Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSIZIONE, 1943Luigi Veronesi(1908 - 1998)COMPOSIZIONEtempera e china su carta, cm 32,5x23firma e dataeseguito nel 1943ProvenienzaOpera acquisita dall'attuale proprietà direttamente dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Salle Cabaret, dated 5/4/83 Oil on masonite, 27 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate In original vintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Syncretic CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Syncretic Ceremony, dated 5/9/81 Ohodos - Scies - Zamoni - Alma - Hi - Adonai Oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 22 3/8 x 26 1/4 inches HeydenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren Ceremony, 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Lot Essay: Jacmel born, half brother of Prefete DuffautSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Siren Ceremony, dated 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20" x 24" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Baron Ceremony, 1973Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Baron Samedi Ceremony, dated 19-3-73 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Anne GrimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Lopez (1943 – 1987)Antonio Lopez original art work and and more.Includes 2004 S/C book : Antonio's People, personalized & signed card and an original signed colored pen & ink personalized on back. Items personalized toSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN HARDIN (AMERICAN, 1943 - 1984)HELEN HARDIN (AMERICAN, 1943 - 1984) Buffalo in the Dust, natural pigments on board, signed "Tsa-sah-wee-eh" lower right, with title and additional notes to the back side. sight: 9.5" height, 11.5" wiSee Sold Price
Sold202247044: Helen (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh) Hardin (American, 1943-19Helen (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh) Hardin (American, 1943-1984) Prayers of Blue Corn Mother, 1974 Acrylic on board 25-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches (64.8 x 49.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202247052: Helen (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh) Hardin (American, 1943-19Helen (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh) Hardin (American, 1943-1984) Passengers by the Storm, 1980 Acrylic on board 13-3/4 x 29-1/2 inches (34.9 x 74.9 cm&rpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1987) Pat Cleveland modeling Bill Blass and Jacques Tiffeau in "Spring onANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1987) Pat Cleveland modeling Bill Blass and Jacques Tiffeau in "Spring on Seventh Avenue." Published in the editorial "Spring on Seventh Avenue" in New York Magazine, February 1969See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Hardin, Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh, Plumed Serpent of the HopiHelen Hardin, Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh (Santa Clara 1943-1984) "Plumed Serpent of the Hopi, " acrylic on board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 16 x 11.5 in. image size, 21 x 16.75 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Hardin [Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh], Untitled, 1978Helen Hardin [Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh] (Santa Clara, 1943 - 1984)Untitled, 1978acrylic on boardsigned and dated lower right: Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh [artist's cipher] / ? 197815 x 7 5/8 in. (38.10 x 19.37 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Hardin [Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh], Untitled (Deer), ca. 1974Helen Hardin [Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh](Santa Clara, 1943 - 1984)Untitled (Deer), ca. 1974mixed media on boardsigned lower right: Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh [artist's cipher]inscribed verso: To Margarete and Fred / Merry CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hardin, Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh (Santa Clara, 1943-1984)Helen Hardin, Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh (Santa Clara, 1943-1984) Rain Girl acrylic on board signed Tsa-sah-wee-eh (lower right) 12 x 6 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Hardin (1943-1984), "Changing Woman" from the "Woman Series," circa 1980, Etching and aquatintHelen Hardin(1943-1984, Santa Clara Pueblo)"Changing Woman" from the "Woman Series," circa 1980Etching and aquatint in colors on thick, grayish-green paperEdition: 11/65Signed withSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1894) Attributed Oil on Canvas Painting$150
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in tondo 1978 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in€4,000
May 12Hoch LTD.Juan Antonio Morales (Spanish, 1912-1984) Surreal Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Panoramic Photo of San Antonio, TX. The Alamo Plaza / Oct. 26, 1918 / 11" x 44"$450(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftBonhamsAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) The American Steam-Sailer St. Louis 22 1/8 x 36 1/8 ...$8,000
May 23Eldred'sSIX WWI U.S. MARINES RECRUITMENT POSTERS Circa 1918 From 27" x 21" to 42" x 30". Unframed.$150
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDEL DONNO Antonio, Vangelo, 1975, fire engraved wood, cm 34x58€3,600
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReichskommissar Dr. Carl Peters (1856 – 1918), founder of German East Africa – 37 letters and€4,000
20 hrs LeftBonhamsMarsden Hartley (1877-1943) New Mexico Recollection No. 8 23 3/8 x 41 1/2 in. (59.4 x 105.4 cm.)...$320,000
4 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMonumental bronze falcon, signed Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Ferdinando Marinelli Firenze foundry, on marble$200(10 bids)