Sold2023After Giuseppe Menabuoni (1708-1745)[SEASHELL STUDIES] Eight hand-colored engravings by Antonio Pazzi, from Niccolo Gualtieri's Index Testarum Conchyliorum, published by G. Albizzini, Florence, 1742, framed. Plates 14 1/8 x 9 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gualtieri, Niccolo 1742 Lot of 8 Text Engs/Part TitlesOnly 2 different images (Duplicated) Copper Plates Published 1742, Florence for "Index Testarum Conchyliorum, quae adservantur in Museo Nicolai Gualtieri" by Niccolo Gualtieri. Paper Size: 17.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 18th Engraving of Seashells for Niccolo Gualtieri**Originally Listed At $200** Engraved by Antonio Pazzi (Italian, 1706-1766) from a drawing by Giuseppe Menabuoni (Italian, 1708-1748 or later) from a book by Niccolo Gualtieri (Italian, 1688-1744) enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niccolo Paganini Autograph Musical ManuscriptSignificant autograph musical manuscript by Niccolo Paganini, seven pages on four sheets, 11.5 x 8.75, titled and signed on the cover sheet by Paganini with a dedication to his only pupil, Camillo SivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Datejust 41mm Steel Fluted Bezel Jubilee Rhodium Index WatchRolex Datejust 41mm Rhodium Dial,Excellent Condition with box & papersRolex Datejust 41mm WatchPre-owned w/Original Box & Papers100% AuthenticCondition – (Excellent) - see picsModel - Oyster PerpetuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis deAudemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 250 Mouvement: cal. 2502, quartz, 7 rubis, n°248469; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley's 1950s 14K/Silver Index Finger RingElvis Presley's Personally Owned 1950s 14K Rose Gold/Silver Index Finger Ring W/Letter of Recollection From Priscilla Presley - This lovely vintage ring was personally owned and worn by Elvis PresleySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex Mens Submariner Stainless Steel Black Index Dial Black Bezel WatchTitle: Rolex Mens Submariner Stainless Steel Black Index Dial Black Bezel Watch Description: BRAND : Rolex MODEL : Rolex Mens Submariner CASE MATERIAL : Stainless Steel DIAL : Rolex Black Dial Set WitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Mens Datejust Steel and 18K Gold Silver Index Diamond Bezel WatchBRAND : Rolex MODEL : Rolex Mens Datejust CASE MATERIAL : Stainless Steel DIAL : Rolex Silver Index Dial BEZEL : Custom 18K Yellow Gold Diamond and Emerald Bezel CASE MEASUREMENT EXCLUDING CROWN : 36MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornesRolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants, circa 1990 Mouvement: cal. 2135, automatique, 29 rubis, n°1350092 Boîtier:See Sold Price
2023Rolex Lady Datejust 26mm Steel and 18K Gold Silver Index Diamond Bezel WatchBRAND : Rolex MODEL : Rolex Lady Datejust CASE MATERIAL : Stainless Steel DIAL : Rolex Silver Index Dial BEZEL : Custom 18K White Gold Bead-Set Genuine Diamond Bezel CASE MEASUREMENT EXCLUDING CROWN :See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Two first editions of Andy Warhol's Index (Book) accompanied by an autographed letterAndy Warhol Two first editions of Andy Warhol's Index (Book) accompanied by an autographed letter and a polaroid by Brigid Berlin. The collection comprises: ANDY WARHOL. Andy Warhol's Index (Book). NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MORMONS.) [Robert P. Crawford.] [An Index, or Reference, to the Second and Third Editions of the(MORMONS.) [Robert P. Crawford.] [An Index, or Reference, to the Second and Third Editions of the Book of Mormon.] [3]-21 pages. 12mo, disbound; lacking title page, moderate foxing and dampstaining; pSee Sold Price
2023Rolex Lady Datejust 26mm Stainless Steel Silver Index Diamond Bezel WatchBRAND : Rolex MODEL : Rolex Lady Datejust CASE MATERIAL : Stainless Steel DIAL : Rolex Silver Index Dial BEZEL : Custom Stainless Steel Genuine Round Diamond Bezel CASE MEASUREMENT EXCLUDING CROWN : 2See Sold Price
2023Rolex Ladies Steel Datejust Silver Index Dial and Diamond BezelBRAND : Rolex MODEL : Rolex Lady Datejust CASE MATERIAL : Stainless steel DIAL : Rolex Silver Dial with Factory Index Hour Markers BEZEL : Custom Stainless Steel Diamond Bezel CASE MEASUREMENT EXCLUDISee Sold Price
2023Rolex Lady Datejust Steel and 18k Gold Silver Index Diamond Sapphire Bezel WatchBRAND : Rolex MODEL : Rolex Lady Datejust CASE MATERIAL : Stainless Steel DIAL : Rolex Silver Dial with Factory Baton Index Hour Markers. BEZEL : Custom 18K White Gold Bead-Set Genuine Diamond and 4 SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolex Men's Stainless Steel, QuickSet, Index Bar Dial,REF#321T8VPre-owned Rolex Men's Stainless Steel, QuickSet, Index Bar Dial, with Fluted BezelThis watch is in Excellent Condition.Newly serviced & Polished to Factory specifications. Perpetual, Self-WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol's Index, Pop-up Book, 1967Andy Warhol's Index, Pop-up Book, 1967. With working pop-ups and inserts. Size: 11"H x 8.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mens Rolex Date Stainless Steel Watch Engine-Turned Index Bezel Silver Dial 1501SpecificationsBrandRolexModel NameDateModel No.1501GenderMensCase Diameter34mmBoxNoPapersNoConditionPreowned - Super Excellent Condition (See Condition Grading Scale below)WarrantyYes - BeckerTime 1 YSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CUSTER, George Armstrong]. Index to Officer's Pay Accounts. A ledger for the years 1841-1870.[CUSTER, George Armstrong (1839-1876)]. Index to Officer's Pay Accounts. A ledger for the years 1841-1870.   334 pages, on red and blue ruled sheets, 383 x 290 mm, modern black morocco binding. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Gualtieri, "Tavola Povera" 1996, O/CJoseph Gualtieri (Am. 1916-2015) "Tavola Povera" 1996 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 34" x 41 3/4" actual, 34 1/2" x 42 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mens Rolex Date Stainless Steel Watch Engine-Turned Index Bezel Silver Dial 1501Mens Rolex Date Stainless Steel Watch Engine-Turned Index Bezel Silver Dial 1501See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique 12 drawer index file chest in as found condition with dovetail top$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLiam Neeson Signed Schindler's List Index Card with Beckett Authentication$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWill Smith Fresh Prince "Love & Peace" Signed 3x5 Index Card BAS Slabbed$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersNiccolo d'Ardia Caracciolo RHA (1941-1989) Dublin Street Scene Oil on board, 20 x 35.5cm (7.6 x€1,400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMel Brooks Signed Spaceballs Index Card Autographed Beckett Authentication$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsCircignano (Niccolo) Ecclesiae Anglicanae trophaea…, engraved plates of martyrdoms of saints,£200
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1905 Pirates National League "The Index" Newspaper B/W Panorama$5(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsClint Eastwood Signed 3x5 Index Card The Good The Bad and The Ugly Beckett Authenticated$10(1 bid)