Sold2022Framed pencil signed & numbered 19/100 oriental artwork 20 1/2" x 23"Framed pencil signed & numbered 19/100 oriental artwork 20 1/2" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental carpet signed on edge. 9'4" x 13'Oriental carpet signed on edge. 9'4" x 13' Provenance: Estate of Dr. Steve LederSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz. Oriental carpet. Signed. Fine. Cork wool.Circa 347 cm x 255 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Signed. Pressure marks and other signs of wear. Survey report enclosed. In need of cleaning. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keshan. Oriental carpet. Signed. Approximately 100 years old.German Description: Circa 202 cm x 132 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle auf Baumwolle, mit Seide verziert. Stellenweise dünn im Flor. Signiert. Zustand siehe FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kerman Oriental CarpetKerman Oriental Carpet signed and poems in border 8' x 14'6"See Sold Price
Sold2023PERSIAN BIDJAR SIGNED RUG 169" x 126"Persian Bidjar Signed Oriental Rug or Carpet / Measures: 169" x 126" / Condition: Overall WearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Semi-Antique Signed Wool Hamadan Oriental Rug Carpet 15' x 11'1"Very good with slight edge wear and areas of low pile. Otherwise fine with bright colors, no stains or smells.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sarab. oriental carpet. Circa 1900, signed and dated.Approx. 322 cm x 101 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Wool on wool. Hand-knotted. Camel hair-colored ground. Ground weave partially visible. See photos for condition. Category: Carpets and tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Oriental Rug Connection Machine Woven Carpet.Signed Oriental Rug Connection Machine Woven Carpet. Dirty or else Good Condition. Measures 108 Inches by 72 Inches. We Will Not Ship This Item In-House Due to Its Size, But Would be Happy to RecommenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED OIL PAINTING OF A PERSIAN CAT BY L CAMDYOil on canvas painting depicting a white Persian cat against an oriental carpet with Arabic inscriptions. Signed by the artist in the lower left. Golden frame. Oriental Fine Art For Home Decor. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomoe Yokoi Japanese Mezzotint Decoy Ducks 1986-Tomoe Yokoi (Japan, b. 1943) numbered mezzotint etching entitled Two Decoy Ducks from 1986, signed and numbered below image, set in oriental ebonized frame. Frame measures 21 inches H x 18 W, image mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke. Turkey. Around 1960.Circa 188 cm x 117 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand knotted. Finely knotted. Signed in the upper left corner. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isfahan. Signed ''Serafian''.Circa 170 cm x 110 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet Hand knotted. New finishes. Shirazi newly bound. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Persian carpet. Very fine weave. Signed: ''Baft Iran. Khordad Azad''.Circa 316 cm x 216 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted. Signature at the bottom centre, framed by two lions.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Carpet - 7' 8" X 11' 10"All over Herati fish pattern, signed on one end with multiple guard borders. Some wear, fading.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman. Oriental carpet. Circa 1960.Circa 429 cm x 303 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Patterned through. Beautiful diamond design. Signed. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Turkish Prayer Rug 3'x5'10''. Signed inSemi Antique Turkish Prayer Rug 3'x5'10''. Signed in cartouche at corners. Light even wear. Oriental carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Nicholas Lenz Large Oil on Canvas of an Arabic Woman DancingSigned Wisconsin Artist Nicolas Lenz framed oil on canvas depicting an Arabic woman dancing on an oriental carpet along with four other figures playing instruments with a blue sky, palm tree backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oriental carpets. Silk and Wool. (D:103 x W:63 cm)Two Oriental hand-made carpets. Silk and Wool.  Silk carpet is signed at the top.  Dimensions for the silk carpet.  Dimensions: (D:103 x W:63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlton Ware Oriental Style Rouge Royale Luster GingerCarlton Ware Oriental Style Rouge Royale Luster Ginger Jar on Wooden Stand. Depicts enameled birds and butterflies with weeping trees, gilt scrolling on black panel accents. Signed, numbered, and CarlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk signed. Very fine. Paradise pattern. Metal brocaded.Circa 80 cm x 56 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oriental Carpet (Kazak)Antique Kazak oriental carpet. Missing two of the borders. 19th century and signed although it is missing the borders on each side. Very early carpet, measures approx. 92" long x 39" wide. Fair conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOKARA ORIENTAL SCATTER RUGEARLY 20TH CENT BOKARA ORIENTAL CARPET - SCATTER RUG - 67" X 39" SIGNEDSee Sold Price
BonhamsLill Tschudi (Swiss, 1911-2004) Ski-Joring Linocut printed in black, conceived in 1937, printed ...£700
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) Fans of Mandarin Oriental. AI on Canvas S...£500
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Katro Ryogen-in Totekiko EI Garden Ltd Ed. 36/300$70
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed LE Hua-Yao Tung Three Colorful Parrots$120
BonhamsWang Guangyi (Chinese, born 1957) Coca Cola (Green), from Great Criticism Lithograph in colours,...£500
Nov 03A-1 AuctionLegend of the Twelve Kimonos 1984 by Hisashi Otsuka Limited Edition Print 298/300$50