Sold2017Pickard Hand Painted Porcelain Poinsettia Vase,Pickard Hand Painted Porcelain Poinsettia Vase, fine floral on iridescent body, heavy gold work, 11 1/2", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Pickard Hand-Painted Porcelain VasesLot of Six Pickard Hand-Painted Porcelain Vasescirca 1900each marked to the underside12 in. high (largest)Provenance: The Anthony Vidakovich Estate, Queens, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Pickard Hand-Painted Porcelain VasesLot of Six Pickard Hand-Painted Porcelain Vasescirca 1900each marked to the underside11 3/4 in. high (largest)Provenance: The Anthony Vidakovich Estate, Queens, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015W A Pickard Handpainted Porcelain VasePorcelain vase. Floral decoration and gilt trim. Artist signed. Marked at the underside; 9.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pickard Handpainted Porcelain Vaseby F. Vabor, vellum, classical garden & waterfront scene, handled, gold trim, 10", signed, excellent...The Pickard China story dates back to 1893 when Wilder Pickard established the company in EdgertoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pickard Scenic Vellum Artist Signed Hand Painted Porcelain VaseWonderful Pickard artist signed Vellum vase with scenic mountain and forest décor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pickard Vase All Over gold Hand painted Porcelain VaseWe love gold and this piece is not going to let us down. It won't you either. All over gold décor on this charming vase with floral band additional decoration. This piece of Pickard is wonderful. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pickard Porcelain Hand Painted VaseViolets, gold trim, 9 1/4" tall, signed, excellent....The Pickard China story dates back to 1893 when Wilder Pickard established the company in Edgerton, Wisconsin. At the turn of the 20th century, PiSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pickard vasesThree early 20th century Pickard porcelain vases. Hand-painted scenic, floral and fruit motifs with gold accents, including 1 rectangular mantel vase, German porcelain decorated with a landscape sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Belleek Vase with Lilies and Two T&V Limoges PorcelainsBelleek Willets J.H.S.Co. Porcelain Vase Hand Painted with Water Lilies, Together with a T&V Limoges Hand Painted Vase with Roses, and T&V Limoges Pickard Bowl with Stylized Lilies {Height of BelleekSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pickard Signed Peacock vaseA Pickard Art Deco porcelain Peacock vase. Hand-painted peacock and continuous landscape motif, signed "Falatek", etched floral band in gold below, ovoid shape flanked by handles. Stamped "Pickard EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pickard Art Nouveau Painted Porcelain Vase SignedTapered vase with high handles. Gold and silver with a floral Jugenstil decoration. Artist signed on side. Bottom marked "Hand painted china W A Pickard". Some small scratches throughout. Flea bites tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pickard Porcelain Vase - 9.5" X 5.75"Pickard Porcelain Vase - 9.5" X 5.75" Marked "Pickard" and "Bavaria" - Gold Etched Background with Handpainted Medallion Still Life of Urn and Fruit - Artist Signed "Yeschek" - Circa 1919 - 1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Osborne Studio gilt and painted porcelain vasefirst quarter-20th century; gilt clad vase having two painted water lily vignettes and a band with gilt water lily decoration, marked "Osborne Hand Wrought," 7 in. H., and a Pickard grape decorated poSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED LOT OF FOUR PIECESMIXED LOT OF FOUR PIECES. THREE PICKARD HAVILAND FRANCE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND HAND PAINTED NIPPON VASE.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIB CHALLINOR PICKARD PORCELAIN VASE-LAMPAttrib. Challinot Pichard vase. Hand painted scenic Pickard vase converted into lamp. Vase 11 inches tall, total 25 inches. Matt finish. Some surface mark by tree. Gold painted handles. GoodconditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Pickard, Limoges, & Noritake PorcelainComprising a Hand Painted vase by Pickard, a Nippon bowl, and 3 pieces of Limoges. Vase 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pieces of Art Nouveau Porcelaincirca 1900, each hand painted with poppy pattern, including a Pickard charger, artist signed Yescher; and a bug vase with illegible maker's mark. Charger 12 in. Estate of the late Mr. & Mrs. G. F. CooSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PICKARD-DECORATED PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEAMERICAN PICKARD-DECORATED PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, each having hand-painted decorations, comprising a vase featuring a beautiful polychrome vellum landscape with lake, mountains, and autumnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Piece Porcelain Floral ItemsLot includes a small hand-painted Nippon dish @ 3î wide, a Pickard china pitcher with gold trim & Asian flair @ 6î tall and a gold footed floral vase marked ìGermanyî @ 6î widSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASE LAMPCHINESE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASE LAMP WITH BRASS BASE. MEASURES APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain VaseVery good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. Approx. 16 in. H x 11 in. Dia. Weight 9 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Palace Size Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain VasePalace Size Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Vase. Hand painted, signed and inscribed large scale hand painted Chinese porcelain balustrade form floor vase. White porcelain with famille rose painting. MSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1895-1900 Delinieres Limoges Hand-Painted Porcelain Vase – France Lion Head Handles$100
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Austrian Royal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Vase, Signed By Wagner$2,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Vase/Centerpiece$8,000