilia, two fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAPPHIRE, RUBY AND DIAMOND FLAG BROOCHSAPPHIRE, RUBY AND DIAMOND FLAG BROOCH Containing 25 step cut sapphires, numerous step cut rubies, one pear shaped and numerous round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 carat total. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMERALD AND DIAMOND RINGEMERALD AND DIAMOND RING The step-cut emerald between step-cut diamonds, within a brilliant-cut diamond surround, the shoulders similarly-set, diamonds approx. 0.95ct total, ring size approx. N½See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted upstate NY pine step back cupboard19th century pine upstate NY step back blind door step back cupboard with 9" pie shelf, old crusty mustard paint over original blue paint, one piece, picture frame molding around case, interior of uppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woodcock by David B. Ward (1947-2020)Woodcock David B. Ward (1947-2020) Essex, CT, c. 2010 9 in. long The underside bears the maker's "DBW" stamped signature. Original paint with light wear. Provenance: Kirby Roberts CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUCCI, MULTIGEM AND DIAMOND NECKLACEGUCCI, MULTIGEM AND DIAMOND NECKLACE Containing one oval cabochon emerald, ruby and sapphire, seven square step cut rubies, eight square step cut sapphires and 540 round brilliant cut diamonds weighinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kittinger Mahogany Library StepsA set of Kittinger mahogany library steps. Model T726. With four steps and turned shaft with brass finial. 59 in tall x 18 in wide x 25-1/2 in deep. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF GREEN AND PINK TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND EARRINGS in 14ct yellow gold, each set with twoA PAIR OF GREEN AND PINK TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND EARRINGS in 14ct yellow gold, each set with two octagonal step cut green tourmalines, an octagonal step cut pink tourmaline and two princess cut diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOUCHER 2100 PASSENGER SET271. BOUCHER 2100 PASSENGER SET | One truck on tender broken, locomotive has loose handrail and loose steam chest (Good Cond.), Observation car missing steps, missing air tank, baggage missing steps aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAFF, A DIAMOND ETERNITY RINGGRAFF, A DIAMOND ETERNITY RINGThe ring channel set with step cut diamonds, the sides with calibré step cut diamonds, approximately 6.83 carats total, signed Graff, in a Graff box with card outerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersClassical Mahogany Metamorphic Library Steps Probably New York, circa 1825$150
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Victorian Style Mahogany Four Step Library Ladder, 24" x 40" x 69" h.CA$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military Music$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50