Sold2018Albert Charpin ptg. Sheep in the MangerCharpin, Albert (French 1842 - 1924), Sheep Feeding in the Manger, oil on chamfered wood panel, 9.25 x 13 inches, signed lower left, framed in an extensively scrolled and high relief frame measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHARPIN (1842-1924) DES MOUTONSAntique Oil on Canvas "Des Moutons" by Albert Chapin (french 1842-1924), Pastoral view with sheep in Antique Gilt & gesso Frame. In frame measures 30"x27"x2.5". Weight 15 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893)Description française: BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893) Sans titre - Scène de port Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Eugène Baudouin Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Léon Moussinac, Two Important French Art Deco Interioras follows: Croquis De Ruhlmann (Paris: Editions Albert Levy, 1924), featuring 54 plates reproducing Art Deco furniture sketches by noted designer Émile-Jacques Ruhlmann (complete plate count; somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCAS, Albert Dürer (1828-1918)Description française: LUCAS, Albert Dürer (1828-1918) Dahlias et marguerites au milieu de fougères et de mousse Huile sur toile Signée èt datée en bas à droite: A.DSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)Description In French: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "St Sauveur, Québec" Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: A.Rousseau Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de M. M.S.L., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolors by Albert De Rome(lot of 4) Albert De Rome (American, 1885-1959), Untitleds (Monterey Coastal Scenes), watercolors, one (1) signed lower right, sights: 6"h x 8"w, overalls (each framed): 11"h x 13"w. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
2022TITO CONTI (Italian, 1842 - 1924). Young man working, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner.TITO CONTI (Italian, 1842 - 1924). Young man working, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deuxFRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deux places, structure en arc de cercle, recouvert postérieurement de mouton blanc à poil long, piétement en frêne, sabrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Stuart Church (American, 1842–1924) TheFrederick Stuart Church (American, 1842–1924) The Polar Bear Dance Signed, inscribed and dated 'F.S. Church/From.Heim.Far-Hills/New Jersey/1915' bottom right, oil on canvas33 x 51 in. (83.8 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Stuart Church (American, 1842-1924) The Water LilyFrederick Stuart Church (American, 1842-1924) The Water Lily Signed, located, and dated 'F.S.Church/NY/'89' bottom left, oil on canvas18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.5cm) Provenance Private Collection, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1924)Emile-Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1924) "The Visitation" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 36-1/2" x 29-1/4", framed 44-3/8" x 38-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, New York, October 12,See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Johan-BomanA pair of chairs with sheep skin designed by Carl Johan-Boman for Boman, Wood, sheepskin - Bois, peau de mouton,See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL SUÉDOISTRAVAIL SUÉDOIS Grand canapé, structure incurvée garnie de mousse et recouverte de peau de mouton beige, dossier capitonné, reposant sur trois pieds sphériques en chêne tSee Sold Price
Sold2022EJVIND A JOHANSSON (1923-2002)EJVIND A JOHANSSON (1923-2002) Canapé à dossier droit et assise recouverts de peau de mouton capitonné, pieds gaine en acajou à l'avant et sabre à l'arrière. ÉditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois-Xavier Lalanne (After) - SheepA group of three vintage French made sheep in the manner of Francois-Xavier Lalanne's "Troupeau de moutons". Legs and heads made of cast metal/aluminum and the bodies made of wood and sheep's wool. 22See Sold Price
Sold2020EMILE AUGUSTE PINCHART OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERSEMILE AUGUSTE PINCHART (FRENCH, 1842–1924) OIL ON CANVAS H 23" W 15" SPRING FLOWERS Signed lower right in the artists' monogramed signature" "EPinchart". Depicting a female in a southern European clSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Stuart Church (American 1842-1924) OriginalFrederick Stuart Church (1842-1924) Original Oil Canvas Lady with Storks: Stunning oil painting by F.S. Church. Framed and measuring 30.5 x 18.5. Painting is behind glass, with age cracking but no repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1924) The RuralEmile-Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1924) The Rural Idyll oil on canvas signed Pinchart (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 31 ¾ x 23 ¾ inches. Provenance: Marshall Field & Company, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK STUART CHURCH (AMERICAN, 1842-1924), OIL ON CANVAS, 1914, H 22", W 16", PORTRAIT OFFREDERICK STUART CHURCH (AMERICAN, 1842-1924), OIL ON CANVAS, 1914, H 22", W 16", PORTRAIT OF EVELYN NESBITT (MODEL) Signed and dated lower right. Framed H 28.75", W 21.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018SPEEDY GRAPHITO (RIZZO, Olivier, dit) (1961-)SPEEDY GRAPHITO (RIZZO, Olivier, dit) (1961-) "Troupeau de léopards" Oil on fabric fixed on a canvas and frame  Marked fabric: « panthère chassée par Laurent Stève »See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Stuart Church, "Hollyhocks"-1912Frederick Stuart Church (American, 1842-1924), "Hollyhocks"-1912, oil on canvas with artist's frame, signed to lower right "F.S. Church COPYRIGHT 1912", with artist's label to verso. ImpressionisticalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tito Conti Italian (1842-1924), Very Large O/CTito Conti Italian (1842-1924), Very Large O/C. Dimensions- L- 29" x W- 41". w/ Frame- L- 41" x W- 51"See Sold Price
May 19Catalog ProjectsJean Badovici, Harmonies: Interieurs de Ruhlmann, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, Signed$400
3 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Grande Fete de Bienfaisa...$750
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMANTELET, Albert (1858 – 1958). Palais de l’Industrie / Exp...$125
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilson Hurley (American, 1924-2008) Almost Spring, Canyon de Chelly, 1986$12,000
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Lock of Napoleon’s Hair, C...$1,000