Sold2022A pair of angled lacquered and gilt wood shelves, late 18th-early 19th century60x55x59cm. each (some defects)See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY.Carved, stuccoed, polychrome and gilt wood.Bevelled glass.Defects on the finish.70 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA PENSILE IN ARGENTO, XIX SECOLOdecorata a motivi naturalistici, volute, conchiglie con angioletti aggettanti; difetti Alt. cm 108, larg. cm 40; peso gr 6600 A SILVER OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una nobildonna; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 9 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una gentildonna con fiori; difetti Cornice alt. cm 23, larg. cm 13,5 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN ORO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un ufficiale; difetti Cornice alt. cm 7, larg. cm 5,5 A MINIATURE WITH GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY: DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN ORO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un gentiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 6,5, larg. cm 5,6 A MINIATURE WITH GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una nobildonna; difetti Cornice diam. cm 7,2 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 6,5, larg. cm 5 A MINIATURE WITH A GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN ORO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante ufficiale; difetti Cornice alt. cm 8, larg. cm 5,5 A MINIATURE WITH GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIAFINOGENO, PANTELEIMON E SADOK, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x9 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS AFINOGEN, PANTELEIMON AND SADOK, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN ORO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un gentiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 7,2, larg. cm 6 A MINIATURE WITH GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un gentiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 3, larg. cm 2,3 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABACCHIERA IN ORO E TARTARUGA, XIX SECOLOa forma circolare, superficie decorata a motivi geometrici e naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 6; peso lordo gr 51 A GOLD AND TORTOISESHELL SNUFF-BOX, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS * Il lotto éSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTEL'ANNUNCIAZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x10,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE ANNUNCIATION, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Hand Painted Illuminated Manuscript in finelyEarly Hand Painted Illuminated Manuscript in finely carved and giltwood 19th Century Frame. Toning from age, age splits on frame or in overall good condition. Measures 6-3/8" x 4-5/8", frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE L'ASCESAINFUOCATA DEL PROFETA ELIA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x12 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAUTILUS CON MONTATURA IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XIX SECOLOa base circolare e fusto a balaustro con decori geometrici; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 11 A SILVERED-METAL MOUNTED NAUTLIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a motivi naturalistici, bobeche svasate; difetti Alt. cm 24,5; peso gr 805 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022DISEGNO PREPARATORIO RAFFIGURANTE UN VASOCON COPERCHIO IN CORNICE LIGNEA, XIX SECOLO Penna e grafite su carta; difetti cm 53x51 A PREPARATORY DRAWING OF A VASE WITH WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un ufficiale; difetti Cornice alt. cm 6,5, larg. cm 5,2 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryArtist Signed Antique Oil on Board Painting of Shepherd, Sheep & Dog, 19th C$200
1 day LeftTaylor & HarrisPair European Oil On Board Paintings Neoclassical Cherubs The Arts Framed 19th c$350
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th C. KPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Queen Louise$1,500
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair European Oil On Board Paintings Neoclassical Cherubs The Arts Framed 19th c$300
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Giltwood Mirror, 19th c., H.- 31 3/4 in., W.- 21 in., D.- 3 3/4 in.$250
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryItalian Inspired Giltwood Mirror, 19th c., H.- 26 in., W.- 22 1/2 in.$250