Sold2018Alexander Calder - Sun and Moon - 1968Sun and Moon by Alexander Calder, 1968 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 25 x 36.75 inches, with an image size of 24 x 32.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Lithograph Sun and MoonArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Sun and Moon Printing Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size: 25 x 36.75 inches "Sun and Moon" by Alexander Calder, 1968 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 25 x 36.75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder - Sun and Moon - 1968Sun and Moon by Alexander Calder, 1968 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 25 x 36.75 inches, with an image size of 24 x 32.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTERS Mid-20thTHREE GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTERSMid-20th CenturyTwo for Alexander Calder and one for Joan Miro.Lithographs on paper, 25.5" x 19" and 28.25" x 19.5" sight. Largest framed 29&See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER 'Red Sun' Offset Lithograph'Red Sun' by Alexander Calder, 1968 One of the artist's protest images during the Vietnam War. 26 x 36.5 Inches Offset lithograph in colors on 240gsm fine art paper. Signed in the plate and dated in bSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alexander Calder "Red Sun" LithographAfter Alexander Calder "Red Sun" lithograph, lithograph on paper, signed in image, 24" x 34-1/2" sheet, good condition with a few spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder "Sun Moon & Stars USA" PrintAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). Color lithograph on paper titled "Sun, Moon, and Stars, USA," 1975, depciting a white star and moon with a face above a yellow moon centered between aSee Sold Price
2017Alexander CALDER Painting, afterDescription : "Calder style composition" - Medium : Acrylic/ oil on fiber-paper - Dimensions : 97 x 148 cm - Signature : not signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (1898-1976), Two invitations for "Sandy's Air Party," 1975Alexander Calder(1898-1976)Two invitations for "Sandy's Air Party," 1975Each: Lithograph in colors on a folded wove paper invitation card, as issuedEach from the edition of unknown sizeEach unsigned;See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON PAPERAlexander Gore oil painting on paper depicting two figures and a letter. Titled 'Before an Enternet * Receiving a Letter'. Signed lower left. Measures 19" (48.2cm) x 12 1/2" (31.5cm) + 4" (10cm) mat &See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER OF TWO FACESAlexander Gore oil painting on paper depicting two faces. Signed lower left and dated 2008. Measures 15" (38cm) x 9 1/4" (23.5cm) + 3" (7.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder Ink Abstract DrawingBrush and black ink on paper, untitled (two spirals), attributed to Alexander Calder (1898-1976). Signed and dated '65. 6 5/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for shipping and aucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Red Sun, LithographRed Sun, black and red color lithograph, signed & dated in the stone: Calder 68. In untouched condition, slight toning to the paper. One of America's best known sculptors, Alexander "Sandy" Calder (18See Sold Price
Sold2015In the style of Calder, Two pyramids, lithograph.In the style of Alexander Calder. 20th century. Lithograph. A sun and 2 pyramids in primary color and black. Edition: 102/150. Signed "Calder" l.l. 28" x 20". Matted and framed under museum glass: 33"See Sold Price
2019Alexander Calder PaintingAlexander Calder, American, 1898-1976. Gouache on Canson paper entitled "Cartes", depicting two figures at a round table playing cards, with two oversized cards in the midground, the five of spades anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Contemporary Oil Painting by Alexander GoreOriginal Oil Painting by Russian Artist "Alexander Gore". Artist signed. Oil on Hand Made Paper. Framed and Titled "The Galvanized Ability of Two "O" ". Frame measures 21-1/4" tall x 17" wide. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder(American, 1898-1976) Two Rings, 1963, signed "AC 63", inscribed in pencil verso "C. 270 Two Rings" gouache on Canson paper with "Ca Grain Canson - France" watermark, 14-5/8 x 10-7/8 in.; original braSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (1898-1976), "Take Off for the Sun," 1976Alexander Calder(1898-1976)"Take Off for the Sun," 1976Lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom the edition of unknown sizeSigned in pencil lower right: CalderImage/Sheet: 23" H x 34.125" W ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Untitled, Red Sun, Red Moon, and Planets, lithograph in colors on japon paper, pencil signed lower right, edition L/L, sheet: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (framed): 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976) AmericanUNTITLED WITH YELLOW SUN, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered II/L (2/50 Roman numeral) in pencil, sheet 28 ½ x 20 ½”, frame 35 ¼ x 27 ¾” withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Alexander Calder, LithographAttributed to Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976. Lithograph in very vibrant and vivid colors on Arches paper entitled "Homage to the Sun", EA (edition of 125), 1975. "EA" in pencil at the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder color lithograph signedHeading: Author: Calder, Alexander Title: Two Moons (Les Deux Lunes) Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1974 Description: Lithograph in colors on paper. 75x110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPHPencil signed lithograph, numbered 21/125. With Art Lending Services Museum of Modern Art label, gives title as "Small Sun and Rain." Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.25" x W 26.25", (Paper) H 25" x W 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder 1898-1976 American Litho PrintSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph print by Alexander Calder (1898-1976 (New York / France) Depicts a large yellow sun and planets. Printed on Arches paper. Artist signature in pencil loweSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Flying colors - Skywirl"$320
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$1,650(4 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXANDER CALDER - Spirale avec citrouille - Original color lithograph$1,600