Sold2023Set of 8 Sterling Silver Overlay Victorian Red Glass Tumbler GlassesSet of 8 Sterling Silver Overlay Victorian Red Glass Tumbler Glasses. size: 4.75 in. x 3 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2017Tumble UpTumble-Up - 9" - Clear Glass Pitcher with Elaborate Sterling Silver Overlay - Pattern Matched Tumbler with Sterling Overlay - Polished Pontil On Pitcher - Unknown MakerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Overlay Decanter and Glass CollectionSterling Silver Overlay Decanter and Glass Collection Including a glass Haig's whiskey decanter and six tumblers, overlaid with open-work silver floral deign filigree, marked '925', 'sterling' and 'HeSee Sold Price
Sold201811 Rare Rockwell Sterling Silver Overlay GlassesRare set of 11 Rockwell sterling silver overlay glasses. Features a rich red body with a dark amethyst glass base and stem that appears black under most conditions. The body and edge of the cordials aSee Sold Price
Sold20226 American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Stemware Aperitif Glasses6 American sterling silver overlay aperitif glasses. Clear glasses with a pressed floral foliate design to the silver rims, silver rimmed foot. Marked sterling to the underside of the foot. Weight AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) FINE & STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TRIVETS(lot of 5) Silver overlay and glass trivets, including: (1) large Art Nouveau fine silver (999/ 1000) overlay glass trivet, with scalloped and scroll design, approx 16"diam; (1) fine silver (999/ 1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Overlay GlassTwo Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Decanters, Comprising one with grape vine and one with presentation inscription {Height of tallest 13 inches} Provenance: Property from the Andrew FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesArt Nouveau style set of three sterling silver floral motif overlay glass perfume bottles with stoppers, marked on bottoms. Tallest one: 5.5" H x 4" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SET LATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SETLATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SET For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesArt Nouveau style set of three sterling silver floral motif overlay glass perfume bottles with stoppers, marked on bottoms. Tallest one: 5.5" H x 4.75" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20224 pc Lot Sterling Silver Overlay GlassSelect lot of 4 pieces of Victorian silver overlay glass. Nice showy examples. Tallest measures 12".See Sold Price
Sold202210 American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Fruit or Dessert Bowls10 American sterling silver overlay glass fruit or dessert bowls. Clear glass bowls with a pressed floral foliate design to the silver rims. Marked sterling to the exterior of the rim, a polished pontSee Sold Price
Sold20239 American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Dessert Sherbet Compotes, circa 19409 American sterling silver overlay clear glass dessert sherbet compotes, circa 1940. Clear glass plates with a hand hammed sterling overlay to the rims. Pontils to the underside. Underside edge of silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Overlay Glass DecantersPair Maciel sterling silver overlay and glass 3 walled pinched decanters. Hand chased flowers to the silver lining to the walls. Etched floral to the stopper. Marked to the underside base. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Cordial CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of (6) glass cups garnished along the exterior with sterling silver overlay depicting lattice and floral patterns. Stickered along the underside "925 Caratino". CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVIN STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS VASEALVIN HEAVY STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GREEN GLASS VASE , STAMPED 999/1000 FINE - 4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. GORHAM STERLING SILVER OVERLAY & GLASS FLASK19TH C. GORHAM STERLING SILVER OVERLAY & GLASS FLASK 19th century Gorham sterling silver overlay and glass Art Nouveau flask. Featuring the goddess Venus and an undulating acanthus pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS LIDDED DECANTERGORHAM STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS LIDDED DECANTER Art Nouveau Gorham glass with sterling silver overlay lidded decanter. Stopper initialed "E", circa early 20th century. Marked along bottom. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sterling Silver Overlay Glass DecanterDESCRIPTION: Decanter featuring an open-work sterling silver floral and foliage overlay mounted on a pinched glass body. Piece is embellished with a sterling silver neck and stopper and is marked on uSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS PITCHER, C 1930, H 7.25" L 6.5"STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS PITCHER, C 1930, H 7.25" L 6.5" Floral and leaf design.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Butter Dome DishAmerican sterling silver overlay glass lidded butter dome dish, circa 1930. Clear and frosted glass dish with ribbed frosted glass decoration to the lid, spiral design to the base. Floral and foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Overlay Glass DecanterGlass decanter with sterling silver decanter with monogram S. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 3.5 x 7.5 inches. Sterling silver, sterling silver overlay, sterling silver oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Pitcher Ewer Matthews Newark Antique 1910Title: Rare Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Pitcher Ewer Matthews Newark Antique 1910 Description:Rare Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Pitcher Ewer Matthews Newark Antique 1910 Hallmarks or Signature:See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesSterling silver overlay glass perfume bottles. (2) perfume bottles (1) with etched floral design. Marked sterling # S-2799 and #S-10-3? Larger- 2 3/4"dia x 5 1/2"h and 3"w x 3"d x 5"hSee Sold Price
Oct 04Miami Auction GallerySterling Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass Dresser Box Powder Jar Art Deco Antique$40
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Clear Glass Perfume Bottle w Detailed Sterling Silver Overlay 3.5 inches$20(1 bid)