×
0 selections
0 selections

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18th

Lot 1207
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 28.6 x 23 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG Russland, 18. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 28,6 x 23 cm. Min. rest.

  • 30%

Estimate €1,600 - €3,200Apr 8, 2017