Sold2017KAN KIT-KEUNG (B. 1943) INK ON PAPER, "RAVINE II"Framed ink on paper, "Ravine II", by Kan Kit-Keung (Chinese, b. 1943), singed over red seal lower/mid left, artist info and title on A. Kaupp and Associates tag verso, some waviness to paper, sight: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020R. Crumb (b. 1943) Signed Ink on Paper Self PortraitOriginal art by cartoonist Robert Crumb / R. Crumb. Approx. dimensions: 9.25 in H x 14.25 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Wegman, drawing, c. 1973William Wegman, drawing, c. 1973, William Wegman (American, b. 1943), "Nostalgia", ink on paper, titled lower center, framed under plexiglass, 8.5"h x 11" (sheet), 15.25"h x 17.75"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020M. Chemiakin Abstract Watercolor & Ink on PaperMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) watercolor and ink on paper, surrealist abstract image with intricate line drawings, signed and dated lower right: "M. Chemiakin, '92." Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Loren Madsen, American (b.1943), Inverted Pyramid, 1977, ink on paper, 17 3/4"H x 22"W (sight), 25Loren Madsen American (b.1943) Inverted Pyramid, 1977 ink on paper Titled lower left, signed and dated lower right. 17 3/4"H x 22"W (sight), 25 3/4"H x 30"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Fans, Yang Mingyi(lot of 2) Yang Mingyi (b. 1943), Fans, ink and color on paper: the first, a summer scene of ducks by a wall with pots of plants, with three seals; the second an autumn scene of three birds in front oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Crumb: Self PortraitRobert Crumb (American, b. 1943) Attributed: Self Portrait, ink on paper, signed R. Crumb lower right. Very good condition. Unframed. Robert Dennis Crumb is an American cartoonist and musician who oftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juergen Strunck (German/American, b. 1943) UntitledJuergen Strunck (German/American, b. 1943) Untitled ink and collage on paper 16 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mikhail Chemiakine: Illustration to Dostoyevsky. 1965Chemiakine, Mikhail (Russian, b.1943): Vologodsky Muzhiks. 1965, ink on paper, 22.8 x 17.8 cm (9 x 7 inches). Title, initials and date in Cyrillic on the upper left: Vologda Muzhiks, Types of DostoyevSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Wegman, drawing, 1973William Wegman, drawing, 1973, William Wegman (American, b. 1943), "Two People and Building", ink on paper, initialed and dated lower right, framed under plexiglass, 8.5"h x 11" (sheet), 15.25"h x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2016Safet Zec "Window"Safet Zec (Serbia, b. 1943), "Window" watercolor, ink, pencil, collage on paper, signed. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 13" high, 10" wide. Frame size: 20 3/4" high, 16 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Dialogue I, 1977 ink and watercolor on paper 24.5 x 32 cm (9 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New York EXHIBITEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juergen Strunck (German/American, b. 1943) UntitledJuergen Strunck (German/American, b. 1943) Untitled grease pencil, ink, and collage on paper 16 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024AKIRA SHIMAYA JAPANESE ORIGINAL INK DRAWING 30"AKIRA SHIMAYA (B.1943) CONTEMPORARY JAPAN ORIGINAL INK DRAWING ON PAPER IN CUSTOM FRAME-JAPANESE ASIAN MODERN CONTEMPORARY ARTIST-30" X 24" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP121423 Bidders may piSee Sold Price
Sold2024AKIRA SHIMAYA JAPANESE ORIGINAL INK DRAWING 28""AKIRA SHIMAYA (B.1943) CONTEMPORARY JAPAN ORIGINAL INK DRAWING ON PAPER -JAPANESE ASIAN MODERN CONTEMPORARY ARTIST-28" X 28" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP121423 Bidders may pick up their iteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943), "Butchers of Paris," 1975, ink and watercolor on paper, Sight: 12" H xMihail Chemiakin(b. 1943)"Butchers of Paris," 1975Ink and watercolor on paperSigned, dated, and inscribed "Paris" in ink in the lower right corner: M Chemiakine [sic]; titled on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Prada Cardenas (Bolivia, b.1943) - Figures in the Sunset, Watercolor and Ink on Paper.Fernando Prada Cardenas (Bolivian, b.1943) - Figures in the Sunset, Watercolor and Ink on Paper. Singed. 49x33.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Safet Zec "Window #3" Watercolor/PaperSafet Zec (Serbia, b. 1943), "Window #3" watercolor, colored ink and pencil on paper, signed lower right. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 16" high, 12" wide. Frame size: 20 3/4" high, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Wang Zhihai, modern scroll paintingSigned Wang Zhihai, modern scroll painting, Attributed to Wang Zhihai (Chinese, b. 1943), Birds amidst Bamboo, ink wash and watercolors on paper mounted to paper, black ink inscription and three red sSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin Russian, b. 1943 Carnival XLIII, 1982Mihail Chemiakin Russian, b. 1943 Carnival XLIII, 1982 Signed and dated M. Chemiakine 1982 (lr) Watercolor and ink on paper 11 13/16 x 11 13/16 inches (30 x 30 cm) Please note the Provenance: Bowles/SSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943)VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Spin the Wheel, Drive Far (from the series Wheel III), 1976 gouache and ink on paper 28 x 28.5 cm (11 x 11 1/4 in.) signed, titled and dated lower right; inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese, B. 1943)Watercolor and ink on paper. 1980. Signed bottom right. 8 3/8 x 5 7/8 in.; 16 1/8 x 13 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE MARIO ANSALONE (B. 1943, Argentina) Dark SurrealismInk on paper 32.5 x 22 in. Ansalone is a figurative painter in the "Francis Bacon" style. With a long career spanning over 50 years represented by established galleries worldwide.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Original Screenprint, Sunday B Morning Flowers 11.72$250
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Original Screenprint, Sunday B Morning Flowers 11.71$250
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Original Screenprint, Sunday B Morning Flowers 11.70$250
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Original Screenprint, Sunday B Morning Flowers 11.69$250
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Original Screenprint, Sunday B Morning Flowers 11.68$250
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Original Screenprint, Sunday B Morning Flowers 11.67$250
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Original Screenprint, Sunday B Morning Flowers 11.73$250