×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1207
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 28.6 x 23 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG Russland, 18. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 28,6 x 23 cm. Min. rest.

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 30%

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18th

Auction ended on Sat, Apr 8, 2017
Estimate €1,600 - €3,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€700.00
Starting Bid
€800.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|