Sold2023WWII VZ-24 German Occupied Czech BayonetWWII VZ-24 German Occupied Czech Bayonet Bayonet, model VZ-24 bayonet. Modified from an existing Czech design by the German Army to fit their Mauser rifles, grinding off the muzzle ring. In worn condSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) BOLT ACTION RIFLESIncluding: 8mm Japanese,its only serial number 20976 appears once on the barrel on the back side of the bolt, 32 inch barrel, Mauser Chilena model 1895. serial number A5017.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Daisy Model B Air RiflesA) 500 Shot variant. Mfg 1910-23. 9" barrel, nickel finish, sheet metal barrel and rear sight. Retains 80-90% or original finish with a few spots of freckling. Stock is in good condition with only a fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Daisy Model C Air Rifles.A) No. 1 Repeater. BB/.175 caliber, break action, 350 shot, Mfg. 1910-14. Very little finish remains on barrel besides underneath, receiver has 80-90% of nickel finsh remaining. Stock has a lot of smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022S.S. Stewart model 1910 archtop in sunburstS.S. Stewart model 1910 archtop in sunburst. All guitars and stringed instruments in this auction have been cosmetically inspected for any visible flaws or damage. We cannot guarantee the working ordeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marty Model 1910 French Table TelephoneMarty Model 1910 French Table Telephone French standard model between 1910 and 1942, only local operation, with original handset and second earphone, mahogany case, brass plaque on the front "Propri�See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican 1910 Silver 1 UnPeso Caballito Crown MintSilver Dollar size coin size Uncertified Very NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Guerrero Galvan "Self portrait" oil on boardJESUS GUERRERO GALVAN (Mexican 1910-1973) "Autorretrato de Pinto"; (Self Portrait) Oil on board. 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 18 1/2 x 16 5/8 inches. Signed lower left: J. Guerrero Galvan; annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jesus Guerrero Galvan, (Mexican, 1910-1973), Hombre,Jesus Guerrero Galvan, (Mexican, 1910-1973), Hombre, 1961, oil on masonite, signed lower left, 28" x 20", Provenance: Galeria Central De Arte Modern (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS GUERRERO GALVAN, Mexican (1910-1973), Two Women,JESUS GUERRERO GALVAN, Mexican (1910-1973), Two Women,gouache on paper, 21 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches (sight), signed lower right "Guerrero Galvan 1949", PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Connecticut. Tags: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BULGARIAN FIELD MARSHALL SWORD BY EICKHORNA fine Bulgarian army sword, model 1910 Field Marshall model, 33 in. overall, with a bright finished slightly curved blade by German maker Carl Eickorn-Solingen, with the firm’s squirrel trSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Imperial German Tunics with one Trouser.Comprised of: 1) Imperial German Model 1910 field gray WWI wool tunic with white edging on collar, cuffs, and facing. Shoulder boards with red crown and cypher. Two rows of silver buttons. Green lininSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Guerrero Galvan, "Nino en un arbol"Jesus Guerrero Galvan (Mexican, 1910-1973) Nino en un arbol, 1969 Graphite on paper 33.5 cm x 49 cm Signed and dated bottom right Provenance: B. Lewis Gallery, Palm Springs, CA Ships from Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2024BULGARIAN FIELD MARSHALL SWORD BY EICKHORNA fine Bulgarian army sword, model 1910 Field Marshall model, 33 in. overall, with a bright finished slightly curved blade by German maker Carl Eickorn-Solingen, with the firm’s squirrel trSee Sold Price
Sold20232 French Telephones2 French Telephones 1) Telephone exchange, model 1910, with brass plaque "Propriété de l'État, Marche - 1919, Appareil Mobile pour Combine, Manufacture Natle Armes St. Etienne". No. 193See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Bartoli O/C Landscape of Village with FiguresJose Bartoli (American/Mexican, 1910-1995 Untitled, mountain landscape of village with figures Oil on canvas Signed lower right Approx. 22" x 26" (framed); 19.75" x 23.75" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Le Marty French Wall Telephone, 1918Le Marty French Wall Telephone, 1918 Model 1910, mahogany-stained wood, writing desk, induction coil with crank, handset and additional earphone marked "Propriété de l'état" ("propertySee Sold Price
Sold2016Isidoro Ocampo EtchingIsidoro Ocampo, Mexican, 1910-1983. Color etching entitled "El Judero". Signed and dated "'56" in pencil at the lower right, numbered "6/25" at the lower left, monogrammed and dated within the print.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four U.S. WWII CanteensAll with various shades of green canvas covers with U.S. stamped on front, including Model 1910 pattern made in 1945 by A.G.M. Co. with cup and black thermo-plastic cap, with model 1942 cover shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc SALVADOR TERAN Inlaid Glass Dishes. Mexican.2pc SALVADOR TERAN Inlaid Glass Dishes. Mexican. Model 432 3 footed bowl with glass and brass floral inlay. Model 425 oval dish with swordfish design. Both marked. -- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Isidoro Ocampo Signed Litho from Mexican Art PortfolioOcampo, Isidoro (Mexican, 1910-1983), Alfarero [Pottery Maker], lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, image 13.75 x 11.25 inches, matted and framed 20.5 x 16.75 inches. A single plate from MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Moises (Mexican, 1910-1995) - Seated Figure with Bowl, Mixed Media on Board.Raphael Moises (Mexican, 1910-1995) - Seated Figure with Bowl, Mixed Media on Board. Signed. 52x36cm.See Sold Price
SoldCzech VZ–22 Bayonet (9.75" Blade) W/ Scabbard & FrogThis knife/bayonet is for use with the 8mm Czechoslovakian vz. 98 and vz. 98/22 Mauser rifles. SPECS: 9.75" Blade, 12.5" scabbard length, 15" overall length, metal scabbard and brown leather frog. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN STERLING MODEL OF A SHIP IN ACRYLIC CASEMiniature sterling silver model of a ship, Taxco, Mexico, late 20th c., galleon fitted with three masts, life boats, anchors, rising on a wood stand, stamped with initials/ 925/ TF-22/ Mexico, accompaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash Register - 1910 - Model 337$120(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLarge Gustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak bed frame, model 922, ca. 1910. 55"H x 57"W x 79"L$300
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con Revolucionarios$50
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersAMT Star Wars Encounter with Yoda on Dagobah Action Scene Model Kit$15
6 days LeftAlmaGalle - French Double Layered Cameo Glass Vase in a Model of Flower Stems, circa 1910$250
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtHoward Bobbs (1910 - 1984) Impressionist Watercolor New Mexico Landscape Adobes$200