Sold2017Painting, Warren Eliphalet RollinsWarren Eliphalet Rollins (American, 1861-1962), Mountain Stream and Rocks, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 14"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 16.75"w. Provenance: Nevada Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARREN ROLLINS DESERT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWARREN ELIPHALET ROLLINS OIL ON CANVAS ARIZONA DESERT LANDSCAPE, TITLED ON REVERSE "ARIZONA DESERT". SIGNED ON REVERSE. CRAZING TO CANVAS, NEEDS CLEANED. 25" x 30" IMAGE SIZE / 20" x 35" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.E. ROLLINS PLEIN AIR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGROLLINS, Warren Eliphalet, (American, 1861-1962): Plein Air Landscape with Clouds on a Sunny Day, Oil/Board, 5.5" x 7.75", signed lower right, fine Acanthus leaf motif gilded gesso frame, 10.25" x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Eliphalet Rollins, An Old Timer- Santa Fe N.M.,Warren Eliphalet Rollins(1861 - 1962)An Old Timer- Santa Fe N.M.oil on canvassigned lower right: -WE Rollins-inscribed verso: -W-E-Rollins / AN OLD TIMER - / SANTA FE / -N-M-13 1/2 x 20 in. (34.29 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Eliphalet Rollins, Pueblo, oilWARREN ELIPHALET ROLLINS (American/Nevada, 1861-1962), Pueblo, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 9 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches, canvas: 10 x 14 1/4 inches); signed lower left; ButterfieSee Sold Price
SoldWarren Eliphalet Rollins (1861-1962) Taos Pueblo Scene 10 x 16 in. framed 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.Warren Eliphalet Rollins (1861-1962) Taos Pueblo Scene signed 'W. E. Rollins' (lower left) oil on canvas 10 x 16 in. framed 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Arlington, VirSee Sold Price
Sold2018WARREN ELIPHALET ROLLINS (1861-1962) AMERICANOriginal oil on canvas "Taos Landscape". Hand signed lower right. Gold frame. Image 12 1/2" x 6 1/2", Overall 14" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Eliphalet Rollins, RuinsWarren Eliphalet Rollins (American, 1861-1962). Ruins. Conte crayon on paper. Signed 'WE Rollins' lower right. Measures 16 in. high x 10.5 in. wide (with frame 20.5 in. high x 15 in. wide). Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Rollins, Horse and HomesteadWarren Eliphalet Rollins (1861-1962), view of horse and homestead, oil on canvas sight: 14 x 18 in., frame: 17 x 20.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren E. Rollins, The Burden Bearer OilROLLINS, Warren Eliphalet (1861-1962). The Burden Bearer. Oil on board. Signed, lower left: "W.E. Rollins". 6 1/2" x 10 3/4" visible, 11" x 15 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Portrait Original Oil CA/NV/NM Listed Artist"Indian Portrait" Original Oil CA/NV/NM Listed Artist Warren Rollins 1861-1962 Signed Lower Right Oil on Panel Painting Size: 13 By 11 1/2 inches. Frame Size: 18 by 16 1/2 inches. Dated 1900's CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Rollins (American, 1861-1962) Oils on CanvasWarren Rollins (American, 1861-1962) Oils on Canvas (2) items including an undated, one signed upper right verso, depicting Chaio Canyon Pueblo Bonito and the other unsigned depicting Native AmericansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Warren WoodwardWarren Woodward (American, 1920-1993), "Ladder Street- Hong Kong," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas: 36.25"h x 26.25"w, overall (with frame): 43.25"h x 33.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Wheelock (19th/20th Century)Painting: Warren Wheelock (19th/20th Century), portrait of Mrs. W. H. Norris. Oil on canvas. Unframed. 34" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren E. Rollins (1861-1962) Pilgrims of the Mesa 19 x 29 in. framed 27 x 37 in.Warren E. Rollins (1861-1962) Pilgrims of the Mesa signed '- W.E. Rollins -' (lower right) and titled (on the reverse prior to lining) oil on canvas 19 x 29 in. framed 27 x 37 in. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia Warren Painting, Industrial SceneArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Georgia Warren (1899-1983) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1934 per consignor's records Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 24"h, 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Charles Warren EatonCharles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937), "Sunset," oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right, copy of original title affixed verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with period frame): 21.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Charles Warren EatonCharles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937), Horse and Wagon Leaving a Seaside Village, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 9"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 15.75"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William Warren DaileyWilliam Warren Dailey (American, 1920-2002), "Desert Bighorn," gouache on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William Warren DaileyWilliam Warren Dailey (American, 1920-2002), "Bobcat," gouache on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY WARREN FRANCIS SNOWWarren Francis Snow, American, 1869 to 1962, oil painting on canvas mounted on board, The Pink House Bermuda, depicting a landscape with a house view. Signed lower right. Framed. Inscribed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold20211950'S OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY WARREN PHELPS"LANDSCAPE WITH HUMANS" TITLED ON BACK. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 41 1/2" x 36" TOTAL FRAME SIZE / 30" x 25" CANVAS SIZE.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyWarren Williams (1863-1941) Lake Scene Watercolor$50
Lodestar AuctionsWarren MacKenzie Art Pottery Signed Brown & White Glaze Goblet Gravy Boat Pitcher Pourer$50
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmerica's Artists: The Artists of Wyland Galleries (2004) Limited Edition Collector's Fine Art Book$190
10 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)