Sold2021La vaisselle de bronze romaine et provincialeLa vaisselle de bronze romaine et provinciale au Musée des antiquités nationales Tassinari, Suzanne (1975). Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. ISBN: 2-222-01768-8 CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
2015THÉROUX, André (1938-)THÉROUX, André (1938-) "Obliquité Grille" Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: A. Théroux 66 Titrée au dos sur étiquette de la Galerie du Siècle et du Musée des Beaux Arts 7See Sold Price
Sold2020D'APRÈS EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1798-1863). CHEFS -D'APRÈS EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1798-1863) CHEFS - D'OEUVRE DE LA PEINTURE AU MUSÉE DU LOUVRE. 1945. 28x20 inches, 71x50 cm. Mourlot, Paris. Condition B / B+: abrasions along sharp horizontalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roedel (1859-1900) EuropeanSALON DE NATIONAL DE LA MODE, PALAIS DES BEAUX, 1896, color lithograph poster, stone signed lower right, sheet 49 ½ x 34 ¾”, printed Chaix, Paris, backed, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018London C1780 Architecture Print. Rotunda at Ranelagh"Interieur de la Rotonde des jardins de Renelagh" Copper Plate Published 1775-89, Paris for "Les Jardins Anglo-Chinois" by George-Louis Le Rouge. Paper Size: 16 x 11 inch (40 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018London C1780 Architecture Print. Rotunda at Ranelagh"Interieur de la Rotonde des jardins de Renelagh" Copper Plate Published 1775-89, Paris for "Les Jardins Anglo-Chinois" by George-Louis Le Rouge. Paper Size: 16 x 11 inch (40 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of the Song Dynasty (960-1279)Painting of the Song Dynasty (960-1279) five volumesPeintures De La Dynastie Des Songs, Musee du Palais Pekin. ca. 1960. volumes 1-5. Bound in custom decorative silk; laid in folding blue covers; papeSee Sold Price
Sold201720 FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored w/ pair women in indoor & outdoor scenes, including some w/ children, 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 12 "Journal des Demoiselles", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "La Petit Messager" & 1 "La Mode",See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Cahier de Dessins des Tiepolo 1946BOOKS: Le Cahier de Dessins des Tiepolo 1946, Giulio Lorenzetti. Le Cahier de Dessins des Tiepolo au Musee Correr de Venise. Daria Guarnati Serie Brunetto Fanelli, Venice. 1946. Hardcover. 11.25"w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Trésors de la Chine ancienneTrésors de la Chine ancienne Bronzes rituels de la Collection Meiyintang Musée des arts asiatiques Guimet Le Kremlin-Bicêtre: mare & martin (2013) ISBN: 979-10-92054-16-See Sold Price
Sold2018French Book : Samourai - De la guerre à la voi des artsTitle: French Book : Samourai - De la guerre à la voi des arts Author: Musée des arts asiatiques, Nice Publishing Info: Snoeck Edition: 1 Subject: asian Samurai - From war to the arts 235 pages ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eighteenth Century Engraving of Garden of Plants-ParisHand colored 18th century engraving titled "Vue du Jardin des Plantes prise de la grille du Bord de l'Eau" printed in Paris, by J. Chereau Rue St Jacques N degree 257. Manuscript title at top in reverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre T. de Clausade, La Seine au quai des...Pierre T. de Clausade (French, 1910-1976) La Seine au quai des Offèvres, 1970 oil on canvas signed lower right and titled and dated verso 23" x 29" Provenance: Merrill Chase Gallery, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique French Women's Fashion PrintsFrench women's fashion prints, including: Le Moniteur De La Mode; Les Modes Parisiennes; Godey prints; Journel Des Demoiselles; Modes Francaises; MMe Demorest's Mirror of Fashion; and others. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Marcel Salinas, (French, 1913-2010)Laurent Marcel Salinas (French, 1913-2010) "Au Salon de la Rue des Moulins" lithograph in colors after Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), pencil-signed lower right, numbered "1307/1500" lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAIJacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAI Plakat des Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1959 60,5 x 46 cm Jacques VILLON (1875-1963) - SALON DE MAI Poster Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de PSee Sold Price
Sold20181846 Barbie du Bocage Map of the Principal Mountains ofTitle/Content of Map: 1846 Barbie du Bocage Map of the Principal Mountains of the World -- Hauteur au Dessus de la Mer, des Points les plus Eleves des Principles Chaines de Montagnes Date: 1846, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à sixJAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à six panneaux en papier et cadre en laque noire représentant des scènes de la vie au Japon appelé rakuchū-rakugai zu 洛中See Sold Price
SoldPORCELAINE ET ÉMAUX FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELS AND PORCELAINDescription française: Paire de coupes couvertes en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, à décor de dignitaires dans des jardins. Chine, période Tongzhi. Dimensions : 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2016TWENTY FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored, each features pairs of fashionably dressed women in indoor & outdoor scenes, some w/ children, 12 from "Journal des Demoiselles", 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "LaSee Sold Price
Jun 27Forum AuctionsColour Printing.- [Caraccioli (Louis Antoine de)] Le Livre à la Mode, 1759 bound with 2 others,£150
4 days LeftArt Research ParisAdolphe Joseph MONTICELLI (1824-1886) dans le goût deScène de Harem : La négresse porteuse€150
5 days LeftPiasaZoltan Kemény (1907-1965) Nature matérielle, 1961 Graphite on tracing paper Annotated on€500
5 days LeftPiasaZoltan Kemény (1907-1965) Perturbation, 1961 India ink and graphite on tracing paper Annotated€500
5 days LeftPiasaZoltan Kemény (1907-1965) Sympathie, 1960 Graphite on tracing paper Annotated on the bottom€500
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
Jun 27Forum AuctionsLacour (Louis) Livres du Boudoir de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, one of 317 copies, contemporary half£150
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE / COTE EST DE SARDAIGNE/ DES BOUCHES DE BONIFACIO AU PORT BRANDINCHI/ du$10
4 days LeftArt Research ParisÉcole française de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle d'après Paul van Vianen (1570-1613)Paire€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDOM ROBERT (Guy de CHAUNAC-LANZAC, 1907-1997, d'apres un carton de) & TABARD Freres et soeurs€7,000
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSmith, Kiki Nocturne. 2006. Farbquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck auf Velin. 44 x 58 cm (48,5 x€350