Sold2024Schwegler, Jakob C1850 Lot of 4 Scarce Swiss Views. SwitzerlandLithographs Published C1850, Switzerland. For a suite of Plates titled "Album du Pilate" by Jakob Scwegler. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7.5 inch (24 x 19cm) Minor margin toning. Images fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanfstaengl Dresden Gallery C1840 LG Print. Lute Player"Die Lautenspielerin" Large Folio Lithograph Published 1836-52, Dresden for "Die Vorzüglichsten Gemälde der Königlichen Galerie in Dresden" by Franz Hanfstaengl. On India Wove Paper. Scarce. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Old Master woodcut engravings(3) Old Master woodcut engravings, Incl. Hans Springinklee (German, c. 1490-1540), "War At Hainault", Jakob Van Der Schley (Dutch, 1715-1779), Scholar with Skull and Crucifix, and Jost Amman (Swiss, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Nolde, Emil Urban, Martin Emil Nolde. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls.Nolde, Emil Urban, Martin Emil Nolde. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls. farbigen Abb. München, C. H. Beck, 1987. (I) 604 S. (II) 644 S. 4°. Je goldgepr. OLeinen in illSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th centuryA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th century Oil on canvas. Restored. 42.8 x 35 cm. GEMÄLDE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,8 x 35 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2024Auktion - Afrikanische MaskensammlungAuktion - Afrikanische Maskensammlung Aus dem Nachlass von Leopold Häfliger Steigerungsamt der Stadt Luzern (16.12.1989) German Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 185 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Amerique Méridionale'. South America. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1772 old antique mapTitle: Amerique Méridionale'. South America. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1772 old antique map Description: Amerique Méridionale [South America]' by Jakob van der Schley & Jacques Nicolas Bellin (1772). AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2023St. Domingue'. City view of Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. SCHLEY 1762Saint Domingue [Santo Domingo]' by Jakob van der Schley (1762). Antique copperplate print, 20.0 x 28.5cm, 7.75 x 11.25 inches; Please note that this is a folding print. Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map Caart van de Rivieren Coretyn 1770Map: Caart Van de Rivieren Coretyn, Copename en Sarameca Maker: Jacobus van der Schley Technique: Hand colored Date: ca. 1770 Size: 10 x 18 inches Jakob van der Schley, or Jakob van Schley, (1715 - 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Animal qui produit le Musc'. Musk deer. South Asia. SCHLEY 1755 old printTitle: Animal qui produit le Musc'. Musk deer. South Asia. SCHLEY 1755 old print Description: Animal qui produit le Musc [Animal that produces musk] by Jakob van der Schley (1755). Antique copperplateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auktion. Afrikanische MaskensammlungAuktion. Afrikanische Maskensammlung Steigerungsamt der Stadt Luzern - 16.12.1989 CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Woyo Maske / Tribal Art / African Art68 Maske Woyo, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Vermutlich eine der bis zu zwölf Masken des Tanz-EnsembleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PerkussionspistoleEidgen. Ord. 1842, Luzern, gefertigt in der 1812 - auf ein Dekret des Württembergischen Königs Friedrich I. hin - begründeten "Königlichen Gewehrfabrik" Oberndorf am Neckar. OberflächliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Forest Carved Bear Tobacco HumidorBlack Forest Carved Bear Tobacco Humidor with Music Box, glass eyes, hinged lid at neck, 2 songs, label on bottom "A. Schmidt- Peyer. 1. Wein' Weib' und Gesand Walzer. Luzern. 2. An der Schonen brauenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollon und DionysosApollon und Dionysos Meisterwerke der Antike und Gemälde Alter Meister 1999. Cahn AG, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schwertmesser68 Schwertmesser Poto, DR Kongo Eisen, Holz, Messing. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Schöne einheimische Reparatur der Klinge. Griff-Verkleidung (Messing) stellenweise mit LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf DerPaul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf Der Strasse. Oil on canvas. Signed Paolo LR, titled en verso Canvas: 32" x 27.25" Frame: 38" x 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Der Babylonische Talmud, Book by Jakob FromerBerlin: Brandussche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1923. The Babylonian Talmud hardcover book. 581-pages of German text translated and explained by Jacob Fromer. Artist: Jakob Fromer Issued: 1923 Dimensions: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024UNBEKANNTER HISTORIENMALERUNBEKANNTER HISTORIENMALER Der Tod des Drachentöters Siegfried Grosses Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, beschädigt, verso mit Widmung und Datum 1851 sowie unleserlicher Signatur 65 x 78 cm, Rahmen: 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 2 kleine Gemälde. 1940er Jahre.Circa bis 17,5 cm x 30 cm. Gemälde. 1x Öl auf Pressholz. "Auf der alten Brück in Ffm". Links unten signiert und betitelt. Rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert 1947. 1x Öl auf LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Universal Chronicle and the Legend of Karl the Great -Weltchronik, Karl der Grosse, Rudolf von Ems, Der Stricker. Published by Faksimile-Verlag. Luzern, [13th century], 1982. Middle- high German. A facsimile in accurate colors of the Universal ChronicleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Egyptian and Near Eastern reference books 29A group of Egyptian and Near Eastern reference books Including: H. Müller, Ägytische Kunstwerke, Kleinfunde und Glas in der Sammlung E. und M. Kofler-Truniger, Luzern, 1964; J. Haynes, PrivSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300
2024King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.See Sold Price
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Black Leather and Chrome Brno Chairs, Pair$400
5 days LeftLeland LittleChristo and Jeanne-Claude (American), Wrapped Statues, Project for Der Glyptothek, Munich, West$125(2 bids)