×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0692
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Against a punched background, the foliate border emulating contemporary enamelled decoration. Minimally restored. 35.2 x 31 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 35,2 x 31 cm. Min. rest. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.

Starting Bid

€240.00

  • 30%

A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 19th century

Estimate €500 - €1,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Internet Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Internet Bid
€300.00
Competing Bid
€280.00
Internet Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€250.00
Starting Bid
€240.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|