Sold2021FRANZ BERGMAN COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE LAMPFranz Bergman, an antique heavy cold painted bronze table lamp having a figural windmill design. Has original wiring. Marked "MADE IN AUSTRIA" to verso of base. Measures approx. 19" height x 11" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Bergman Austrian Bronze Orientalist Lamp 18"Signed original cold painted Vienna bronze lamp by Franz Xavier Bergman (1861-1936 Austria). Features a seated figure underneath a lantern. His chair and hookah stand rest on a Persian style rug whileSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) COLD PAINTED VIENNA CAT & DOG MINIATURES(Pr) COLD PAINTED VIENNA AUSTRIA COLD PAINTED BRONZE MINIATURES OF DOG PUSHING WHEEL BARROW OF BRICKS WITH CATS ACTING AS BRICK LAYERS / VIENNA AUSTRIA COLD PAINTED BRONZE CAT & DOG WITH BASKET - LARGSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE VIENNA BRONZE CAMEL LAMP ATTR TO BERGMANAntique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze lamp in the form of a Moroccan arch gate with a camel rider led by a guide attributed to Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. There is a fitted electrical lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vienna cold painted bronze figural lamp circa 1900Vienna cold painted bronze figural lamp circa 1900, modeled as a man seated on a camel with attendant beneath a palm tree inset with two lights, 21"h x 9"w x 12"d. Provenance: Property of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2015VIENNA COLD-PAINTED BRONZE TABLE LAMPstamped with Bergman mark below; depicting a carpet merchant under a lantern 21 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large Vienna style cold painted bronze lamp in theA large Vienna style cold painted bronze lamp in the form of a Moor in a tent, after Bergman, 13" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRANZ BERGMANN AUSTRIAN VIENNA BRONZE LAMPAn antique Austrian cold-painted bronze orientalist lamp manufactured by Franz Bergmann, aka Nam Greb, Austrian, 1838 to 1894. The lamp depicts an Arab tea drinker seated on a chair below an ArabesqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BERGMANN AUSTRIAN VIENNA BRONZE LAMPAntique Austrian cold painted bronze orientalist lamp in the manner of Franz Bergmann. The lamp depicts an Arab street seller seated on a carpet below an Arabesque-style hanging lamp. Circa the earlySee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE FRANZ BERGMAN SCULPTURERare Franz Bergman (1861-1936, Austria) Vienna cold painted bronze Arabian theme sculpture lamp of a warrior with his shield, weapons and carpet. 18"h x 8"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergman (1838-1894, Austrian), "Camel and Rider,"Franz Bergman (1838-1894, Austrian), "Camel and Rider," cold painted Vienna bronze, signed on the camel's rump, on a figured black and green ogee marble base and mounted as a lamp, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Vienna Cold Painted Bronze of Arab in Tent LampFranz Bergman Monogram. Signed Geschuzt. 14"h x 8"w x 6"d. Condition, missing some applied decoration, light bulb and cordSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE TABLE LAMP BEDOUIN TENTA cold-painted cast bronze lamp with modern light fittings. The lamp represents a tent with two Middle Eastern men by Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936 Collectible Antique Viennese Bronze Items For InteSee Sold Price
Sold20211920'S AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED LAMPVIENNA BRONZE AUSTRIAN LAMP. MARKED MADE IN AUSTRIA ON BASE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Zach Bronze Lamp, Diana, 1920s, 45" tallBruno Zach (Vienna 1841 - 1945), Bronze Lamp, Diana, 1920s, Cold painted and patinated bronze. Signed on base "Zach". Figure: 28" to top of spear; Lamp 45" to top of finial. Very good original conditiSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. COLD-PAINTED BRONZE TABLE-LAMP BY BERGMAN19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD-PAINTED BRONZE TABLE-LAMP BY FRANZ BERGMAN, VIENNA. H 12" x 4.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Vienna Style Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman style bronze orientalist cold painted lamp depicting a carpet merchant middle eastern man wearing a red skirt and vest and by his camel that is carrying two carpets The maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Bergman Vienna Style Orientalist LampDESCRIPTION: A Franz Bergman style bronze orientalist cold painted lamp depicting a middle eastern man with a money pouch atop a detailed oriental carpet. It is marked with an embossed "Made in AustriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Rabbit in BasketVienna cold painted bronze figure depicting a rabbit seated upon a round, handled basket. Base stamped "4", no makers marks. 5 1/2" H x 10 1/4" dia. Late 19th/early 20th century. Provenance: Private KSee Sold Price
2024Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Frogs and Other Small Animal Figures19th or 20th century, approximately 40 total figures, including: frogs or toads, donkey, rooster, rabbits, ducks, dogs, sporting cats, cat music box, average figure size 1-3/4 in. Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th Century Bergmann Cold Painted Vienna BronzeEarly 20th Century Bergmann Cold Painted Vienna Bronze 10 Piece Miniature Satyr/Devil Orchestra. Signed with “B†in an urn-shaped cartouche, AUSTRIA. Good condition with expected paint losseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cold painted Vienna bronze Eagle in flight.Cold painted Vienna bronze Eagle in flight.Height 7 3/4 inches. Width 15 inches. Depth 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cold-painted Vienna Bronze Rabbits Tennis MatchTitle: Cold-painted Vienna Bronze Rabbits Tennis Match Date/Period: Mid-Century Origin: Dimension: 2" H x 4 3/4" L Provenance/Additional Info: Cold-painted mid-Century Vienna Bronze Miniature of a tenSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLD-PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE FIGURAL GROUPCOLD-PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP, finely executed, depicting pair of brightly colored birds perched on a large naturalistic leaf, marked "Geschutzt" with inventory/pattern number to undersideSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY COLD PAINTED BRONZE ORIENTALIST LAMPS CIRCA 1900£900
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Large cold-painted bronze figural sculptures, Classical Maidens$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Orientalist Cold-Painted Bronze Wall Plaques By Louis Hottot (French, 1829-1905)$6,000
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of bronze glaze and painted Taiping elephant oil lamps made in the Qianlong period$1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN C1890 A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE$10(1 bid)