Sold2022Malcolm X Signed Letter to His Wife, Rare Personal ContentMalcolm X Signed Letter to His Wife, Rare Personal Content Religious Leader and Civil Rights Activist Malcolm X (1925-1965) Typed Letter Signed, “Malcolm X”, in green ink, 1p, 8.375" x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Malcolm X & Martin Luther King Jr Dual-Signed NoteMalcolm X & Martin Luther King Jr. Dual-Signed Note, Custom Exhibition Quality Framed - A Beacon of Civil Rights History. We are profoundly honored to present an unparalleled artifact of American histSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Luther King Jr & Malcolm X Signed CutsExhibition Framed Display -Martin Luther King Jr. and Malcolm X Hand-Signed Cuts -Iconic Civil Rights Memorabilia. Presenting a profound piece of American history - an artfully assembled exhibition frSee Sold Price
2023Martin Luther King Jr & Malcolm X Signed Cut PagesThis One-of-a-Kind piece is Presented in an Exhibition Quality Frame where the attention to detail makes this item worthy to present in the most noteworthy home or studio environments. A truly uniqueSee Sold Price
SoldMALCOLM X. 1925-1965. [LITTLE, MALCOLM X.] Official photostat birth certificate of Malcolm X,MALCOLM X. 1925-1965. [LITTLE, MALCOLM X.] Official photostat birth certificate of Malcolm X, 140 x 129 mm, issued December 19, 1952, embossed with seal of the State of Nebraska Department of Health,See Sold Price
Sold2023Historically Significant Malcolm X Signed Document CutHistorically Significant Malcolm X Signed Document Cut, Accompanied by Magazine Cover, Framed in Museum Quality Custom Design. Two exceptionally rare and remarkable pieces of American history come togSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Vintage Rights Activist Malcolm X ButtonsGroup of 40 Vintage Malcolm X buttons. Sizes from 1" to 2 1/4". Many portrait buttons and Black Power buttons.See Sold Price
Sold2021Malcolm X Autographed PageDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. Signed album covers are not guaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS PALMER, CIVIL RIGHTS ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIACharlie "Carlos" Palmer (American/Georgia, born 1960). "Malcolm X and Civil Rights Abstract" -1993, collage and mixed media. Signed and dated lower right. Approx. 35.25" x 29" (frame), 33.75" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Panther Party Posters, 3 Pcs, Featuring Nearly 4Black Panther Party Posters, 3 Pcs, Featuring Nearly 4 Ft Tall Malcolm X! Three vintage posters related to the Black Power Movement and Black Panther Party, featuring Malcolm X (1925-1965) and Huey P.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original First Edition "The Death and Life of Malcom X"Rare First Edition of this wonderful and historic book: The Death and Life of Malcolm X, is a joy to read, This volume reveals the dramatic story of his death, the investigation and the trial that folSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malcolm Leland (b.1922) vase 4.25"dia x 21"hMalcolm Leland (b.1922), vase, USA, 1950s, porcelain, signed "Leland", 4.25"dia x 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two autographed items - ca 1920’s Barney Oldfield , Golden Submarine, Harry Miller, business card,Two autographed items - ca 1920’s Barney Oldfield , Golden Submarine, Harry Miller, business card, engine photo, 1935 Malcolm Campbell Bluebird photo, 14 x 8, all framed in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Malcolm Morley French Legionnaires Being Eaten by aFor your consideration is a fantastic lithograph titled French Legionnaires Being Eaten by a Lion 1984 with an annotation 35/75, hand signed in pencil by Malcolm Morley. Dimensions: 27.75h x 39.5w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bramwell Smith live steam sidewheeler toyRed, yellow, white steam sidewheeler toy from The Malcolm Forbes Toy Collection (6"H x 5"W x 12"D)See Sold Price
Sold2019Bryan de Grineau (1883-1957) Door to Door RailBryan de Grineau (1883-1957) Door to Door Rail Transport , original poster AD 3/7989 printed for LMS by McCorquodale c.1925 - 102 x 127 cm Provenance: The Malcolm Guest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steam side paddle tugboat model of TobermoreySteam side paddle tug boat model of Tobermorey. 22.5'h x 48"l x 13"w Provenance: Ex-Malcolm Forbes Trinchero Ranch Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Minton Majolica Squirrel Nut DishA Minton Majolica Squirrel Nut Dish 1869 centered with a figure of a squirrel holding an acorn. Height 6 x diameter 12 inches. Provenance: Malcolm Franklin Inc., Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clare Leighton (1898-1989) wood engravingCorsican Washerwomenwood engraving, 1934, edition of 200 plus 15, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 14 for 1936, 8 7/16 x 10 1/16''Literature:Malcolm C. Salaman, Fine Prints of the YSee Sold Price
Sold2022North Italian School, late 18th Century Study of a young woman in a green turbanNorth Italian School, late 18th Century Study of a young woman in a green turban oil on panel 58.6 x 45.8cm (23 1/16 x 18 1/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With Malcolm R. Waddingham, DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021British School, Early 19th CenturyBritish School, Early 19th Century Cornish Sea Coast oil on canvas unsigned 32 1/2 x 44 3/8 inches. Provenance: Malcolm Franklin, Inc., Chicago Property from Lawry's The Prime Rib, located in the histSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Inlaid Mahogany Pembroke TableEnglish, c. 1790. 27"h x 38"w x 30"d Provenance: Purchased from Malcolm Franklin, Chicago, 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Malcolm oilMary Malcolm (American 20th c.) ''Anemones'' oil on canvas, signed M. Malcolm lower left, framed. 15 1/2 x 22'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. Doth operated a contemporary gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malcolm Parcell 1984 oil The Things I Have SeenParcell, Malcolm Stephens (American/Western Pa. 1896 - 1987), The Things I have Seen, 1984, oil on masonite panel, 16 x 13 inches, signed and dated Malcolm Parcell 1984 lower right, framed in a frameSee Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Malcolm X - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Malcolm X - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Malcolm X - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Malcolm X - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsWishum Gregory Many Are Called But Few Are Chosen Political Print 14x16 Framed Art$10
2 days LeftJasper52MALCOLM MORAN GUMP'S 1970S MODERNIST SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE GIRL ON TREE SWING$75
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionMANUEL ?LVAREZ BRAVO (1902–2002) - Striking Worker Murdered, Mexico 1934€2,800
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMalcolm Hughes Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Western Landscape Artwork$500