Sold20171935 FLASH GORDON POP-UP BOOK"RARE" 1935 Flash Gordon Pop-Up Book. All original and complete. Great colors. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce 1935 Flash Gordon Pop-up First EditionScarce 1935 Flash Gordon Pop-up book in great condition Flash Gordon the Tournament of Death by Alex Raymond (first edition). The Illustrated Pop-up Edition. Early super-hero animated book with threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF SPACE TOYSIncludes Irwin windup Spaceman missing helmet, Flash Gordon Big Little Book, Buck Rogers Pop-Up Book, Astronaut Puzzle, Modern battery Cone Head Robot missing remote, and Modern tin windup Astronaut.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Raymond Flash Gordon The Tournament of DeathAlex Raymond Flash Gordon The Tournament of Death Pop-up ENG A pop-up book with 3 color pop-up pages. Very good conditions, with light color retouching at the edge of the cover. ITPleasure Books ChicSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Pce. Lot including a Pop Up Star Trek book, fabricDVD including Flash Gordon, Rogue One, Star Wars The Force Awakens. Book is These are the Voyages a 3 dimensional album and a Pce of Star Trek Fabric See Sold Price
Sold2022New Adventures of Tarzan 1935 'POP-UP' BookThe New Adventures of Tarzan 'POP-UP' with 3 Pop-Up pictures. Measures 9.25 un. x 8 in. Provenance: Local Inland Northwest Estate. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry and the Pirates 1935 'POP-UP' BookTerry and the Pirates with 3 Pop-Up pictures. Measures 9.25 in. x 8 in. Provenance: Local Inland Northwest Estate. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lee Falk 1965 Book Guild Poster Flash GordonFlash Gordon Book Guild poster, 52" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2018First Edition 1935 Tarzan Pop-up Book1st ed. 1935 Tarzan Pop-up book The New Adventures of Tarzan “Pop-up” by Edgar Rice Burroughs. The Illustrated Pop-up Edition. Very early Tarzan animated book with three pop-ups. 1.5” of top spiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Flash Gordon Collection Books 1 HC 1 SC2 Flash Gordon Collection Books 1 HC 1 SCSee Sold Price
Sold2020FANTASTIC FIVE AND MOREFANTASTIC FIVE #1 , FANTASTIC FIVE SIDE BY SIDE WITH SPIDER-GIRL #3. FANTASTIC FORCE #1 WITH FOIL COVER. FLASH GORDON #1 BOOK ONE OT TWO JUNE 1995. Reserve: $5.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.See Sold Price
Sold20231935 BUCK ROGERS POP-UP BOOKGreat original 1935 Buck Rogers Pop-Up Book. Nice colors and Pop-Ups. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buck Rogers 'POP-UP' 1935 BookBuck Rogers Strange Adventures in the Spider-Ship with 3 Pop-Up pictures. Measures 9.25 in. x 8 in. Provenance: Local Inland Northwest Estate. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestSee Sold Price
Sold20239 1940s Comic Books (Flash Gordon & Mighty Midget)Set of 9 vintage 1940s comics. Includes #12 flash gordon and the ape men of mor comic book and 8 Mighty Midget miniature paper comics (Lance O'Casey, Minute Man, Mr Scarlet and Pinky, Balbo, CommandoSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Little Big Book - Flash Gordon, Buck RogersThe Little Big Book - Flash Gordon - 3 Volumes. Buck Rogers - 2 Volumes. Jack Armstrong - 1 Volume. 4.5" H x 3.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARVEY KURTZMAN SIGNED 'JUNGLE BOOK' & 'FLASH GORDON'Harvey Kurtzman (1924-1993) 1) Kurtzman, Harvey. Harvey Kirtzman's Jungle Book. Kitchen Sink Press, Princeton, Wisconsin, 1988. Signed H. Kurtz[man] and Denis Kitchen (publisher) opposite the title paSee Sold Price
Sold202353pc Lot of Big Little Books. Flash Gordon, Jungle Jim, Dick Tracy, Joe Louis, Annie, Kit Carson, B53pc Lot of Big Little Books. Flash Gordon, Jungle Jim, Dick Tracy, Joe Louis, Annie, Kit Carson, Buck Rogers, Cowboy Stories, Tailspin Tommy, Mickey Mouse. Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 3.75 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2021(15) Big Little Books - Flash Gordon, Buck Rogers(15) 1930s Big Little Books - Flash Gordon & Buck Rogers, c/o Flash Gordon on the Planet Mongo, Flash Gordon in the Forest Kingdom of Mongo, Flash Gordon and the Monsters of Mongo, Flash Gordon and thSee Sold Price
Sold20241940'S LITTLE BOOKS FLASH GORDON DICK TRACY ETCRare 1940's Better Little Books Lot. Including Flash Gordon In The Forest Kingdom of Mongo, Dick Tracy and Yogee Yamma, Jungle Jim (incomplete), Roy Rogers King of The Cowboys. 4 Toy Books, All IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Vintage Better Big Little Books Flash Gordon Dick TracyThis is a Lot of 6 Vintage 1930s Better / Big Little Books including Flash Gordon , Dick Tracy, The Phantom. Nice condition with great cover art work.. Fairly desirable titles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Davis Meltzer Illustration Art DrawingDavis Meltzer (Pennsylvania illustrator/artist, 1930-2017) science fiction paperback book illustration art drawing, gouache on board, for the book Flash Gordon-author unknown, gouache is signed MeltzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Davis Meltzer Illustration Art DrawingDavis Meltzer (Pennsylvania illustrator/artist, 1930-2017) science fiction paperback book illustration art drawing, gouache on board, done for the science fiction paperback book Flash Gordon-author unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonimo / Unkwnown - Flash GordonAnonimo / Unkwnown - Flash Gordon Tempera and ink original art for a 1950s comic book. Anonimo / Unkwnown - Flash Gordon Originale per comic book anni ‘50; tempera e china su cartone cm 26,5 x 37,5See Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS448 "Justice League Flash Gordon" Action Figure$110(5 bids)
234 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncFlash Gordon, Original Hand-Painted Production sericelSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 2011-12 Mattel Hot Wheels DC Comics Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1998 Captain Action 12" Action Figs Playing Mantis-MIB-NOS$30