Sold20176 World Ballet Festival Yearbooks6 World Ballet Festival Yearbooks. From the estate of famed ballerina Eva Evdokimova. Largest: 10'' x 10'' (25 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Estate Jewelry SuiteVintage Estate Jewelry Suite. A brooch and pair of earrings. Unmarked. Provenance: The Estate of famed ballerina Eva Evdokimova. Largest: 2.5'' x 1'' (6 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Solo Design by Tools Art Glass Modernist Bowl w/Unique DesignTools Design was founded in 1989 by designers Claus Jensen and Henrik Holbæk. A couple of decades on and with more than 200 international design awards to their name, Tools Design is one of DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eva Bouzard-Hui Mixed Media Collages, 4Eva Bouzard-Hui (American, 1936-2023) Four Mixed Media Collages, comprising: "The Dance", signed top and lower right, West Essex Art Association Merit Award plaque to frame and label to verso, "The ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eva Marie Saint signed 10x8 colour photograph.Eva Marie Saint signed 10x8 colour photograph. Saint born July 4, 1924, is an American actress of film, theatre and television. In a career spanning over 75 years, she has received an Academy Award anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jon CorbinoBallet Dancer 22 1/2" x 13 1/2" gouache titled, signed and dated 1946 lower right Eva Lee Gallery label 32" x 22 1/2" overall with the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018”Luminous”, Carol GromerA figure drawing of a ballet dancer in a flowing dress. Charcoal.Image size: 16 x 12.5. Framed: 23 x 19.5. Award winning member of the Salmagundi Club - Holds membership with several other artists' asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano Pesce, conference table, Amer. Ballet TheatreGaetano Pesce conference table for the American Ballet Theatre Italy, 1990polyurethane resin, steel128.5 w x 46.5 d x 27.5 h in (326 x 118 x 70 cm) Provenance: Commissioned in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Amy Winehouse's Grammy Awards Worn Tube Top and SkirtAmy Winehouse's 50th Grammy Awards Worn Black Tube Top and Tina Kalivas Skirt W/Photo - This two-piece look was worn by British singer and songwriter, Amy Winehouse, during the 50th Annual Grammy AwarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high...Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) signed 'Gaudier/Brzeska' (on the base) bronze with a brown patina 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high Clay conceived in 1912, this cast froSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON LA TOUCHE: "BALLET A L'OPERA"oil on wood panel signed lower center Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara, with two labels from Galerie Charpentier, Paris and a partial exhibition label 13 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Militaria; Vinatge WWII documentation - various Polish documents many referenceing awards / medalsMilitaria; Vinatge WWII documentation - various Polish documents many referenceing awards / medals for various actions and or courses. Documents are mainly attributed to Zdzislaw Winiarski & ZdzislawSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AWARD DAGGER w. ORDER St. ANNA & St.GEORGEEXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL AWARD DAGGER with ORDER of St. ANNA and St.GEORGE, NAMED, 1914 Russian Imperial Navy officer award dagger grouping consists of the St. Anna and St. George awards daggerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erle Loran (American, 1905-1999), Ballet Circus, SignedErle Loran (American, 1905-1999) Ballet Circus Signed and dated "ERLE LORAN '46" l.r., titled on an unattributed handwritten label affixed to the back of the frame. Tempera on Masonite, 14 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022PERE PRUNA OCERANS (Barcelona, 1904 - 1977). "Eva", 1940. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in thePERE PRUNA OCERANS (Barcelona, 1904 - 1977). "Eva", 1940. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Work reproduced in "Pere Pruna. Pintor mediterrani: 1904-1977", pg.130. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Eva Bergman (FRENCH, 1909–1987)Anna Eva Bergman (FRENCH, 1909–1987) oil on canvas. Signed Bergman. Dated 1960. See Photos. Measures 44 1/2 inches high x 57 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Apollo 9 Checklist "LM EVA" signed by Mc Divitt / DaveApollo 9, 3 mars - 13 mars 1969 #Flown #Nasa #COA Provenance : One of the most important European collections Rarissime checklist complete (LM EVA) ayant vole dans l’espace et cosignee par JameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder After Elephant Sculpture, Ellie Award13 x 9.5 in. These sculptures were given as trophies for the Ellie Awards, a reproduction after Calder's "elephant", part of a series circa 1970's. Signed "CA 230". Approximately 20 are given out eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald The Trumpeter 1/4 Life Bronze Sculpture Signed Music BalletThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Richard MacDonaldTitle: The TrumpeterMedium: Bronze Size: 18.5"h x 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald The Trumpeter 1/4 Life Bronze Sculpture Signed Music BalletThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Richard MacDonald Title: The TrumpeterMedium: BronzeSize: 18.5"h x 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964) "Ballet Cover" ExhibitedJon Corbino (New York, Massachusetts, 1905 - 1964) "Ballet Cover" painting. Exhibited in 1946 at the Whitney Museum, as well as the Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts also in 1946. Both labels, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virginia African American Voting Ballet Box12" x 8" x 6" from the Bill Jones collection. An African American ballet box. Found in a Richmond VA estate in the 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Macdonald Bronze Sculpture Braceo Flamenco Signed Music Ballet Dance ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Richard MacDonald Title: Braceo FlamencoMedium: BronzeSize: 18"h x 10" xSee Sold Price
57 mins LeftJasper52The Rescuers VHS Clamshell 1992 Black Diamond Classics A Walt Disney Classic VG$70
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$375(6 bids)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWI WWII Medals Awards Ribbons Mounted Display$120(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - At the Ballet: George Balanchine with Nicholas Magallanes and Marie-Jeanne -$500
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積$20,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBALLET, Raoul-Roger (A.K.A. Raoul d’Aix) (French, 1904-2004...$400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBALLET, Raoul-Roger (A.K.A. Raoul d’Aix) (French, 1904-2004...$400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDelaware Lackawanna and Western RR 1929 Track Inspection Efficiency Award$15(2 bids)