Sold2022Attribuito a BIANCHI. Paesaggio invernale con torre diroccata.Luigi Bianchi [Attribuito a]. Paesaggio invernale con torre diroccata. Traccia di firma. 1854 caDisegno a matita su cartoncino marrone. 154x238 mm. Firma poco leggibile in basso a destra. Ottimo statoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN KONARSKI (1850 - 1918): TWO WORKSeach oil on board; each signed lower right; each depicting a Cossack on horseback; each 10 x 5 inches; each 17 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valesio Giovanni Luigi attribuito a, Studio di testepenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 270 - H. 400 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jean Honoré Fragonard (Grasse 1732-1806 Paris) Venus and CupidCircle of Jean Honoré Fragonard (Grasse 1732-1806 Paris) Venus and Cupid oil on canvas 98.9 x 74.2cm (38 15/16 x 29 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Lucien Millevoye (1850-1918), gifted bSee Sold Price
Sold2021IBRAHIM ISFAHANI, CIRCA 1890, PERSIAN, A PORTRAIT OFIBRAHIM ISFAHANI, CIRCA 1890, PERSIAN, A PORTRAIT OF MASSOUD MIRZA ZELL-E SOLTAN (1850-1918), Qajar Dynasty, oil on canvas, 23.5" x 19.5", Provenance: Mataf Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Konarski (caJan Konarski (ca.1850-1918), polnischer Maler, zwei Pferdewagen reiten in einen Wald hinein, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. ''J. Konarski'', 28 x 42 cm, ger. 35 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Konarski, Polish O/C (Gallery Label)JAN KONARSKI (1850-1918) Untitled (Man on Horse w/Rifle) Oil on canvas 14 1/2" x 10" Signed lower side, gallery label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Konarski - Oil on Canvas (Men with Horses)JAN KONARSKI (1850-1918) Men with Horses Oil on canvas 12" x 16" Signed lower side, label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Konarski Oil on Canvas Painting Winter SceneJan Konarski, Polish 1850-1918 Oil on Canvas Painting Winter Scene.Measures 10 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Konarski, Polish O/B (Horses)JAN KONARSKI (1850-1918) Untitled Oil on board9" x 7" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.L. Johnston (1850-1918) American, Oil on Canvas Landscape with SheepR. L. Johnston (American, 1850-1918) oil on canvas landscape painting of a field populated by a herd of sheep. Attribution on frame plaque. Signed lower right. Overall Size: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022scrivania in stile Luigi XVI, con ricchescrivania in stile Luigi XVI, con ricche guarniture in bronzo, sec.XX cm. 91x174 h. 82See Sold Price
Sold2015Colli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grandeColli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grande specchiera, piano in cristallo di forte spessore, specchio ovale decorato con incisione raffigurante figura femminile, struttura in metallo dorato lavoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lampadario Luigi XVI con fusto in legnoLampadario Luigi XVI con fusto in legno intagliato e dorato a sei luci, ricca applicazione in cristalli, Genova sec.XVIII diam.cm.80xh.110See Sold Price
Sold2022Lampadario Luigi XVI con fusto in legnoLampadario Luigi XVI con fusto in legno intagliato e dorato a sei luci, ricca decorazione in cristalli, Genova sec.XVIII cm. 82x90See Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scorcio con approdo e villaggioolio su rame, W. 19,5 - H. 10,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro attribuito a, Madonna con Bambinoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 63 - H. 79 Cm, Da un originale di Gaetano Gandolfi conservato in collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tassi Agostino attribuito a, Veduta con fortificazione e cantiere navaleolio su tela, W. 92 - H. 54 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panca con schienale Luigi XVI in noce conPanca con schienale Luigi XVI in noce con imbottitura in pelle, Emilia fine sec.XIX cm. 166x45 h. 91See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver PitcherTiffany & Co. sterling silver pitcher, marked "1918 Makers 1850", 4 pints, 925/1000 sterling silver, monogrammed "HHW". 31.34 ozt. [9 1/2" H x 5" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus attribuito a, Nature morte con composizioni di fruttaquattro dipinti, tempera su pergamena, W. 145 - H. 200 mmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Luigi Russolo (Portogruaro, 1885 - Laveno-Mombello, 1947) - Paesaggio (fronte) - Paesaggio (retro)€1,800
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Ciotti Futurciotti (Udine, 1898 - Roma, 1991) - Futur cavallo di Boccioni, 1918€1,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Tuscan uniform ensemble of a member of the order "Santo Stefano", circa 1840 - 1850€3,800