Sold20246 Panel Slag Glass Lamp Shade w/ Country Scenes.It appears to be Unsigned. Each panel has an image of two large trees, with a country house visible in the background. The caramel-colored portion of each panel resembles a sun-streaked sky, while theSee Sold Price
Sold201518 in. Wilkinson Chrysanthemum Table Lamp18 in. Wilkinson Chrysanthemum Table Lamp. Shade has an 8 panel bent slag glass top, long drop border with an irregular rim, a slag background with large colorful chrysanthemum flowers and green leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Style Multicolored Floral Lampshade11" x 18.5" dia. Large Tiffany-style slag glass lampshade with a multicolored floral design. Minor general wear, no glass panels appear loose, cracked, or repaired.See Sold Price
Sold201624 in. Bradley & Hubbard Overlay Hanging Lamp24 in. Bradley & Hubbard Overlay Slag Glass Hanging Lamp. Large octagonal hanging lamp shade has red, green and caramel slag panels overlaid with pierced leaf & vine filigree. In excellent condition wSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Art Nouveau Tulip Slag Glass & Brass Lamp ShadeTwo Art Nouveau Tulip Form Slag Glass & Cast Brass Lamp Shade. Shade with eight petal shaped panels with floral brass motifs. Large measures 7.50 inches x 10.50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp by Empire Lamp Co. Chicago. Carmel slag glass with slagCirca 1920's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp by Empire Lamp Co. Chicago. Carmel slag glass with slag glass blue border.Frame is zinc metal. Glass all original. Hgt 26.5" dia of shade 20". Rewired ready toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1930's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp with 10 yellowish slag glass panels. Hgt 30" dia of shadeCirca 1930's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp with 10 yellowish slag glass panels. Hgt 30" dia of shade 20". Good condition. Rewired and working.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight (8) Panel Art Nouveau Slag Glass Panel LampEight panel cream slag glass panel lamp shade seated on ornate Art Nouveau cast metal base in working condition as shown. Measuring approx 28" tall x 21" dia shade. Provenance: Direct acquisition fromSee Sold Price
Sold20203 pieces3 pieces; Victorian copper/ brass humidor (7.7"Hx5.8"dia), pair Mount Washington shoes, and an arts and crafts copper and slag glass panel lamp shade (5.8"Hx5.3"x5.3")See Sold Price
Sold2017Green Slag Glass 6 Panel ShadeGreen slag glass 6 panel lamp shade, diameter is 16 1/4" and height is 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE ART NOUVEAU SLAG GLASS PANEL TABLE LAMP:Ca 19th/20th century. 18-inch shade with six Carmel slag glass panels. Matching Art Nouveau bronzed finish white metal base and shade. Floral decoration. Base unsigned. Measures overall 22 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) LARGE COLORED LEADED SLAG GLASS WALL PANELS(set of 2) Leaded slag glass wall panels, caramel and dark blue colored glass, floral motif, one with arched top, fitting over the lower panel of rectangular form, some chips along the lead accents, aSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Large Beautiful Metal & Slag Stained Glass Lamp Shade. Cream Paint. See pics.Antique Large Beautiful Art Nouveau Metal & Slag Stained Glass Lamp Shade. Cream Paint, white & green glass. Measures 20" x 17" Condition is fair to good. DM-2540See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Caramel Slag Glass Table Lamp six panels withLarge Caramel Slag Glass Table Lampsix panels with floral designheight 23 inches, diameter 18 1/2 inchesProvenance: Thirty-five year collection of Dana Cooley, Old Lyme, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1920's Large 16 Panel Slag Glass Chandelier withCirca 1920's Large 16 Panel Slag Glass Chandelier with Middle Eastern Scenes with Camels - dia. 23" height 20" - very good working condition. Found in Red Wing MN home.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Caramel Slag Glass Table Lamp eight panels heightLarge Caramel Slag Glass Table Lampeight panelsheight 22 1/2 inches, diameter 20 inchesProvenance: Thirty-five year collection of Dana Cooley, Old Lyme, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Panel Slag Glass Lamp Shade Attributed to MillerSix Panel Slag Glass Lamp Shade Attributed to Miller Metal Base: Measures 21" tall. Shade has a diameter of 15.75". Lamp needs to be re-wired. There is no condition issues with the lamp shade.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miller Lamp Co. Large 8-Panel Slag Glass Table Lamp with Leaf Overlay Shade, Original PatinaMiller Lamp Co. Large 8-Panel Slag Glass Table Lamp with Leaf Overlay Shade, Original Patina. Note one panel has a crack See Picture. Base is Original to Shade. Miller Lamp. Co. size: 24 in. height xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bradley & Hubbard Panel LampBradley & Hubbard Art Deco Caramel Slag Glass Panel Lamp. Large Size: 23" Tall, 18" wide. Base and Shade Signed. Original Finish, all panels intact, working. some light finish wear from age, no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Crafts Leaded Glass Hanging ShadeLarge amount of small caramel slag glass panels with green and red border 24" shade, 17" H. Very good conditinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau 8 Panel Slag Glass LampDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau eight panel slag glass lamp. Shade with floral and foliate design on square cast iron base. Unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: Shade 19" diameter. 23" high overall. CONDITION: Interior oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miller Lamp Co. Scenic Slag Glass Pierced Metal ShadeMiller Lamp Co. Scenic Slag Glass Pierced Metal Shade Table Lamp: 12 panel slag glass lamp shade. Green and mottled white. Pierced metal scenic top with landscape features. No condition issues, and isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau 8 Panel Slag Glass LampDESCRIPTION: Art nouveau eight panel slag glass lamp. Shade with floral and foliate design. Brass lamp with floral design to center on a circular base. Two lights. Shade unsigned. Felt to underside ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp$150(4 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Beautiful All Original 8 Panel Lamp With Acorns On The Base And Shade$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Large Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp with Light-up Slag Glass Base 23 in. height$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique BRADLEY & HUBBARD 8-Panel Slag Glass Table Lamp 21.5 in. h. x 14.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique Working 1920's Miller Art Nouveau Red & Caramel Slag Glass Table Lamp$800
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Dimensional Art Glass Mazzega Wall Sconce. Glass Panel with Large Bubble Form. Mounted on brass flus$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Signed 6-Panel Green Slag Glass Table Lamp 18.25 in. height x 14 in. wide$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique 6-Panel Caramel Slag Glass Table Lamp, All Original, 20 in. height x 18 in. wide$100(1 bid)