Sold2022Earl Steffa Moran American, 1893-1984 His Master's ChoiceEarl Steffa Moran American, 1893-1984 His Master's Choice Signed EARL MORAN (cl); titled and numbered 1189 on the reverse Pastel on board 27 7/8 x 38 inches (70.8 x 96.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Moran Pastel on Paper - Pinup GirlFramed behind glass. Signed middle right. Image: 27"x19" Frame:31"x23" Earl Steffa Moran (1893 - 1984) was an American 20th-century pin-up and glamour artist. Note: Image in good condition but there iSee Sold Price
Sold2015SULTAN, Donald. Charcoal on Paper "Black Lemonsand Black Egg" 1984. Signed, titled and dated Aug 13, 1984 upper right. Blum Helman Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Donald Keith Sultan (American, b. 1951). From a West 51st St, NYC home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ReiterBankoni, Mali Terrakotta. H 29,5 cm. L 32 cm. Provenienz: - Sotheby's London, Juni 1984. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: - Lehuard, Raoul (1987). Arnouville: Arts d Afrique Noire. Nr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gold bracelet with Pounds Queen VictoriaGold, 800 dragon assay marking (1938-1984), studded with six pounds Queen Victoria in gold, dated from 1880 to 1893. Signs of wear. Approx.weight:54,1g. Dim.:7,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold"Back To The Future II" aka Paradox 1988 Original Movie Script Movie"Back To The Future II" aka Paradox 1988 Original Movie Script MovieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jigger Cruz (b. 1984)Jigger Cruz (b. 1984) Blissful Thrones in the Tune of a Lazy Afternoon signed and dated 2018 (lower right) oil on canvas a) 60" x 48" (152 cm x 122 cm)b) 60" x 72" (152 cm x 183 cm)overall: 60" x 120"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984)Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984) Estudio-Blanco (White Studio) signed (lower right);signed, titled, numbered 72-38 anddated Junio 1972 (verso) oil on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCESotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of OlivesReuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of Olives Signed Rubin in English and Hebrew (lower right) Oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/2 inches Framed: 21 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Executed ca. 1965 Accompanied by a photo-cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMER, 1923-1997) WOODCUT AND LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON ARCHES 88 , 1984 H 44" WROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMER, 1923-1997) WOODCUT AND LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON ARCHES 88 , 1984 H 44" W 28.5" PAINTING ON BLUE AND YELLOW WALL Painting on Blue and Yellow Wall , from Paintings Series. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAND ROVER Range Rover 4 doors 1984Registration: 05/1984Condition: Classic CarGearbox Type: ManualFuel: PetrolDisplacement: 3.500 cm³Power: 100 KW/136 CVColour: Light Blue metalBody: Off-roadKm speedometer: 150.000VIN: SALLHAMV8AA1372See Sold Price
Sold2023A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984,A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984, spruce braces, maple dowels, cast iron treble bell with steel bolt, serial number B490500. Width: 58" Length: 84" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jigger Cruz (b. 1984)Jigger Cruz (b. 1984) Taste It Before You Leave signed and dated 2009 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Makati City A graduate of Far Eastern UniversSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984. oil on canvas. sight: 60 x 48", frame: 61 x 50". Provenance: A San Diego, California collection John Nieto was an American contemporary artist who concSee Sold Price
2021Yayoi Kusama: Pumpkin: Green, 1984Title: Pumpkin: Green, 1984 by Yayoi Kusama Provenance/Additional Info: Green Pumpkin, is from the iconic Yayoi Kusama's Pumpkin works of the 80's, featuring her obessive fascinations with repeated paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumHerod's Gate, Jerusalem, 1932,Oil on canvas, 60X80 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alden Mason ''Nocturnal Bo Peep'' 1984 Acrylic on CaAlden Mason (1919-2013 Washington) ''Nocturnal Bo Peep'' 1984 Acrylic on Canvas 80''x80'' Image. Impressive large squeeze tube abstraction. Signed and tilted on verso. Purchased Diane Gilson Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK NAGEL (1945 - 1984): "WOMAN IN GREEN" & "STUDY"comprising an acrylic portrait of a woman and the associated pencil study painting signed lower right; pencil study unsigned painting: 12 x 6 1/4 inches sight; study image size: 12 1/4 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$90(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustrated$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Paintin$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Worlds Fair 1ed Photography from Chicago Columbian Exposition Album$110(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Salt Lake City UTAH 1st ed Photography MORMON Temple Ute INDIANS Nauvoo LDS$105(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionLegend of the Twelve Kimonos 1984 by Hisashi Otsuka Limited Edition Print 298/300$50
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEtch Signed 1984 LUNDBERG STUDIOS Pulled Feather Design Art Glass Vase$75(3 bids)