Sold2020David Lee Brown b.1939 Modernist Steel SculptureDavid Lee Brown (American, born 1939). Original Modernist Contemporary stainless steel sculpture. Titled "3-81," an Abstract composition with a stylized motif of wings in flight. Mounted to a cream laSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY ART PUBLICATIONSOffset lithograph, "Jasper Johns: Drawing & Sculpture" (mailer), 1961, publisher: Leo Castelli Gallery "Claes Oldenburg: An Anthology," 1995, signed, publisher: Guggenheim Museum Publications, NY "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY ART PUBLICATIONSOffset lithograph, "Jasper Johns: Drawing & Sculpture" (mailer), 1961, publisher: Leo Castelli Gallery; "Claes Oldenburg: An Anthology," 1995, signed, publisher: Guggenheim Museum Publications, NY; "TSee Sold Price
Sold2015TUAN "Rendevous" Contemporary Sculpture.TUAN (Vietnamese b. 1963) "Rendevous" Contemporary sculpture. Height: 15 inches, Width: 26 1/2 inches, Depth: 13 inches (height measurement includes base). Signed, dated ('77) and numbered (4/100) onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tuan, Masquerade, Contemporary SculptureTUAN (Vietnamese b. 1963, moved to California) "Masquerade" Bronze. 22 x 27 x 17 inches Signed and numbered "2/75" on side of rock.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tuan, Embrace, contemporary sculptureTUAN (Vietnamese moved to California, born 1963) "Embrace" Mounted Bronze. 40 inches in diameter; Framed: 52 3/4 x 52 3/4 inches. Signed and numbered l/r center (2/100).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sestok Brutalist Metal Contemporary SculptureFor your consideration is brutalist metal contemporary sculpture by Robert Sestok (21x16x14). Born in Detroit, Robert has been creating work since 1967. He has exhibited at the Detroit Institute of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damian Priour Stonelith Limestone and Glass Contemporary SculptureA radiant contemporary stonelith sculpture made of limestone and glass by Texan artist Damian Priour. This is a signature sculpture from Priour studio. The limestone is native to Central Texas and knoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmy Lee Contemporary Royston Turquoise Large SquashSterling Silver | Genuine Royston Turquoise | Jimmy Lee Contemporary Royston Turquoise Large Squash Blossom Necklace & Earrings Set | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:309.5 GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernando Botero Caballo (Horse) bronze contemporary sculpture SignedOrigin:ColombianDate/Period:20TH C Material:BRONZESize:H:13 3/4inches 29cm W:7 3/4inches 19.5cm L:11 1/2 inches 29cmAdditional Information:.Offered in overall good condition.Some Surface wears, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018JERRY LEWIS RON LEE SCULPTUREA painted figure on onyx base "The Accidental Tourist," numbered 63/5000. 13 1/2 by 9 by 7 1/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Jerry Lewis Jerry LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jimmy Lee Contemporary Masterpiece White Buffalo SquashSterling Silver | Stone: Genuine White Buffalo | Tribe: Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Jimmy Lee Contemporary Masterpiece White Buffalo Squash Blossom Necklace & Earrings Set | SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018JERRY LEWIS RON LEE SCULPTUREA painted figure on onyx base "I Shall Return," numbered 86/5000. 13 3/4 by 8 by 6 3/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Jerry Lewis Jerry LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Sculpture, Man on Unicycle with Assorted Colored Glass Balloons, J Lewk 2002, 74 inchesContemporary Sculpture, Man on Unicycle with Assorted Colored Glass Balloons, J Lewk 2002, 74 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary SculptureContemporary Sculpture A decorative object, in the Bauhaus style, made of iron with a silver finish, mounted upon a black marble stone base. Dimensions: height 15 in., width 11 in., depth 11See Sold Price
Sold2024SCULPTURE: Joseph McDonnell (American, 1936-), bronze contemporary sculpture, c. 1979, oblong panelSCULPTURE: Joseph McDonnell (American, 1936-), bronze contemporary sculpture, c. 1979, oblong panel with horizontal indentations, fastened to black stone base, signed and dated on right edge on sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary sculpture of two figures, 81"hContemporary sculpture of two entwined figures, executed in composition material with a faux marble finish, the whole rising on a circular base, 81"h x 16.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Black Marble Contemporary SculptureBlack marble rectangular contemporary sculpture. [ 19" H x 7" L x 4 1/2" W]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020P. AMSEL SILVERED BRONZE CONTEMPORARY SCULPTUREPEARL AMSEL SILVERED BRONZE CONTEMPORARY SCULPTURE IN THE STYLE OF HENRY MOORE, c.1977. Height: 7 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Michel Fontenille, French Contemporary SculptureMichel Fontenille (French, 20th century to contemporary), "Untitled (Three Faces)"-1989, patinated and gilt bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower left "Fontenille 89". Modern figural sculpture depiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary sculpture of a life-size pirateContemporary polychrome decorated sculpture of a standing pirate, crafted of composition material, the figure with eye patch and brandishing a sword, the whole rising on a naturalistic base, 70"h x 45See Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY IN THE DESERT RON LEE SCULPTUREDISNEY "IN THE DESERT" RON LEE SCULPTURE: Shows Mickey on Horseback with Pluto Howling at the Moon, affixed to an onyx base, 9" in height, signed in the front and dated 2005, numbered 1/950 verso andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mauricio Soria (Mexican, Contemporary) SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Contemporary abstract sculpture composed of resin and steel . The sculpture in an abstract formation painted in an overall matte black hue. Soria has been featured in multiple exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Sculpture, 'Stair Climber' - MonogrammedContemporary bronze sculpture of a businessman with a case climbing stairs. Dimensions: 7.5" W x 14" D x 16"H; 7.5" W x 14"&See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresCold Form White Carrara Marble Bust "Aphrodite" Sculpture - 26.6lbs$730
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesContemporary Outdoor Steel Sculpture with Red Enamel Patina, "Infinity"$400(1 bid)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEverlasting Love Embrace Contemporary Abstract Bronze Sculpture by Collet on Marble Base - 12" x 6"$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBotero-Inspired Contemporary Original Bronze Sculpture Proportionally Exaggerated Woman - 28" x 8"$750
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHuge Ron Lee Gold Collection 24K Sculpture Clown Resting in a Hammock 25 inches length$100