Sold2017Small Oil Painting on Canvas. Boy Climbing FenceSmall Oil Painting on Canvas. Boy Climbing Fence to Escape Ducks. "Safe". Signed and labeled J or T MIGLI or MEGLI or MISTI. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9.5 inches: W: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Small oil on Canvas painting signed BoysAntique Small oil on Canvas painting signed Boys ( 7" by 8" )See Sold Price
Sold2017Small Oil on Canvas Painting of a Barnyard Scene.Small Antique Oil on Canvas Painting of a Barnyard Scene. Unsigned. Depicting a young boy standing next to a horse and chickens. Image size 7-1/2" x 9-1/2", in an gilt molded frame, 12-1/2" x 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles BEAUVERIE: Forest Scene - PaintingImpressionist oil on canvas painting of a forest scene depicting two young boys climbing a tree, signed lower right in a gilt frame, by Charles Beauverie (French, 1839-1923). [Image: 10" H x 15 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A SMALL BOYWearing a hat and a scarf, looking afar. Signature on bottom left to read "Maleter". H: 24 in. L: 132 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOUGUEREAU STYLE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, GIRL HOLDINGBOUGUEREAU STYLE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, GIRL HOLDING SMALL BOY, SIGNED E. HARTMAN LOWER RIGHT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE33.5" X 46", SKU970.04See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JIANG HUI PORTRAIT OF A CHILD OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas painting depicing a small boy eating candy. After a 1996 artwork titled What a Good Taste by Jiang Hui, a contemporary Chinese artist. Wooden frame. Fine Art For Interior Design. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. SORELLA: Altar Boys Eating Grapes - Oil/CanvasItalian oil on canvas painting of altar boys eating grapes, signed V. Sorella; in carved giltwood frame. [Art: 22" H x 18" W; Frame: 36" H x 32" W]. Small hole in canvas, small repair to canvas. LosseSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF HORSES BY H. HIENSCHFramed. Depicts a boy attending to three small horses. Signature on bottom left to read H. Hiensch. H: 19 in. L: 27 in.See Sold Price
2020FRAMED OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG BOYFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Young Boy, unsigned, small area of inpainting at subject's nose, sight: approx 15"h, 12"w, overall: approx 21.5"h, 18.5"w, 5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING AFTER THOMAS GAINESBOROUGHOil on canvas painting after Sir Thomas Gainesborough's "Pink Boy". Measures (frame) 34.5" tall x 30.5" x 3.5" deep, and (sight) 23" tall x 19" wide. Condition: a few small particle spots to canvas, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinz Theis Pastoral Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingA Heinze Theis (German, 1894 - 1966) oil on canvas painting depicting a pastoral scene featuring a steam and a small cottage with a picket fence. Signed Theis lower right, possibly Heinz Theis. PresenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Hollander Original Portrait of A Boy 28"x17"Gino Hollander (Spain 1924-2015) Signed oil on canvas painting depicting blonde child. 28"x17". Small hole to canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oval Oil Painting Portrait of Young BoyAntique unsigned, unframed oil on canvas painting Portrait of a young boy Has small paint chip and crack by left collar 19 x 16 Shipping in continental US $24.00 Please ask any questions before biddinSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century French Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting of four children with a dog. Dog carries a hat containing a nest of blue eggs and largest girl child carries small boy child with bandages around his head. ReverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022C Muller (German,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: C Muller (Germany,19/20 century) NAME: Cardinal and Altar Boy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor stable craquelure. Few small inpaitings by the left edge. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Portrait of Boy MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Small scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WeaSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Portrait Paintings; Old Lady and Boy1) Portrait of an old lady holding a turkey, oil on canvas, unframed. [25"H x 20" W]. Tears to the bottom and right. 2) Small boy, oil on canvas, [17"H x 14"]. In poor condition, with a hole in the miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Falanga (Italy,NY,1870-1942) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Michele Falanga (Italian, New York, 1870 - 1942) TITLE: Boy with Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintings. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista (Italy,1860-1925) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1860 - 1925) TITLE: Boys Playing Cards MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Small paint losses. Few inpaitings (biggest 1/2" x 3"). Some damages to frame. ARSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan DeJuan De'Prey Boy Portrait Parrot Tropical Bird Oil Painting Vintage. Signed bottom right. Oil on Canvas board. Darkened and dirty, small rubs and scratches with minor paint loss, frame displays some wSee Sold Price
Sold2017European oil paintingAn early 20th century European oil on canvas mounted on Masonite depicting an older man cutting the hair of a seated boy. Possibly signed lower right. Craquelure overall, small spot of paint loss, appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio DeVilly Italian Figurative Oil Painting by Antonio DeVillyItalian Figural Oil Painting by well-listed artist Antonio DeVilly (1901-1993) | Oil on Canvas | A Colorful Italian Figural Scenic-scape depicting two women and a small boy on a shaded patio overlookiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "The Rugged Path", G.D. Callow, oil onPainting, "The Rugged Path", G.D. Callow, oil on canvas, figures by fence on small path, signed, canvas is 13" by 9"See Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farmmanner of Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960 - 1988), Oil Painting on Canvas Grotesque Head painted by$200
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsBernard Locca Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Boy Portrait Framed Art$300
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausHampton, Romantic Landscape, signed Oil Painting on Canvas 1970s, Framed$50
Sep 28Auction WallstreetOil on Canvas painting "Boy with the guitar" after Norman Rockwell The Music Man.$10
Featured2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTony Crosse Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Child Boy Portrait Artwork$250