Sold2021Lakota Sioux Ceramic Polychrome Pottery CollectionFeatured in this lot is this Lakota Sioux ceramic polychrome pottery collection. There are two pots in this collection. The first is a Lakota Sioux ceramic pottery vase with symbols on the outside walSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dextra Quotskuyva (Hopi, 1928-2019) Polychrome Pottery VaseDextra Quotskuyva (Hopi, 1928-2019) Polychrome Pottery Vase designed with winged elements and painted in orange, cream, and black height 4 inches x diameter 4-1/4 inches This lot is located in CincinnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Les Namingha, Polychrome Pottery Vase, ca. 2000Les Namingha(Hopi, b. 1967)Polychrome Pottery Vase, ca. 2000fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: LES / NAMiNGHA4 3/4 x 5 in. (12.1 x 12.7 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
2019A Rare Indus Valley Polychrome Pottery VaseA Rare Indus Valley Polychrome Pottery Vase Decorated With Lion and Floral Motifs Circa: 3rd Millennium B.C. Size: H: 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Native American Polychrome Pottery Vase H: 20"Large early 20th century 3 handled Santo Domingo earthenware pottery vase. Polychrome decorated with stylized birds on abstract branches. Approximate dimensions: H: 20 in., W: (with handle) 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Polychrome Pottery Vase, Signed MashongisicHopi polychrome pottery vase from the Painted Desert, signed Mashongisic on the bottom. Measures 15.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Polychrome Pottery VaseHopi Polychrome Pottery Vase 3 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. diam. Fenn Galleries, Santa Fe, NM, 1991. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma, Artist Once Known, Polychrome Pottery Vase, ca. 1945Acoma Artist Once KnownPolychrome Pottery Vase, ca. 1945fired clay, pigments6 x 8 1/2 in. (15.2 x 21.6 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Helen of Acoma Polychrome Pottery VaseThis is a beautiful piece of pottery, believed to be Helen of Acoma. Ruffle rim with polychrome geometric lines. Signed on bottom and stands approx 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Zia Pueblo Polychrome Pottery VaseMeasures 5 1/4 x 8 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE POLYCHROME POTTERY VASEA Chinese Polychrome Pottery Vase: Of Octagonal Ovoid Form, Vase Shoulders Flanked On Two Sides By Menacing Animal Head Form Mask Handles, Body Finely Painted With Alternating Swirling Dragon And PhoeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amphora Art Nouveau Polychrome Pottery VaseAmphora Art Nouveau Polychrome Pottery Vase with Poppy Frog Relief. Impressed Amphora mark and numbered 4261 to base. Measures 8" H. Condition: Good condition, rubbing Domestic Shipping: Third party MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Polychrome Pottery Vase, H 10" Dia. 19"Hopi Polychrome Pottery Vase, H 10" Dia. 19" | Signature on the underside is rubbed and illegible. a squat pottery vase with overall polychrome designs. Provenance: Property from a Waterford, MI privaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Polychrome Pottery Vase, Signed MashongisicHopi polychrome pottery vase, signed with a Hopi rain cloud on the bottom. Approx 10.75" tall, 6.5" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Red Starr Sioux Pottery VaseRed Starr Sioux pottery vase, 8" h. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Pottery Vase By Mary SmallSize: 10 3/4 tall x 7" at widest Condition: Vase is in very good condition, just one tiny speck firing flaw seen.See Sold Price
Sold2023TALAVERA POLYCHROME POTTERY VASE, PUEBLA, MEXICOTalavera polychrome glazed pottery vase, signed C.A., Puebla, Mexico, tapered body, painted floral and folaite motifs, approx 7.75"h, 4.75"diam, 1.75lbs **Provenance: A fine San Antonio, Texas estate*See Sold Price
Sold2021PINE RIDGE SIOUX POTTERY VASE BY OLIVE COTTIERMid Century 1940-50 Sioux Native American Pine Ridge Vase by Olive Cottier. The vase is decorated with sgraffito design in cream colored slip over reddish brown glaze and is signed on the base. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grace Navasie Signed Hopi Polychrome Pottery Vase7" Tall Good condition no chips or cracks seen. Please see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Polychrome Pottery Vase, UnsignedHopi polychrome pottery vase, unsigned. Measures approx. 3 3/4" tall, 4" diameter. There are chips in the rim of the vase.See Sold Price
Sold2022Olive Cottier Pine Ridge Sioux Pottery VaseIn green and brown glaze, this art pottery is signed on bottom by Olive Cottier, Pine Ridge Sioux, no apparent chips or cracks, approx 6"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Delft Qajar/Persian Style Polychrome Pottery VaseA Delft Qajar/Persian Style Polychrome Pottery Vase, with spotted deer and blue and yellow flowers. Markings to underside. Cracks and crazing to the surface, see photos for condition. Height 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mata Ortiz Polychrome Pottery Vase, UnsignedMata Ortiz polychrome pottery vase, unsigned. Measures approx. 7 1/2" tall, 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery canteen jar and twist handle vase. 8"H$50(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftJasper52Clément Massier (1845-1917), France. Large vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful polychrome glaze.$600
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Pottery Plate w/ Zoomorphic Painting 600-900 CE$85(10 bids)